Feb 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Flighted Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

42.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.89 Gold 1 119.00 Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Adam GrossackNewton, MA Zachary GrossackNewton, MA Franklin MerblumBloomfield, CT
21.67 Gold 2 114.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Jiang GuMountain Lakes, NJ Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA John McLaughlinMelrose, MA
16.25 Gold 3 108.00 Simon KantorFeeding Hills, MA Richard BuddPortland, ME Ljudmila KamenovaSouth Setauket, NY Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA
12.19 Gold 4 102.00 Steve BeckerOld Greenwich, CT Glenn McIntyreBedford, MA Larry BausherWest Haven, CT Kevin O'DonnellLynnfield, MA
17.33 Gold 5 1 1 99.00 Tom SederBelmont, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA Paul BurnhamWilton, CT Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT
11.38 Gold 6/7 2/3 98.00 Victor ChubukovSomerville, MA Robert Heitzman JrRamsey, NJ Melody BiAshland, MA Fred ChangFlushing, NY
11.38 Gold 6/7 2/3 98.00 Cynthia MichaelWoodbridge, CT Margaret MasonMadison, CT Constance GrahamNew Britain, CT Alice HummelMadison, CT
7.31 Gold 8 4 97.00 Joel WolfeWest Hartford, CT Tom JoyceEast Hartford, CT Susan SmithNewington, CT Michael SmithNewington, CT
6.86 Gold 9 5 2 96.00 Roger WebbAmherst, MA Philippe GalaskiFlorence, MA Judith HydeNorthampton, MA Robert SagorGreenfield, MA
5.25 Gold 10 6 92.00 Joyce StiefelWethersfield, CT Ann ClarkFarmington, CT Phyllis BausherWest Haven, CT Sandra DeMartinoRiverside, CT
4.82 Gold 11 90.00 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT David EhlerFarmington, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Victor KingHartford, CT
4.09 Gold 7/8 89.00 Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME
4.09 Gold 7/8 89.00 Lee OhligerRidgewood, NJ Steven HuhmanLarchmont, NY Robert StaymanNew Rochelle, NY John BoyerHastings Hudson, NY
3.47 Gold 9 87.00 Margaret IrvineAllentown, PA Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Ruth YeselsonHighland Park, NJ Dave DuBoisWestfield, NJ
5.15 Gold 3 86.00 Linda AhrensLincoln, RI Joseph BrouillardLincoln, RI Bruce FischerRumford, RI Donald RankinEast Greenwich, RI
3.86 Gold 4 81.00 Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Kimberly GilmanCarlisle, MA Barbara MurphyNewton, MA Paul HarrisWaltham, MA
2.83 Gold 5/6 80.00 Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA Marie DuvalMontreal, QC James CarrollLyons, NY
2.83 Gold 5/6 80.00 Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Sue HodgeAllendale, NJ John HodgeAllendale, NJ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
37 Douglas Doub Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack Franklin Merblum A 1 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 28.89 Gold
29 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 2 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 21.67 Gold
23 Simon Kantor Richard Budd Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A 3 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 16.25 Gold
3 Steve Becker Glenn McIntyre Larry Bausher Kevin O'Donnell A 4 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 12.19 Gold
8 Tom Seder Jori Grossack Paul Burnham Sonja Smith Y 5 1 1 - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 17.33 Gold
14 Victor Chubukov Robert Heitzman Jr Melody Bi Fred Chang X 6/7 2/3 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 11.38 Gold
42 Cynthia Michael Margaret Mason Constance Graham Alice Hummel X 6/7 2/3 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 11.38 Gold
26 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce Susan Smith Michael Smith X 8 4 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.31 Gold
27 Roger Webb Philippe Galaski Judith Hyde Robert Sagor Y 9 5 2 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.86 Gold
5 Joyce Stiefel Ann Clark Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino X 10 6 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.25 Gold
20 Geoffrey Brod David Ehler Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman Victor King A 11 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.82 Gold
24 Lee Ohliger Steven Huhman Robert Stayman John Boyer X - 7/8 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.09 Gold
9 Wayne Burt Barton Buffington Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney X - 7/8 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.09 Gold
39 Margaret Irvine Paul Irvine Ruth Yeselson Dave DuBois X - 9 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.47 Gold
35 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin Y - - 3 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.15 Gold
22 Lee Herdle Sarah Corning Mark Stasiewski Lenny Russman X - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.90 Red
13 Harrison Luba Kimberly Gilman Barbara Murphy Paul Harris Y - - 4 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.86 Gold
7 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Marie Duval James Carroll Y - - 5/6 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.83 Gold
28 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer Sue Hodge John Hodge Y - - 5/6 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.83 Gold
33 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.52 Red
41 Robert Donald Diane Burger Bruce Williams Kerry Cotterell X - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.52 Red
6 Howard Lawrence Frank Blachowski Allan Clamage William Titley X - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 -1.00 78.00 1.52 Red
10 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.14 Red
12 Alice Weagle Howard Canan Irene Bonner Frank Farrell Y - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.52 Red
16 Robert Bertoni Neil Montague Sarah Widhu Greg Chang X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.52 Red
2 John Berry Marion Yonke Helen Pawlowski Sally Kirtley X - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.90 Red
31 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes Ann Hudson Michael Wavada Y - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.14 Red
34 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.52 Red
30 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.14 Red
40 M Melnick E Melnick Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan Y - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.52 Red
18 Peter Clay Kathleen Clay Jane Clancy Lynda Edson Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.14 Red
15 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff Lucia Enica Louis DiOrio Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.14 Red
1 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Michael Heider James Osofsky Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.14 Red
17 Charles Halpin Helen Kobernusz Terry Fidler Micki Schaffel X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.33 Red
32 Thomas Gerchman Peter Katz J Michael Carmiggelt Linda Starr Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.95 Red
11 John Gropp John Monti William Maine Dennis Kaye X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.76 Red
4 Robert Derrah Sharon Uusitalo Shirley Wagner Shirley Derrah Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.76 Red
25 Donald Brueggemann Esther Watstein Jerry Jacobs Margaret Molwitz Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.71 Red
36 Hoby Littlefield Bonnie Reyes Adam Hansen David Moses Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.76 Red
38 Dana Rossi Adam Lally Ellyn Plato Anita Lee Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.38 Red
21 Ulla Sattinger Michael Sattinger Carl Palmer George Holland Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.57 Red
19 Paul Simon Richard Hudson Steven Hudson Ronald Briggs Y - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.76 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results