Jan 26, 2017 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.78 Silver 1 66.00 James DiebelWood Dale, IL Bill GoldbergSkokie, IL Samuel MillerGlencoe, IL Barbara SabenNorthbrook, IL
5.09 Silver 2 62.00 Les KentArlington Hgts, IL Jack MartinArlington Hgts, IL Diane ClarkElgin, IL Platt HillSaint Charles, IL
3.34 Silver 3/4 55.00 Merle LevyNorthbrook, IL Steven TuckerArlington Hgts, IL Marc PassmanSkokie, IL Audrey RubinsteinHighland Park, IL
3.34 Silver 3/4 55.00 Twila Lee DahlLk in the Hills, IL Elizabeth HoffmanSkokie, IL Phyllis CitowNorthbrook, IL Ronald MultonAlsip, IL
2.38 Silver 5 1 47.00 Don CohenOak Park, IL Bonnie BoyerMorton Grove, IL Kevin O'MalleyBrookfield, IL Roger HendrickWestern Springs, IL
1.61 Silver 6 44.00 Simon SellersTower Lakes, IL Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Gerald LevyHoffman Estates, IL Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL
1.79 Silver 2 43.00 Daniel ZagorinChicago, IL Layne ZagorinChicago, IL Steve BrownHighland Park, IL Caryl BrownHighland Park, IL
1.00 Silver 4 39.00 Jeff CianciChicago, IL Mike JonesVilla Park, IL Daniel SpindlerPark Ridge, IL Ronald GroshMiddleton, WI
1.35 Silver 1 32.00 Claire McGuireNorthfield, IL Susan DoyleWinnetka, IL Lisa HeitmanWilmette, IL Jay HeitmanWilmette, IL
1.34 Silver 3 8.00 Joan SiavelisArlington Hgts, IL Linda DavisInverness, IL Jodi SmithLong Grove, IL Jeannette ChasePalatine, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 James Diebel Bill Goldberg Samuel Miller Barbara Saben A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 6.78 Silver
12 Les Kent Jack Martin Diane Clark Platt Hill A 2 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.09 Silver
1 Merle Levy Steven Tucker Marc Passman Audrey Rubinstein A 3/4 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.34 Silver
3 Twila Lee Dahl Elizabeth Hoffman Phyllis Citow Ronald Multon A 3/4 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.34 Silver
5 Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer Kevin O'Malley Roger Hendrick B 5 1 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.38 Silver
6 Simon Sellers Kay Korte Gerald Levy Fred Clayton A 6 - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.61 Silver
17 Daniel Zagorin Layne Zagorin Steve Brown Caryl Brown B - 2 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.79 Silver
7 Carolyn Rowley Ronald Helman Muhammad Hakim Dolores Baumgart A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.54 Silver
10 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard Bobbie Carrick Robert Kruger A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.27 Silver
9 John Russell Rosanne Schabinger Louise Clark Steve Clark A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.81 Silver
15 Robert Gardner Susan Finkelman Joseph Stokes L James Phillips A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.54 Silver
19 Jeff Cianci Mike Jones Daniel Spindler Ronald Grosh B - 4 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.00 Silver
13 Judith Freeman Audrey Gordon Denyse Holt Georgann Humphrey B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.54 Silver
8 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle Lisa Heitman Jay Heitman C - - 1 - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 1.35 Silver
2 Judy Freeman Karen Brucks Jean Rudolphy Martin Howard C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
18 Janet Brandt Nancy Chiero Milda Roszkiewicz Gustavo Saravia C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.27 Silver
4 Joan Siavelis Linda Davis Jodi Smith Jeannette Chase B - 3 - - - - 8.00 0.00 8.00 1.34 Silver
16 Susan Goldberg Ronny Baker Daniel Simon Donna Simon B - - - - - - 6.00 0.00 6.00
14 Tom Prucher Genny Cesario Victor Nora Van Stone C - - - - - - 2.00 0.00 2.00 0.27 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results