Jan 08, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.58 Silver 1 99.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA Peter BoydDarnestown, MD William ColeSilver Spring, MD William PettisSilver Spring, MD Ai-Tai LoReston, VA
10.94 Silver 2 1 96.00 Lloyd RawleyGreenbelt, MD Vincent Wilmot JrGaithersburg, MD Clyde KruskalHyattsville, MD Donna RogallSilver Spring, MD
8.20 Silver 3 2 88.00 Albert LauberWashington, DC Jay CherlowArlington, VA Bob BoydAlexandria, VA James BellerWashington, DC
6.15 Silver 4 81.00 Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Rusty KraussVienna, VA Robert Hopkins JrArlington, VA Joan LewisArlington, VA
4.86 Silver 5 77.00 Martin GrafChevy Chase, MD Mark ShawColumbia, MD Peter Van ZijlHanover, MD Mohsin ChandnaWashington, DC
2.50 Silver 3 74.00 Jason MeyerSilver Spring, MD Brad LibrosKensington, MD Ronald ZuckerWashington, DC James GeistOlney, MD
1.87 Silver 4 73.00 H John EdmondsGaithersburg, MD Larry KahnVienna, VA Monique SmithArlington, VA Merril HirshWashington, DC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
8 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd William Cole William Pettis Ai-Tai Lo A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 14.58 Silver
2 Lloyd Rawley Vincent Wilmot Jr Clyde Kruskal Donna Rogall X 2 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 10.94 Silver
10 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow Bob Boyd James Beller X 3 2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.20 Silver
11 Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 6.15 Silver
1 Martin Graf Mark Shaw Peter Van Zijl Mohsin Chandna A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.86 Silver
4 Jason Meyer Brad Libros Ronald Zucker James Geist X - 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.50 Silver
6 Steven Schatzow Linda Marshall Alan Tenenbaum Andrew Gofreed Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.96 Silver
12 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky Shawn Stringer A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.96 Silver
9 H John Edmonds Larry Kahn Monique Smith Merril Hirsh X - 4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 -7.00 73.00 1.87 Silver
16 Daniel Koch Katherine Hilbers Bryan Coleman Melanie Manfield X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 -1.00 66.00 0.96 Silver
3 David Rodney Avril Rodney Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.96 Silver
15 Stan Schenker Lou Reich David Milton Robert Bell A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.96 Silver
7 Debnarayan Dhar Carole Banks David Fleischer John Christensen X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.48 Silver
5 Lorraine Hegel Rosalind Dixon Patricia Dawson Alice Miller X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.80 Silver
13 Donald Berman Rose Berman Eileen Inglesby-Hought Jane Shaw X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.64 Silver
14 Robert Stearns Ronald Susi William Kingery Jr Lynn Boardman X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.80 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results