Feb 18, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Red Point Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 1 1 57.00 Trevor ReevesFarmington, CT Bernhard Kohn JrBloomfield, CT Kenneth LeopoldAvon, CT Jeanne StrieflerWest Simsbury, CT
3.36 Red 2 2 2 51.00 Peter ClayWellesley, MA Kathleen ClayWellesley, MA Lynda EdsonSouth Easton, MA Jane ClancyAttleboro, MA
1.94 Red 3/5 3/5 50.00 Paul HarrisWaltham, MA M MelnickHilton Head, SC E MelnickHilton Head, SC Barbara MurphyNewton, MA
1.94 Red 3/5 3/5 3 50.00 Howard CananNorth Oxford, MA Alice WeagleNorth Oxford, MA Frank FarrellMethuen, MA Irene BonnerAndover, MA
1.94 Red 3/5 3/5 50.00 Margaret IrvineAllentown, PA Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Ruth YeselsonHighland Park, NJ Dave DuBoisWestfield, NJ

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Trevor Reeves Bernhard Kohn Jr Kenneth Leopold Jeanne Striefler C 1 1 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.48 Red
3 Peter Clay Kathleen Clay Lynda Edson Jane Clancy C 2 2 2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.36 Red
1 Paul Harris M Melnick E Melnick Barbara Murphy B 3/5 3/5 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.94 Red
12 Margaret Irvine Paul Irvine Ruth Yeselson Dave DuBois B 3/5 3/5 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.94 Red
6 Howard Canan Alice Weagle Frank Farrell Irene Bonner C 3/5 3/5 3 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.94 Red
9 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde Philippe Galaski Roger Webb B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.75 Red
2 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
11 Lori Oliff Marc Oliff Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
14 Robert Leese Sarah Widhu Greg Chang Keith Kimball C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
10 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.75 Red
5 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern Barton Buffington Wayne Burt B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
4 Claude Danner Otto Danner Yumiko Hough Roger Zessis C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
8 Ann Bloomfield Marilyn McGill Peg Belden Wendy Seymour C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
13 Marie Duval James Carroll Robert Eachus William Nason B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results