Feb 10, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A 1 - - 1 - - 438.50 67.46 438.50 12.25 Silver Scores
13 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A 2 - - 2 - - 432.00 66.46 432.00 9.19 Silver Scores
3 Jack Lee Eric Pan A 8 - - 5 - - 384.00 59.08 384.00 1.64 Silver Scores
7 Harry Satanove Shael Smith C 12 1 1 7 1 1 374.00 57.54 374.00 4.38 Silver Scores
6 Rhoda Tafler Deborah Cool A - - - 8 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.99 Silver Scores
4 D John Cunningham Tony Alberts C - 4 2 9 2 2 350.00 53.85 350.00 2.08 Silver Scores
12 Victoria Sager Katherine Enos A - - - 10 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.83 Silver Scores
14 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - 4 - 326.50 50.23 326.50 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B - - - - 5 - 314.50 48.38 314.50 0.44 Silver Scores
10 Gary Hardwick Jon Ransom C - - - - - 3 306.00 47.08 306.00 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Dirinda Venneau Shawn Goenen C - - - - - 4 304.00 46.77 304.00 0.51 Silver Scores
9 Jean Groome Ina Andersen A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 Scores
8 Sharon Carpenter Rebecca Brown C - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
2 Susan McEvoy Carol Jensen C - - - - - - 232.50 35.77 232.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gustav Axen Dee Steil A 6 - - 2 - - 389.50 59.92 389.50 3.78 Silver Scores
13 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 7 - - 3 - - 384.50 59.15 384.50 2.70 Silver Scores
5 Susan Waggoner Tim Berta C - 5 3 10 3 1 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Marilyn Knipp Mary Wondra B - 6 - 11 4 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Andrew Lee Dean Altschuler A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 Scores
4 Patricia Caltrider Patricia Schoening C - - 4 - 5 2 325.00 50.00 325.00 1.17 Silver Scores
11 David Huang Richard D'Litzenberger A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 Scores
12 Dave Walker David Binney A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 Scores
1 Marla Patterson David Fallen B - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
8 Yen Karro Shameine Ali C - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
2 Carol Biagi Charles Biagi C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
14 Susanne Sherburne Nora Demmert C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores
3 David Schmidt Lois Mazuren A - - - - - - 256.50 39.46 256.50 Scores
7 Joe Moore Chris Moore B - - - - - - 223.00 34.31 223.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 3 - - 3 - - 421.00 64.77 421.00 6.89 Silver Scores
3 Sidney Yang William Ge A 4 - - 4 - - 400.00 61.54 400.00 5.17 Silver Scores
12 Michael Dodson Gene Fomin A 9 - - 6 - - 382.50 58.85 382.50 1.36 Silver Scores
5 Larry Verrall Owen Carter B - - - 11 3 - 335.50 51.62 335.50 1.10 Silver Scores
9 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 Scores
11 Jennifer Ballantyne Sharon Erwin A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
1 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - 6 - 313.50 48.23 313.50 0.37 Silver Scores
7 Doug Duncan James Knight B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 Scores
6 Marge Neate Thomas Anderson A - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 Scores
8 Rose Marie Norton-Nader John Nader C - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 261.00 Scores
2 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman C - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 259.50 Scores
10 John Kay Jim Hansen C - - - - - - 248.00 38.15 248.00 Scores
4 Carl Ostertag Dan Branscum C - - - - - - 217.00 33.38 217.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 5 - - 1 - - 394.00 60.62 394.00 5.40 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Devine John Moffat A 10 - - 4 - - 376.50 57.92 376.50 1.89 Silver Scores
6 Robert Walters Allan Karro A 11 - - 5 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 1.44 Silver Scores
7 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago B - 2 - 6 1 - 367.50 56.54 367.50 3.29 Silver Scores
12 Sandra Robson Gregory Trautman A - - - 7 - - 360.50 55.46 360.50 1.10 Silver Scores
1 Charles Tompkins John Leishman B - 3 - 8 2 - 358.50 55.15 358.50 2.46 Silver Scores
13 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A - - - 9 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Joel Fuhrman Galen Hesson A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 Scores
2 David Mac Auley Linda Allen C - - 5 - 6 3 318.00 48.92 318.00 0.88 Silver Scores
10 Susan Dodson Tracey Meek B - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
5 Patrick Johnson Robert Richardson B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
8 Neal Langley Gale Gropp C - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
4 Jean Noste Henrietta Farr C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores