Feb 05, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.70 Gold 1 104.00 Barbara FermDallas, TX Jacob MorganMadison, WI Jill MeyersSanta Monica, CA Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA
14.25 Gold 2/3 96.00 Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Adam GrossackNewton, MA
14.25 Gold 2/3 96.00 Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA Wallace GoldbanPalm Desert, CA Chris BensonLeroy, IL Rhoda WalshCarlsbad, CA
9.15 Gold 4 1 88.00 Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Anant RathiSan Francisco, CA Phil ClaytonHuntington Bch, CA Mark LeonardLong Beach, CA
6.72 Gold 5/6 84.00 Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Dorn BishopSan Diego, CA Cameron CottonChula Vista, CA
6.72 Gold 5/6 84.00 Mike SavageSignal Hill, CA Craig KavinOxnard, CA V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA
5.42 Gold 2 70.00 Andrew LohSolana Beach, CA Alex FowlieSan Marcos, CA Matthew MalloryLaguna Woods, CA Joe HoudeVista, CA
4.06 Gold 3 69.00 Jack WallerDana Point, CA Kim WangTorrance, CA Mark TangSeal Beach, CA William NgChatsworth, CA
3.05 Gold 4 63.00 Om ChokriwalaSherman Oaks, CA Joan RubinEncino, CA Dwight HuntGranada Hills, CA Claude Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA
3.41 Gold 1 57.00 Anthony ToogoodQualicum Beach, BC Irene ToogoodQualicum Beach, BC Angela TaylorNanaimo, BC Gordon LinkDesert Hot Spgs, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
8 Barbara Ferm Jacob Morgan Jill Meyers Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 21.70 Gold
14 Lynne Feldman Wallace Goldban Chris Benson Rhoda Walsh A 2/3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 14.25 Gold
3 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller David Grainger Adam Grossack A 2/3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 14.25 Gold
18 Edmund Wu Anant Rathi Phil Clayton Mark Leonard X 4 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 9.15 Gold
19 Mike Savage Craig Kavin V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 5/6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.72 Gold
4 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby Dorn Bishop Cameron Cotton A 5/6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.72 Gold
9 J. Jay Roll Stephen Sturm Joseph Chaikin Xiaoxue Walker A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.20 Red
17 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.76 Red
11 Roger McNay Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson Jon Bartlett A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
20 Steven Love Marjorie Michelin Roger Bates Weishu Wu A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.76 Red
5 Andrew Loh Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory Joe Houde X - 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.42 Gold
22 Robert Shore Henri Farhi Maritha Pottenger Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.76 Red
23 Jack Waller Kim Wang Mark Tang William Ng X - 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.06 Gold
1 Peter Jones Lloyda Jones Maurice De La Salle Susan Culham A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Red
13 Om Chokriwala Joan Rubin Dwight Hunt Claude Le Feuvre X - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.05 Gold
7 Wayne Karson Jim Darvey James Weeks Abe Pineles A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
2 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood Angela Taylor Gordon Link Y - - 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.41 Gold
15 Ian Wilson Joseph Mack III Renee Alpert Joan Kaye Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.32 Red
12 Edward Schwartz Joseph Viola III James Perkins Tate Shafer Y - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.32 Red
6 Ron Lien Sudhakar Divakaruni John Mohan Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.88 Red
16 Alberto Feilhaber Marc Franklin Brian Gilbert Hemant Bhatia X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.44 Red
10 Robert Micone Timothy Flaherty Sherman Gao Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.44 Red
21 David Wei Chuan Alex Chen Louis Shen Xingping Kang X - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results