Feb 11, 2017 - Saturday 6:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 3 - - 8 - - 489.41 58.26 546.00 1035.41 9.67 Silver Scores
10 Allan Karro Robert Walters A 8 - - 5 - - 511.79 60.93 483.00 994.79 3.82 Silver Scores
3 Ron Beall Kevin Bolan A - - - 13 - - 442.47 52.68 475.00 917.47 1.51 Silver Scores
12 Diana Jing Nicholas Stock A - - - 2 - - 534.50 63.63 373.00 907.50 3.61 Silver Scores
8 Richard D'Litzenberger Brian Koblenz A - - - 14 - - 442.39 52.67 445.00 887.39 0.61 Silver Scores
11 Dirinda Venneau Shawn Goenen C - 9 3 - 4 3 411.96 49.04 443.50 855.46 1.94 Silver Scores
1 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - - - 385.56 45.90 384.50 770.06 Scores
6 Michael Dodson Susan Dodson B - - - - - - 363.67 43.29 384.50 748.17 Scores
2 Carl Ostertag Dan Branscum C - - - - - - 360.54 42.92 337.00 697.54 Scores
5 Yen Karro Shameine Ali C - - - - - - 300.34 35.75 368.50 668.84 0.25 Silver Scores
4 Edgar L'Heureux Robert Dillon B - - - - - - 313.66 37.34 268.00 581.66 Scores
7 Lynda Cole Dolores Berry A - - - - - - 373.53 44.47 373.53 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford C 16 2 1 8 1 1 475.17 56.57 461.50 936.67 4.64 Silver Scores
7 Dave Grubbs Roger Putnam A 18 - - 10 - - 464.21 55.26 453.50 917.71 1.81 Silver Scores
9 Jean Groome Andrew Lee A - - - 9 - - 473.25 56.34 442.00 915.25 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp B - 7 - 11 2 - 455.08 54.18 405.50 860.58 1.84 Silver Scores
4 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine B - 8 - 14 5 - 443.54 52.80 417.00 860.54 1.38 Silver Scores
8 Rebecca Brown Sharon Carpenter C - - 4 - - - 396.69 47.23 436.00 832.69 1.45 Silver Scores
10 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A - - - - - - 419.69 49.96 387.00 806.69 Scores
3 Moises Saul Lorenzo Migliorini B - - - - 6 - 442.58 52.69 344.00 786.58 0.37 Silver Scores
1 Joe Moore Chris Moore B - - - - - - 307.37 36.59 416.00 723.37 0.36 Silver Scores
11 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A - - - - - - 325.23 38.72 387.00 712.23 Scores
12 Ole Godefroy Julie Godefroy A - - - 1 - - 575.41 68.50 575.41 5.16 Silver Scores
6 Tim Berta Susan Waggoner C - - - - - - 386.41 46.00 386.41 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A 7 - - 4 - - 525.27 62.53 471.00 996.27 4.30 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Robson Thomas Anderson A 11 - - 9 - - 477.67 56.87 482.50 960.17 2.87 Silver Scores
4 Nick Parker Janis Parker B 14 1 - - 7 - 389.07 46.32 559.50 948.57 6.19 Silver Scores
11 Gene Fomin Gregory Trautman A 15 - - 7 - - 494.48 58.87 442.50 936.98 2.15 Silver Scores
8 Eric Promislow Barry Promislow C - 3 2 6 1 1 503.86 59.98 404.00 907.86 3.48 Silver Scores
12 Victoria Sager Katherine Enos A - - - - - - 352.78 42.00 481.00 833.78 1.05 Silver Scores
6 Marge Neate Owen Carter A - - - - - - 372.93 44.40 441.50 814.43 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Ouida McCullough Rose Marie Norton-Nader B - - - - 6 - 392.33 46.71 390.50 782.83 0.32 Silver Scores
5 John Nader Darlene Allen C - - - - 5 4 402.39 47.90 370.00 772.39 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish A - - - - - - 435.00 51.79 278.00 713.00 Scores
2 John Dunn Neal Langley C - - - - - - 353.85 42.13 339.00 692.85 Scores
10 Harold Tauscher Gale Gropp C - - - - - - 333.80 39.74 344.00 677.80 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stanford Christie T Brian Zaugg A 2 - - 6 - - 480.94 57.25 566.50 1047.44 12.89 Silver Scores
3 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A 5 - - 3 - - 516.61 61.50 490.50 1007.11 5.73 Silver Scores
6 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A 10 - - 4 - - 506.29 60.27 463.50 969.79 3.13 Silver Scores
9 Gustav Axen Donald Sache A - - - - - - 404.18 48.12 496.00 900.18 1.37 Silver Scores
7 Gerald Leckie John Stevens B - 4 - 13 4 - 445.62 53.05 427.00 872.62 2.61 Silver Scores
10 Scott Chupack JC Chupack B - - - - - - 410.35 48.85 418.50 828.85 0.31 Silver Scores
2 Sharon Horvath Lois Mazuren C - - 5 - 8 3 418.41 49.81 393.00 811.41 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Susan McEvoy Carol Jensen C - - 6 - 9 4 416.43 49.58 381.50 797.93 0.98 Silver Scores
12 Jim Glanville Bruce Adams C - - - - 7 2 437.71 52.11 345.50 783.21 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Candace Allen Robert Richardson B - - - - - - 379.82 45.22 383.00 762.82 Scores
8 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman C - - - - - - 341.21 40.62 367.00 708.21 Scores
4 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter B - - - - - - 284.59 33.88 421.00 705.59 0.37 Silver Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 David Roselle Sue Anderson A 1 - - 3 - - 525.51 62.56 563.50 1089.01 17.19 Silver Scores
12 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A 4 - - 1 - - 554.05 65.96 468.00 1022.05 7.25 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A 9 - - 10 - - 477.15 56.80 517.50 994.65 3.44 Silver Scores
3 Joel Fuhrman Dave Walker A 12 - - 11 - - 465.93 55.47 489.00 954.93 2.64 Silver Scores
4 Aban Gerrie Robert Gerrie A - - - - - - 415.30 49.44 492.50 907.80 1.37 Silver Scores
6 Bonnie Broders Eileen Deutsch B - 5 - - - - 365.97 43.57 505.50 871.47 2.06 Silver Scores
7 Jennifer Ballantyne David Binney A - - - - - - 411.91 49.04 456.00 867.91 0.74 Silver Scores
1 Doug Duncan James Knight B - - - - - - 361.70 43.06 460.00 821.70 1.54 Silver Scores
5 Adelaine Miller Cedric Miller C - - - 12 2 2 451.51 53.75 344.50 796.01 1.35 Silver Scores
10 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - 3 - 412.33 49.09 332.50 744.83 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Tracey Guice Aleksandar Zavaljevski C - - - - - - 362.83 43.19 351.00 713.83 Scores
8 David Mac Auley Linda Allen C - - - - - - 355.36 42.30 293.50 648.86 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A 6 - - 7 - - 476.07 56.68 520.50 996.57 4.91 Silver Scores
11 Howard Epley Barbara Nist A 13 - - 2 - - 524.07 62.39 425.00 949.07 3.61 Silver Scores
7 Bill Angus Monica Angus A 17 - - - - - 415.37 49.45 515.00 930.37 1.91 Silver Scores
9 John Lien Liz Stoneman A - - - 5 - - 489.80 58.31 413.50 903.30 1.37 Silver Scores
6 John Leishman Charles Tompkins B - 6 - - - - 405.20 48.24 456.50 861.70 1.77 Silver Scores
1 Dean Altschuler Ronald Pratt B - 10 - - - - 371.47 44.22 475.50 846.97 2.20 Silver Scores
12 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A - - - - - - 383.81 45.69 455.50 839.31 0.61 Silver Scores
10 Susanna Hunter Jim Hansen C - - - - - - 337.08 40.13 398.00 735.08 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Charles Biagi Carol Biagi C - - - - - - 328.23 39.08 375.50 703.73 Scores
2 David Huang Larry Daugert B - - - 12 3 - 452.86 53.91 452.86 1.10 Silver Scores
5 Marla Patterson David Fallen B - - - - - - 408.36 48.61 408.36 Scores
4 Jean Noste Henrietta Farr C - - - - - - 328.14 39.06 328.14 Scores