Feb 20, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.00 Gold 1 1 108.00 Jin HuNew York, NY Max GlickStorrs, CT Zachary MaddenBethesda, MD Shawn DrenningNew York, NY
10.50 Gold 2 2 102.00 Tom SederBelmont, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA R MuggiaAndover, MA
7.88 Gold 3 3 100.00 Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI
5.91 Gold 4 4 98.00 Robert SorceFranklin Lakes, NJ Mary ThurberFranklin Lakes, NJ Wendy LeeEast Hanover, NJ Michelle LaniganWyckoff, NJ
4.34 Gold 5/6 5 96.00 Michael SmithNewington, CT Susan SmithNewington, CT Robert DerrahSpringfield, MA Shirley DerrahSpringfield, MA
4.34 Gold 5/6 96.00 Abraham FisherConcord, MA Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA
3.50 Gold 7 95.00 Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Bruce WilliamsMedford Lakes, NJ Robert DonaldTroy, NY Diane BurgerTroy, NY
2.96 Gold 8/9 6/7 92.00 Steven HudsonRevere, MA Richard HudsonPeabody, MA Ronald BriggsBillerica, MA Paul SimonArlington, MA
2.96 Gold 8/9 6/7 92.00 Marie DuvalMontreal, QC James CarrollLyons, NY Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA
3.31 Gold 1 84.00 Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT Susan GlasspiegelSimsbury, CT Robert GlasspiegelSimsbury, CT
2.17 Gold 2/3 74.00 Mee WarrenNew York, NY Christopher MohNew York, NY Jordan LampeNew York, NY Veronica HuiNew York, NY
2.17 Gold 2/3 74.00 Betty KerberWethersfield, CT Mary WhittemoreGuilford, CT Sylvia AlpertGuilford, CT Jan RosowAvon, CT

Recaps

Section OO

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
29 Jin Hu Max Glick Zachary Madden Shawn Drenning B 1 1 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 14.00 Gold
28 Tom Seder Jori Grossack Daniel Jablonski R Muggia B 2 2 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 10.50 Gold
7 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney Wayne Burt Barton Buffington B 3 3 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 7.88 Gold
20 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan B 4 4 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 5.91 Gold
6 Michael Smith Susan Smith Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah B 5/6 5 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 4.34 Gold
17 Abraham Fisher Robert Bertoni Adam Grossack Arnold Berman A 5/6 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 4.34 Gold
14 Kerry Cotterell Bruce Williams Robert Donald Diane Burger A 7 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 3.50 Gold
8 Steven Hudson Richard Hudson Ronald Briggs Paul Simon B 8/9 6/7 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.96 Gold
18 Marie Duval James Carroll Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker B 8/9 6/7 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.96 Gold
12 Dean Panagopoulos Harrison Luba Barbara Murphy Paul Harris B - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.24 Red
5 Fran Columbus Sandra DeMartino Carolyn Wenzel Betty Jane Corbani A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.55 Red
21 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan Marion Yonke John Berry B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.09 Red
4 William Nason Robert Eachus Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.93 Red
24 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel C - - 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.31 Gold
1 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Michael Heider James Osofsky B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.40 Red
19 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.93 Red
13 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.24 Red
23 Ann Clark Phyllis Bausher Joyce Stiefel Esther Watstein B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.24 Red
22 Betty Kerber Mary Whittemore Sylvia Alpert Jan Rosow C - - 2/3 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.17 Gold
2 Mee Warren Christopher Moh Jordan Lampe Veronica Hui C - - 2/3 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.17 Gold
25 Keith Kimball Robert Leese Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.93 Red
10 Donna Feir Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger Judith Hyde B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.93 Red
27 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine Dave DuBois Ruth Yeselson B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.24 Red
15 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro Irwin Singer David Brandwein C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.24 Red
9 Joseph Pagerino Sheldon Rosenbaum Phoebe Edwards Emilia Sivakoff C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.93 Red
16 Jatin Mehta Russ Sackowitz Vera Wardlaw Joy Mehta B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.62 Red
11 Elizabeth Lincoln Constance Dube Marlene Myers Myrna Butler B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.93 Red
26 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason Richard Tracy David Donovan C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.93 Red
30 Matt Muir Eva Muir William Goldstein Joan Goldstein C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.62 Red
3 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald Judith Siegel Edward Siegel C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.16 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results