Jan 31, 2017 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 65.00 Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA Chris BensonLeroy, IL Markland JonesPhoenix, AZ Richard GoldOceanside, CA
3.36 Red 2 1 57.00 Rick KerbelMurrieta, CA Willa KingSan Clemente, CA Susan MaysNewport Beach, CA Jon KingBalboa Island, CA
2.52 Red 3 55.00 Henri FarhiChula Vista, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Alex FowlieSan Marcos, CA Matthew MalloryLaguna Woods, CA
1.89 Red 4 53.00 Roger CloughCulver City, CA Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA
2.27 Red 5 2 44.00 Shirley EideBakersfield, CA Grace TannerBakersfield, CA Sue KellyBakersfield, CA Christine MooreBakersfield, CA
1.70 Red 3 43.00 Frederick SolomonIrvine, CA Miriam BertramIrvine, CA Randall HamlinFountain Valley, CA Thad MikolsHuntington Bch, CA
1.28 Red 4 36.00 Laura GastelumTorrance, CA Charles WrightRidgecrest, CA Betty CurtisPacific Plsds, CA Bill McCleanPacific Plsds, CA
1.67 Red 1 25.00 Edward Cowan JrLaguna Woods, CA William EnsleyIrvine, CA Linda KeylerLaguna Woods, CA Tivis MobberleyLaguna Woods, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Lynne Feldman Chris Benson Markland Jones Richard Gold A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.48 Red
13 Rick Kerbel Willa King Susan Mays Jon King B 2 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.36 Red
2 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.52 Red
8 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough Ellen Anten Steve Gross A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.89 Red
9 Shirley Eide Grace Tanner Sue Kelly Christine Moore B 5 2 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.27 Red
12 Frederick Solomon Miriam Bertram Randall Hamlin Thad Mikols B - 3 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.70 Red
7 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa Harriet Smith Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
10 Laura Gastelum Charles Wright Betty Curtis Bill McClean B - 4 - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.28 Red
5 Michel Tuszewski Gabrielle Sill Joel Sandberg Judy Sandberg B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
6 Marcus Evans Russell Van Cleve Frances Every Renee Hoffman B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
1 Janet Wickersham Richard Halverstadt Tim Lee George Tien B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
11 Edward Cowan Jr William Ensley Linda Keyler Tivis Mobberley C - - 1 - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 1.67 Red
14 Marion Tumen Kathy Kulsick Peggy Levin Kathy (Kat) Breen C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
3 Raymond Gogolewski Edward Koch Kent Burrell Elizabeth Burrell C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results