Feb 10, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suzanne Baker Jagjit Singh B 3 2 - 1 1 - 283.17 61.69 283.17 4.25 Silver Scores
7 Susan Woodrow John Pouget B - - - 2 2 - 245.61 53.51 245.61 1.53 Silver Scores
2 Dolores Bright Charlotte Miller A - - - 3 - - 238.71 52.01 238.71 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Dennis Carman John Koschik A - - - 4 - - 235.05 51.21 235.05 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Rosemary Sharland Wilma Swayze C - - - - 3 1 217.42 47.37 217.42 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Daniel Schiffer Raj Patil C - - - - - - 214.79 46.80 214.79 Scores
8 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 205.46 44.76 205.46 Scores
9 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores
6 Mary Bennett Deepak Dighe B - - - - - - 170.62 37.17 170.62 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C 1 1 1 1 1 1 307.88 67.08 307.88 7.56 Silver Scores
5 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A 2 - - 2 - - 283.89 61.85 283.89 5.67 Silver Scores
2 Steven Shumer Steven Winokur B - 6 - 3 2 - 251.08 54.70 251.08 1.09 Silver Scores
8 John Bishel Tom Bishel C - - 6 4 3 2 242.71 52.88 242.71 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Paul Stunkel Peggy Gallagher C - - - - - - 237.29 51.70 237.29 Scores
7 Gary Luoma Rosemary Bailey B - - - - - - 233.54 50.88 233.54 Scores
1 Chelane Priller Rebecca Bellinger C - - - - - - 199.45 43.45 199.45 Scores
9 Bob Ondo James Wedell C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores
6 Xiaoxin Susa Xu Tom Baer C - - - - - - 181.33 39.51 181.33 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Julie Baba Rosanne Winokur C 4 3 2 1 1 1 279.96 60.99 279.96 3.19 Silver Scores
3 Kathy Newman Norman Rotter A 7 - - 2 - - 273.79 59.65 273.79 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Robert Raf Steven Jacob B 8 5 - 3 2 - 253.64 55.26 253.64 1.41 Silver Scores
5 Matt Parks Robert Parks C - - 4 4 3 2 249.46 54.35 249.46 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Edward Lough Paul Chirgwin C - - 5 - - - 246.06 53.61 246.06 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Michael McDonald Sandy Birnholtz B - - - - - - 235.84 51.38 235.84 Scores
1 Carol Zale Mark Hauser B - - - - - - 208.47 45.42 208.47 Scores
9 Nancy Spence Jane Roeser C - - - - - - 200.53 43.69 200.53 Scores
8 Dennis Ebendick Pearl Lim C - - - - - - 186.86 40.71 186.86 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anastasia Tessler Bert Newman A 5 - - 1 - - 276.86 60.32 276.86 2.39 Silver Scores
1 Frederic Fayle James Banaszek C 6 4 3 2 1 1 274.54 59.81 274.54 1.89 Silver Scores
9 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - - 3 2 2 230.47 50.21 230.47 1.09 Silver Scores
7 William Niemczyk Allan Tushman B - - - 4 3 - 224.14 48.83 224.14 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Doris Luria Maurine Sillman C - - - - - - 217.66 47.42 217.66 Scores
4 Robert McKee Ginny Poulter B - - - - - - 213.94 46.61 213.94 Scores
5 Allan Pyke Joe Bevacqua C - - - - - - 196.04 42.71 196.04 Scores
6 Jonathan Fleischmann Ruthan Brodsky B - - - - - - 187.71 40.90 187.71 Scores
2 John Abbott Paul Joseph C - - - - - - 175.03 38.13 175.03 Scores