Feb 16, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.25 Gold 1 129.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA
9.19 Gold 2 120.00 Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Franklin MerblumBloomfield, CT James StreisandWayland, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA
6.89 Gold 3 101.00 Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA Dennis ThompsonLake Hiawatha, NJ Sam BorensteinWest Orange, NJ
7.61 Gold 4 1 98.00 Lee HerdleMadison, CT Margaret MasonMadison, CT Sarah CorningMadison, CT Constance GrahamNew Britain, CT
5.71 Gold 5/6 2 95.00 Lawrence KolkhorstYarmouth, ME Stephen KolkhorstPortland, ME Ronald BriggsBillerica, MA Ashok RaoCambridge, MA
3.79 Gold 5/6 95.00 Simon KantorFeeding Hills, MA David EhlerFarmington, CT Ljudmila KamenovaSouth Setauket, NY Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA
4.28 Gold 3 92.00 Donald BrueggemannBranford, CT James CarrollLyons, NY Marie DuvalMontreal, QC Esther WatsteinStratford, CT
3.21 Gold 4 89.00 Robert LeeseAmherst, NH Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Carolyn WeiserWoburn, MA Curtis BartonChelmsford, MA
3.12 Gold 5 1 85.00 Wayne De VriesRiverside, CT R Grant PerkinsGreenwich, CT Sanjay SanthanamGreenwich, CT Martin Waine
2.17 Gold 6 82.00 Harry JancisNaugatuck, CT Maruta JancisNaugatuck, CT George HollandDanbury, CT Carl PalmerDanbury, CT
2.34 Gold 2 70.00 Steven RandleNewport Center, VT Karen Hewitt RandleNewport Center, VT Richard TracySharon, VT Dulany BennettWhite River Jct, VT
1.76 Gold 3 66.00 Inge SchueleWest Hartford, CT Marlene MyersLongmeadow, MA Patricia RothWest Hartford, CT Joan LevinsonLongmeadow, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Victor King Lewis Gamerman Geoffrey Brod Sheila Gabay Lloyd Arvedon A 1 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 12.25 Gold
24 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum James Streisand Adam Grossack A 2 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 9.19 Gold
19 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A 3 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 6.89 Gold
16 Lee Herdle Margaret Mason Sarah Corning Constance Graham B 4 1 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 7.61 Gold
2 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst Ronald Briggs Ashok Rao B 5/6 2 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.71 Gold
23 Simon Kantor David Ehler Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A 5/6 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 3.79 Gold
12 Donald Brueggemann James Carroll Marie Duval Esther Watstein B - 3 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.28 Gold
1 Robert Bertoni Joyce Pearson Natalie Bassil Barbara Burgess A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.55 Red
25 Robert Leese Sarah Widhu Carolyn Weiser Curtis Barton B - 4 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.21 Gold
5 Wayne De Vries R Grant Perkins Sanjay Santhanam Martin Waine C - 5 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.12 Gold
22 Joel Wolfe Thomas Lorch Reginald Harvey Tom Joyce A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.24 Red
21 Harry Jancis Maruta Jancis George Holland Carl Palmer B - 6 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.17 Gold
15 Janice Smola Paul Simon William Nason Robert Eachus B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.93 Red
17 Robert Sagor Frank Blachowski Judith Hyde Steven Paxhia B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.24 Red
18 Beverly Saunders Vera Gerard Jeanne Striefler Lea Selig B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.24 Red
3 Bernard Bendiksen Jane Clancy Lynda Edson Chris Soares B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.24 Red
20 Susan Seckinger Ann Hudson Michael Wavada Nancy Bartone B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.93 Red
14 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Richard Tracy Dulany Bennett C - - 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.34 Gold
4 Inge Schuele Marlene Myers Patricia Roth Joan Levinson C - - 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.76 Gold
10 Krzysztof Jarosz Dorota Jarosz Claire Gardner Nora Miller B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.62 Red
9 Deirdre Ellerson Michael Warning Daniel Button Joe Watts C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.62 Red
6 Lucy Lacava Linda Chaffkin Francie Gingrich Susan Hildebrand C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.62 Red
8 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt Thomas Beneventano Stacey Weiss C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.93 Red
13 Joseph Peled Lucie Fradet Judy Goff J Sun-Ming Lee C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.62 Red
11 Isaiah Shalom Vince D'Souza David Keller John Morrin B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.62 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results