Feb 10, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 4 - - 3 - - 402.46 61.92 402.46 5.41 Silver Scores
7 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B 11 1 - 6 1 - 377.36 58.06 377.36 4.26 Silver Scores
6 Marge Neate Thomas Anderson A - - - 8 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 0.92 Silver Scores
10 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - 4 - 9 3 - 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.80 Silver Scores
14 Doug Hansford Donald Sache A - - - 12 - - 354.86 54.59 354.86 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Janice Kresek Edwin Baker C - - 1 13 5 1 350.04 53.85 350.04 2.52 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - 14 - - 347.04 53.39 347.04 0.60 Silver Scores
15 Paul Harding David Huang A - - - - - - 336.04 51.70 336.04 Scores
12 Ruth Weiland Barbara Scribner C - - - - - 4 320.00 49.23 320.00 0.50 Silver Scores
17 Susanne Thomas Peter Wolff B - - - - - - 310.52 47.77 310.52 Scores
4 Charles Biagi Carol Biagi C - - - - - 6 309.72 47.65 309.72 0.24 Silver Scores
11 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 Scores
5 Carl Ostertag Dan Branscum C - - - - - - 277.86 42.75 277.86 Scores
8 Ann Holmberg Susan Andrews C - - - - - - 275.04 42.31 275.04 Scores
3 Jennifer Ballantyne Sharon Erwin A - - - - - - 268.04 41.24 268.04 Scores
13 Jean Noste Patricia Hobbel C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 260.00 Scores
1 Dirinda Venneau Shawn Goenen C - - - - - - 210.54 32.39 210.54 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 2 - - 1 - - 443.50 68.23 443.50 9.62 Silver Scores
17 David Schmidt Lois Mazuren A 10 - - 5 - - 385.00 59.23 385.00 1.34 Silver Scores
1 Patrick Johnson Robert Richardson B - 2 - 7 1 - 374.14 57.56 374.14 3.20 Silver Scores
4 Charles Tompkins John Leishman B - 6 - 8 2 - 363.46 55.92 363.46 1.44 Silver Scores
6 Katherine Enos Victoria Sager A - - - 10 - - 352.54 54.24 352.54 0.77 Silver Scores
3 Jean Groome Ina Andersen A - - - 11 - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 0.72 Silver Scores
16 Galen Hesson Joel Fuhrman A - - - 12 - - 341.78 52.58 341.78 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Dave Walker David Binney A - - - 13 - - 338.96 52.15 338.96 0.63 Silver Scores
8 D John Cunningham Tony Alberts C - - 3 14 3 1 331.48 51.00 331.48 1.42 Silver Scores
11 Ronald Miller Harold Tauscher C - - 4 - 4 2 329.00 50.62 329.00 1.06 Silver Scores
7 Joe Moore Chris Moore B - - - - - - 316.46 48.69 316.46 Scores
14 Roger Putnam Gay Parrish A - - - - - - 306.46 47.15 306.46 Scores
12 John Kay Jim Hansen C - - - - - 4 305.46 46.99 305.46 0.38 Silver Scores
10 Michael Dodson Susan Dodson B - - - - - - 294.46 45.30 294.46 Scores
2 Rebecca Brown Sharon Carpenter C - - - - - - 287.14 44.18 287.14 Scores
13 Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
5 Mary Jane Brunt Shirley McKinney C - - - - - - 234.14 36.02 234.14 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 1 - - 1 - - 446.83 68.74 446.83 12.83 Silver Scores
6 Ron Beall Thomas Devine A 3 - - 2 - - 416.54 64.08 416.54 7.22 Silver Scores
9 Allan Karro Robert Walters A 5 - - 4 - - 399.12 61.40 399.12 4.06 Silver Scores
12 Gustav Axen Dee Steil A 6 - - 5 - - 389.46 59.92 389.46 3.04 Silver Scores
11 Doug Duncan James Knight B - 3 - 7 2 - 374.00 57.54 374.00 2.40 Silver Scores
4 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - 5 - 10 4 - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.35 Silver Scores
10 Dean Altschuler Andrew Lee A - - - 11 - - 356.96 54.92 356.96 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Tim Berta Jennifer Beall B - - - - 6 - 343.01 52.77 343.01 0.36 Silver Scores
17 Patricia Caltrider Patricia Schoening C - - 2 - 7 2 342.54 52.70 342.54 1.89 Silver Scores
8 Yen Karro Shameine Ali C - - 5 - 8 3 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.80 Silver Scores
18 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - - - - - 5 309.96 47.69 309.96 0.29 Silver Scores
3 Rhoda Tafler Deborah Cool A - - - - - - 293.63 45.17 293.63 Scores
5 Sue Glanville Nonie Schmid C - - - - - - 290.92 44.76 290.92 Scores
16 Diana Wood Doreen Blake C - - - - - - 288.84 44.44 288.84 Scores
13 Jay Brandt Margo Putnam A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 Scores
7 Kathleen Gass Paris Anglin C - - - - - - 259.20 39.88 259.20 Scores
2 Susan McEvoy Carol Jensen C - - - - - - 241.09 37.09 241.09 Scores
15 John Kamb Wilma Kamb A - - - - - - 237.54 36.54 237.54 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Moffat Gregory Trautman A 7 - - 2 - - 389.38 59.90 389.38 3.53 Silver Scores
15 Jack Lee Eric Pan A 8 - - 3 - - 388.50 59.77 388.50 2.52 Silver Scores
13 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A 9 - - 4 - - 387.50 59.62 387.50 1.76 Silver Scores
12 William Ge Sidney Yang A 12 - - 6 - - 374.96 57.69 374.96 1.16 Silver Scores
6 Ralph Cole Lynda Cole A - - - 9 - - 356.88 54.90 356.88 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Larry Verrall Owen Carter B - - - - 5 - 326.88 50.29 326.88 0.41 Silver Scores
5 Bill Matheson Jim Glanville C - - 6 - 6 3 322.24 49.58 322.24 0.60 Silver Scores
16 Ouida McCullough Gale Gropp B - - - - 7 - 320.96 49.38 320.96 0.29 Silver Scores
7 Marla Patterson David Fallen B - - - - 8 - 320.46 49.30 320.46 0.26 Silver Scores
9 Julie Smith Susan Peters A - - - - - - 316.38 48.67 316.38 Scores
4 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp B - - - - - - 303.96 46.76 303.96 Scores
1 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago B - - - - - - 300.96 46.30 300.96 Scores
8 John Nader Darlene Allen C - - - - - - 299.46 46.07 299.46 Scores
14 Mike Foster Bruna Giacomazzi C - - - - - - 280.46 43.15 280.46 Scores
17 Connie White Steve McCoy B - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 Scores
11 Dennis Sager Jean Sager B - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 243.50 Scores
2 Shael Smith Harry Satanove C - - - - - - 216.04 33.24 216.04 Scores