Jan 27, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Chicago Invitational Pairs

Session

Section C, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
4 16 13 7
A 10 7 5 3 7 6 4 2 7 5 8 6
K 8 4 2 A J 9 K 3 K Q 4 3
Q 6 K Q 8 5 3 Q 9 8 A 10 9

J 9 10 A J 10 6 4 2 J 7 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
6
2
4
NT2
EW: 4 1 5 2 4NT
Par Score -650 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 200 38100 1-Roger Hendrick-Kevin O'Malley vs.
2-David Bogolub-Rick Schoenfield
Play  4 E -650 1437 12-Michele Pockross-Randall Roberts vs.
11-John Lally-Norman Rosenstein
Play  4 E -650 1437 11-Harland London-Earle Miller vs.
9-Ping Hu-Yixin Tang
Play  4 E -650 1437 10-Richard Strauss-Muhammad Hakim vs.
7-Michael Kelley-Martina Kelley
Play  4 E -650 1437 9-Eric Neumann-Ruth Kuncel vs.
5-Serdar Ogut-Larry Cohen
Play  4 E -650 1437 8-George Klemic-Jenna Rivet vs.
3-Barbara Lehman-Hal Stern
Play  4 E -650 1437 7-Charles Fortney-Kathleen Fortney vs.
1-Nic Hristea-Mark Pinkowski
Play  4 E -650 1437 6-John Vincent-Ron Popp vs.
12-John Miller-Susan Eggebrecht
Play  6 E 100 3695 5-John Russell-Will Engel vs.
10-Jon Sorkin-Charles Nudelman
Play  4 E -620 3079 4-Zenon Wachowicz-Elizabeth Wachowicz vs.
8-Fred Johnston-Dennis Skinder
Play  4 E -650 1437 3-Mary Gardner-Sangarapil Mohan vs.
6-Sue Erickson-Simon Sellers
Play  4 E -650 1437 2-Donald Joseph-Jack Bierig vs.
4-Robert Lass-Tom Fogarty
Play  3NT E -630 27.572 13-Jerry Goldfein-Patricia Goldfein vs.
13-Marc Passman-Donald Weil

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 650 2463 1-Nic Hristea-Mark Pinkowski vs.
7-Charles Fortney-Kathleen Fortney
Play  4 E 650 2463 12-John Miller-Susan Eggebrecht vs.
6-John Vincent-Ron Popp
Play  4 E 650 2463 11-John Lally-Norman Rosenstein vs.
12-Michele Pockross-Randall Roberts
Play  6 E -100 25 10-Jon Sorkin-Charles Nudelman vs.
5-John Russell-Will Engel
Play  4 E 650 2463 9-Ping Hu-Yixin Tang vs.
11-Harland London-Earle Miller
Play  4 E 620 821 8-Fred Johnston-Dennis Skinder vs.
4-Zenon Wachowicz-Elizabeth Wachowicz
Play  4 E 650 2463 7-Michael Kelley-Martina Kelley vs.
10-Richard Strauss-Muhammad Hakim
Play  4 E 650 2463 6-Sue Erickson-Simon Sellers vs.
3-Mary Gardner-Sangarapil Mohan
Play  4 E 650 2463 5-Serdar Ogut-Larry Cohen vs.
9-Eric Neumann-Ruth Kuncel
Play  4 E 650 2463 4-Robert Lass-Tom Fogarty vs.
2-Donald Joseph-Jack Bierig
Play  4 E 650 2463 3-Barbara Lehman-Hal Stern vs.
8-George Klemic-Jenna Rivet
Play  3NT E -200 00 2-David Bogolub-Rick Schoenfield vs.
1-Roger Hendrick-Kevin O'Malley
Play  3NT E 630 10.528 13-Marc Passman-Donald Weil vs.
13-Jerry Goldfein-Patricia Goldfein