Feb 01, 2017 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.23 Red 1 65.00 Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Robert JohnsonTigard, OR Jon BartlettPortland, OR
3.92 Red 2 60.00 Doug HansfordSurrey, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC Brenda JacobusLas Vegas, NV Cameron DonerSurrey, BC
3.49 Red 3/4 1 54.00 Om ChokriwalaSherman Oaks, CA Carmela ChiurazziSunset Beach, CA Albert StockValencia, CA Roy LaddValencia, CA
2.58 Red 3/4 54.00 Sally MurphyFountain Valley, CA Marilyn ChristyFountain Valley, CA Ruth Ann AlpertFountain Valley, CA Colleen CodyLaguna Woods, CA
1.65 Red 5 46.00 Alex FowlieSan Marcos, CA Matthew MalloryLaguna Woods, CA Roger CloughCulver City, CA Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA
2.29 Red 2/3 42.00 Warren CummingsBonsall, CA Diane LichtLos Angeles, CA Janet CooperEncino, CA Sue Ann SimonBeverly Hills, CA
2.29 Red 2/3 42.00 Susan RaphaelSherman Oaks, CA Gary BaxleyTarzana, CA Phillip CallowayCanoga Park, CA William RainesRancho Mirage, CA
1.29 Red 4/5 37.00 Miriam BertramIrvine, CA Shirl ThomasFountain Valley, CA Frederick SolomonIrvine, CA Thad MikolsHuntington Bch, CA
1.29 Red 4/5 37.00 Fred DyleHuntington Bch, CA Lee JohnsonHuntington Bch, CA Michael BrooksFountain Valley, CA Laura BrooksFountain Valley, CA
1.39 Red 1/2 34.00 Craig CaldwellSan Diego, CA Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI Gigette CaldwellSan Diego, CA Donald DavidsonSan Diego, CA
1.39 Red 1/2 34.00 Kristin St ClairBrea, CA Carol HellebrandYorba Linda, CA Rolland OttoBrea, CA Gina OttoBrea, CA

Recaps

Section X

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Dawn Campbell Roger McNay Robert Johnson Jon Bartlett A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 5.23 Red
2 Doug Hansford Susan Peters Brenda Jacobus Cameron Doner A 2 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.92 Red
12 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A 3/4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.58 Red
15 Om Chokriwala Carmela Chiurazzi Albert Stock Roy Ladd B 3/4 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.49 Red
9 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 5 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.65 Red
6 Susan Raphael Gary Baxley Phillip Calloway William Raines B - 2/3 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.29 Red
5 Warren Cummings Diane Licht Janet Cooper Sue Ann Simon B - 2/3 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.29 Red
17 Harriet Smith Paul Darin Sam Madison-Jammal Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
7 Fred Dyle Lee Johnson Michael Brooks Laura Brooks B - 4/5 - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.29 Red
1 Miriam Bertram Shirl Thomas Frederick Solomon Thad Mikols B - 4/5 - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.29 Red
10 Robert Garin Marie Garin Patricia Loh Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
8 Nance Lodge Sherry Peshek Zehr Judith Schwartz Carol Clements B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
11 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand Rolland Otto Gina Otto C - - 1/2 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.39 Red
3 Craig Caldwell Lisa Karam Gigette Caldwell Donald Davidson C - - 1/2 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.39 Red
18 John Jonas Judy Alvord Linda Jonas Carol Armstrong B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
16 Shirley Eide Grace Tanner Sue Kelly Christine Moore B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
4 Theodore Maki George MacDonald Thomas Jones Barbara Jones B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
13 Sharon Beck Savita Jain Mary Knowles Janice Norgaard C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results