Feb 15, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Flight Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 4 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.53 Gold 1 1 110.00 Don SharpShelburne, VT Sheila SharpShelburne, VT Kenneth KaleitaWilliston, VT Linda KaleitaWilliston, VT
5.65 Gold 2 2 102.00 John CalderbankGlastonbury, CT Nancy CalderbankGlastonbury, CT Ellen MeinkeWest Hartford, CT Tina YablonskiSimsbury, CT
4.24 Gold 3 3 100.00 Clifford WaldGreenwich, CT Ron KahanWilton, CT Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Bernhard Kohn JrBloomfield, CT
3.18 Gold 4 4 97.00 Devon PoorNew York, NY Susan MontgomeryNew York, NY Joann GoodspeedNew York, NY Corinne MarcusNew York, NY
2.51 Gold 5 5 1 94.00 Michael HajosySomers Point, NJ Robert HuntingtonNew London, CT B Lynn TavorminaEast Lyme, CT John BoettcherEast Lyme, CT
2.15 Gold 6 6 2 92.00 Wayne ShermanCromwell, CT John PriceGlastonbury, CT Edward KwashGlastonbury, CT Sharon KwashGlastonbury, CT
1.88 Gold 7 3 90.00 Sharon KochenWest Hartford, CT Debbie KatzBloomfield, CT Joyce GuttmanShelton, CT Diane MartucciWilton, CT
1.45 Gold 8/11 87.00 Irving RosenthalAvon, CT Lucie FradetWest Hartford, CT Renee JanowWest Hartford, CT Joseph PeledWest Hartford, CT
1.45 Gold 8/11 87.00 Lawrence KolkhorstYarmouth, ME Stephen KolkhorstPortland, ME Richard VerrillGorham, ME Norma VerrillGorham, ME
1.45 Gold 8/11 87.00 David CrossleyNorth Kingstown, RI John LombardoCranston, RI Lynn FinleyProvidence, RI Steven MyersonPortsmouth, RI
1.45 Gold 8/11 87.00 James NowillFlorence, MA Anne McCuneKeene, NH Deborah RichterPleasantville, NY Arlene LevyNew Rochelle, NY
1.26 Red 4 86.00 E Lynn CripeSouthbury, CT Marsha ScherrDanbury, CT Tony MortimerRidgefield, CT William JaegerRidgefield, CT

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 4 2 7 4 2
17 Don Sharp Sheila Sharp Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita 4 1 1 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 7.53 Gold
11 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank Ellen Meinke Tina Yablonski 4 2 2 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 5.65 Gold
31 Clifford Wald Ron Kahan Rufus Cole Bernhard Kohn Jr 4 3 3 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 4.24 Gold
21 Devon Poor Susan Montgomery Joann Goodspeed Corinne Marcus 4 4 4 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 3.18 Gold
4 Michael Hajosy Robert Huntington B Lynn Tavormina John Boettcher 2 5 5 1 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 2.51 Gold
20 Wayne Sherman John Price Edward Kwash Sharon Kwash 2 6 6 2 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.15 Gold
29 Sharon Kochen Debbie Katz Joyce Guttman Diane Martucci 2 7 - 3 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.88 Gold
10 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst Richard Verrill Norma Verrill 7 8/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.45 Gold
24 David Crossley John Lombardo Lynn Finley Steven Myerson 7 8/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.45 Gold
5 Irving Rosenthal Lucie Fradet Renee Janow Joseph Peled 7 8/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.45 Gold
28 James Nowill Anne McCune Deborah Richter Arlene Levy 7 8/11 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.45 Gold
6 E Lynn Cripe Marsha Scherr Tony Mortimer William Jaeger 2 - - 4 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.26 Red
13 Clinton Wright Fredda Sharfstein Roz Sternberg Fran Weiner 7 - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.64 Red
26 Sally Raymond Susan Banghart Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco 4 - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.64 Red
1 Gail Gamble Alan Gamble Ruth Adams Ann Patton 2 - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.64 Red
15 Lucy Lacava Patricia Bender Francie Gingrich Susan Hildebrand 2 - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.64 Red
27 Roger Zessis Keith Kimball Maureen Bitler Elizabeth Wood 7 - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.80 Red
30 Diane Lambert Barbara Barrette Jack Liu Christina Hare 7 - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.64 Red
8 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt Susan Schnur Jane Swirsky 7 - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.64 Red
16 J Marx Clifford Abraham Larry Bowman John Morrin 7 - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.64 Red
23 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict Lori Black Robert Dance 4 - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.48 Red
19 Jackie Stone Simone Demou Dorothy Carpenter Judith Crystal 7 - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.48 Red
14 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro Edward Siegel Judith Siegel 2 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.56 Red
12 Lester Lipsky Sandra Sobel Kathleen Fahey Roman Solecki 4 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.64 Red
3 Sandra Blazensky Nicholas Blazensky Martha Precheur Sarah Hoy 4 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.64 Red
9 Titian Bett Martha Bett Wally Anderson Dotti Anderson 2 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.32 Red
7 Joyce Handleman Beth Schweitzer Joseph Hochheiser Howard Cohen 4 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.48 Red
25 Phyllis Crowley R Kelley Bonn Joanne Amenta Chele Wilkins 2 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Red
2 Margery Gussak Jan Rosow M Sandra Macri Karen Sterrett 4 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.32 Red
18 Ann Lohrand Rachel Peled Barbara Edelstein Nancy Stangel 2 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.16 Red
22 Phoebe Edwards Judi Zucker Haroula Dobyns Vicki Rethy 4 - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results