Feb 15, 2017 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jay Force Gloria Sieron A 1 - - 3 - - -2.98 57.69 63.66 60.68 5.48 Gold|Red III - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde A - - - 1 - - 59.83 59.83 59.83 4.81 Gold NNN - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jonathan Clark Scott Butterworth C 4/5 1 1 5 2 1 0.35 56.18 55.49 55.84 5.21 Gold III - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Sandra DeMartino Fran Columbus A 6 - - 2 - - 2.68 58.33 52.98 55.66 4.10 Gold|Red III - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Barton Buffington Stuart Treworgy B 9 4 - 6 3 - 0.66 55.15 53.84 54.50 2.26 Red III - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Arnold Berman Sabrina Miles B 11 5 - - 7 - -4.01 50.30 58.33 54.32 4.82 Gold|Red III - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Ashok Rao Ronald Briggs B 12 6 - 4 1 - 3.02 56.59 50.68 53.70 3.06 Gold III - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Louise Noll Mary Whittemore C 22 14 8 - - 5 -0.06 49.17 49.29 49.23 0.39 Red III - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Carol Hill Patricia Fliakos C - 16 9 - - - -0.05 48.62 48.73 48.68 III - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Beverly Saunders Vera Gerard B - - - - - - -0.99 46.81 48.80 47.81 III - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Vera Wardlaw Russ Sackowitz C - - - - - 4 3.79 49.41 41.83 45.62 0.68 Red III - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 2 - - 8 - - -4.14 56.47 64.76 60.62 4.98 Gold|Red III - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen White Paul Marquis C 7/8 2/3 2/3 4 3 3 4.49 59.52 50.55 55.04 2.56 Red III - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 10 - - - - - -1.34 53.05 55.74 54.40 1.53 Red III - 5 - E/W Scores
10 J Michael Carmiggelt William Watson B 14 8 - - 7 - 0.38 53.19 52.43 52.81 2.26 Gold|Red III - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A 23 - - - - - -2.94 46.37 52.13 49.19 0.55 Red III - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Aldona Siuta Lea Selig B - 15 - - - - -0.22 48.89 49.33 49.11 III - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser B - 18 - - - - -3.39 44.44 51.22 47.83 0.53 Red III - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Gruskay Daniel Sullivan C - - 12 - - - -1.48 44.38 47.28 45.80 0.61 Red III - 7 - E/W Scores
11 James Carroll Marie Duval B - - - - - - 43.65 43.65 43.65 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Pat Brasher Helen McBrien C - - - - - - -4.59 33.51 42.50 37.91 III - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Harold Salm Allen Bomes C - - - - - - -6.17 28.47 40.81 34.64 III - 4 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Cecilia Vasel Trevor Reeves C 13 7 4 - 6 3 -1.58 51.67 54.77 53.19 3.16 Red JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 16 - - 8 - - 2.07 53.91 49.68 51.75 0.60 Red JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Tom Joyce Joel Wolfe A 17 - - - - - 1.77 53.06 49.52 51.29 JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Vena R Krieg C 18 10 6 9 5 2 2.60 53.85 48.65 51.25 1.35 Red JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Mark Stasiewski Lenny Russman B 19 11 - - - - -2.21 48.58 53.01 50.80 0.63 Red JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Huhman Richard Franklin B 21 13 - 7 4 - 4.21 54.48 46.06 50.27 1.07 Red JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Schackner Mary Murphy C - - 10 - - - -3.87 43.61 51.36 47.49 1.23 Red JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Margaret Fiedler Charles Stringham C - - - - - - -6.08 39.23 51.40 45.32 0.61 Red JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Helma Strauss Libby Pearl C - - - - - - 1.51 45.71 42.70 44.21 JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Doris Lowry Betsy Stegeman C - - - - - - 43.89 43.89 43.89 NNN - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Jason Pettengill Ann Pettengill C - - - - - - 40.95 40.95 40.95 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Shechtman Sally Title C - - - - - - -6.40 33.16 45.96 39.56 JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Alexander Odulo Leonid Tkach C - - - 1 1 1 67.39 67.39 67.39 4.81 Gold NNN - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Laurie Robbins Lesley Meyers A 3 - - 3 - - 3.17 60.31 53.97 57.14 3.29 Red JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Patrick Salve Joan Salve B - - - 7 5 - 57.12 57.12 57.12 0.69 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 William Titley Cynthia Michael A 4/5 - - 6 - - 2.35 58.18 53.49 55.84 1.68 Red JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Rita Brieger Harold Miller C 7/8 2/3 2/3 5 4 4 3.57 58.61 51.47 55.04 2.78 Gold|Red JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Myrna Butler Constance Dube C 15 9 5 2 2 2 8.34 60.35 43.68 52.02 3.37 Gold JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Jane Clancy Lynda Edson C 20 12 7 - - - -3.43 47.22 54.09 50.66 1.53 Red JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Alice Hummel Nancy Earel B - 17 - - - - -7.95 40.56 56.47 48.52 2.63 Gold JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Larry Bausher Phyllis Bausher A - - - - - - 1.47 48.99 46.05 47.52 JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Clayton Cox Emily Gardner C - - 11 9 6 - 6.96 54.17 40.26 47.22 0.53 Red JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood C - - - - - - 45.44 45.44 45.44 NNN - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Jane Siebecker Sheila Schofield C - - - - - - -0.79 40.45 42.04 41.25 JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores