Feb 18, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Open Flighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 7 - - 3 - - 319.07 57.80 314.89 633.96 8.08 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Williams Kerry Cotterell B 10 4 - 2 1 - 319.63 57.90 303.27 622.90 6.57 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Santow Jay Force A 13 - - - - - 289.99 52.53 324.17 614.16 4.61 Gold Scores
6 Henry Barczyszyn Andrew Masiukiewicz C - - 4 6 3 1 316.48 57.33 260.43 576.91 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - 4 - - 318.63 57.72 225.01 543.64 2.04 Red Scores
4 Judith Cavagnaro Thomas Hyde B - - - - - - 260.39 47.17 261.35 521.74 Scores
8 Michael Heider James Osofsky C - - - 12 7 2 293.13 53.10 225.91 519.04 1.11 Red Scores
5 William Titley Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 237.34 43.00 276.20 513.54 Scores
2 Anita Lee Ellyn Plato B - - - 10 5 - 295.43 53.52 208.80 504.23 0.90 Red Scores
10 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal A - - - 1 - - 322.31 58.39 322.31 5.83 Gold Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Rosenberg Andrea Teacher A 4 - - 6 - - 313.29 56.76 330.48 643.77 13.63 Gold Scores
3 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A 6 - - 7 - - 312.49 56.61 324.50 636.99 9.23 Gold Scores
4 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - 9 - - - - 276.64 50.12 317.67 594.31 3.11 Gold Scores
8 Marek Kawka Maria Kawka C - - 2 - - - 271.22 49.13 313.92 585.14 3.64 Gold Scores
6 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 226.01 40.94 299.61 525.62 0.90 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Lincoln John Sedgwick B - - - 11 6 - 286.11 51.83 232.37 518.48 0.83 Red Scores
5 John Berry Marion Yonke A - - - - - - 199.61 36.16 298.72 498.33 0.83 Red Scores
2 Louis DiOrio Lucia Enica C - - - - - - 234.46 42.47 247.26 481.72 Scores
9 Anne Hebner Esther Watstein C - - - - - - 181.51 32.88 181.51 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 David Blackburn Linda Green B 9 3 - 5 2 - 318.34 57.67 304.62 622.96 8.76 Gold Scores
4 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 11 5 - 7 4 - 306.13 55.46 314.87 621.00 5.38 Gold Scores
5 Ausra Geaski Bunny Kliman B - - - - - - 267.75 48.51 296.49 564.24 0.78 Red Scores
10 Nancy Earel Gail Carroll B - - - 11 6 - 294.44 53.34 261.79 556.23 0.83 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Wellington John Scheuermann C - - 5 - 8 3 279.54 50.64 270.96 550.50 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ethan Stein Halina Jamner A - - - - - - 284.71 51.58 251.76 536.47 Scores
1 Nancy Narwold Joel Krug B - - - - - - 269.73 48.86 266.23 535.96 Scores
2 Sevil Kokturk Uygur Kokturk C - - - - - - 271.60 49.20 232.71 504.31 Scores
9 Robert Bertoni Neil Montague A - - - - - - 262.31 47.52 238.77 501.08 Scores
8 Katherine Willson Nancy Bartone C - - - - - - 204.99 37.14 213.53 418.52 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 3 - - 5 - - 315.85 57.22 330.52 646.37 18.17 Gold Scores
1 Michael Smith Susan Smith B 5 2 - 3 2 - 334.25 60.55 304.20 638.45 11.68 Gold Scores
3 Robert Stayman John Boyer A 8 - - 9 - - 298.09 54.00 326.64 624.73 7.18 Gold Scores
2 Kimberly Gilman Robin Hillyard B - 8 - - - - 277.03 50.19 327.43 604.46 3.46 Gold Scores
7 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - 12 - - 283.98 51.45 269.14 553.12 0.78 Red Scores
6 Shari Peters Michael Marcy C - - - - 7 3 282.09 51.10 259.22 541.31 0.79 Red Scores
8 Rene Frayman Susan Frayman C - - - - - - 256.77 46.52 267.86 524.63 0.75 Red Scores
4 Ulla Sattinger Michael Sattinger B - - - - - - 255.19 46.23 266.67 521.86 Scores
10 Sandra DeMartino Betty Jane Corbani A - - - - - - 273.17 49.49 244.17 517.34 Scores
9 Jerry Jacobs Margaret Molwitz B - - - - - - 184.04 33.34 236.03 420.07 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ann Clark Joyce Stiefel B 12 6 - - - - 267.19 48.40 347.43 614.62 5.83 Gold Scores
9 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 8 - - 297.99 53.98 309.31 607.30 2.25 Red Scores
3 Bob Gwirtzman Steven Huhman A - - - 9 - - 295.83 53.59 308.94 604.77 2.04 Red Scores
8 Victor Chubukov Melody Bi B - - - - - - 258.11 46.76 297.74 555.85 0.47 Red Scores
1 Beverly Saunders Donna Feir B - - - - - - 248.76 45.07 258.38 507.14 Scores
6 Chet Latin Thomas Gerchman B - - - - - - 271.13 49.12 234.32 505.45 Scores
5 Joseph Carlucci Maeve Lucey B - - - - - - 236.17 42.78 239.59 475.76 Scores
7 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind C - - - - - - 233.72 42.34 223.49 457.21 Scores
2 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd C - - - - - - 222.63 40.33 200.54 423.17 Scores
10 Ruth Kuzma Daniel Sullivan C - - - - - - 245.74 44.52 245.74 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sheila Katz Jeffrey Katz C 1 1 1 1 1 1 381.73 69.15 327.19 708.92 32.30 Gold Scores
9 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 2 - - 2 - - 338.06 61.24 328.85 666.91 24.23 Gold Scores
6 Aldona Siuta Lea Selig B 14 7 - 8 4 - 306.62 55.55 305.81 612.43 4.31 Gold Scores
1 Harrison Luba Donald Caplin B - - - - - - 266.73 48.32 322.37 589.10 2.22 Gold Scores
4 Peter Samsel Robert Brodeur C - - 3 10 5 2 294.22 53.30 282.90 577.12 2.73 Gold Scores
5 Laurie Robbins Lesley Meyers A - - - - - - 260.07 47.11 301.29 561.36 0.78 Red Scores
3 K Hart Jeff Horowitz A - - - - - - 273.15 49.48 265.28 538.43 Scores
7 Eugene Saxe Janice L Wild A - - - - - - 235.75 42.71 272.44 508.19 Scores
2 Patricia Eastman Richard Tracy C - - - - - - 261.21 47.32 210.09 471.30 Scores
10 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham B - - - 4 3 - 324.20 58.73 324.20 2.04 Gold|Red Scores