Feb 18, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

PRO/AM Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Stephen Gladyszak Harrison Luba A 3 - - 1 - - 221.50 61.53 221.50 3.67 Red Scores
6 Charles Stringham Nick Trobovic C - 6 4 4 2 2 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.60 Red Scores
3 Alice Hummel Kurt Hummel C - - - 7 5 5 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.47 Red Scores
8 Jane Adams Eva Muir C - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
5 Ruth Yeselson Tara Ashmore C - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
7 Thomas Gerchman Daniel Sullivan C - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
2 Peter Samsel Robert Brodeur C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
9 Lois DeBlois Susan Wavada C - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
4 Lori Oliff Geraldine Averill C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes C 1 1 1 1 1 1 229.50 63.75 229.50 6.53 Red Scores
8 Judith Hyde Jan Nettler C 2 2 2 2 2 2 222.00 61.67 222.00 4.90 Red Scores
2 Robert Bertoni Keith Kimball B 5 4 - 4 4 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 2.07 Red Scores
4 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - 6 6 4 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.55 Red Scores
9 Susan Seckinger Ilona Eisler B - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Scores
5 Dave DuBois Roberta Francis B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
7 Helma Strauss Pamela Lombardo C - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
6 Vicki Angus Shirley Wagner B - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
3 Prentiss Glazier Jean Senat Fleury C - - - - - - 115.50 32.08 115.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Gervis Matt Muir C 6 5 3 2 1 1 211.00 58.61 211.00 2.29 Red Scores
8 Harold Feldheim Yan Drabek A 7 - - 3 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 1.64 Red Scores
1 Richard Tracy David Donovan C - - 6 5 3 3 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.14 Red Scores
4 Claire Sauer Emily Endrich C - - - 6 4 4 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.80 Red Scores
6 Donna Feir Ronit Shoham C - - - - 6 6 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.38 Red Scores
9 Adam Grossack Talia Hirsch B - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
5 Michael Lo Teresa Chek C - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
2 Sari Lipkin Carol Whitmarsh C - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
3 Paul Burnham Karen Birck C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Peter Matthews Sharon Uusitalo B 4 3 - 3 3 - 213.50 59.31 213.50 2.75 Red Scores
1 Venky Venkataramani Ajit Pai C - - 5 5 5 3 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Jared Egerer Lorraine Novinski C - - - 7 7 - 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.47 Red Scores
6 Marc Oliff Diana Dozier C - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
5 Daniel Neiman Robert Brooks C - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
9 Stacy Herbert Susan Rodricks C - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
3 Jori Grossack Carol Reymos B - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
8 Diane Lambert Judith Cavagnaro C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores
2 David Rock Deborah Ouellette B - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores