Jan 05, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 8 - - 1 - - 242.25 56.08 242.25 2.34 Silver Scores
3 Peter Boyd Steve Reed A 12 - - 2 - - 239.78 55.50 239.78 1.59 Silver Scores
6 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber X - - - 3 1 - 232.29 53.77 232.29 1.20 Silver Scores
2 Joe Hertz Michael Osborn X - - - - 2 - 228.45 52.88 228.45 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Martha Bley Ross Bley X - - - - - - 213.20 49.35 213.20 Scores
5 Leo Cardillo Karl VanNewkirk X - - - - - - 199.73 46.23 199.73 Scores
1 Mark Tonnesen W Paul McGowan A - - - - - - 191.14 44.25 191.14 Scores
7 Jim Wakefield Charles Yaple A - - - - - - 181.24 41.95 181.24 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A 2 - - 1 - - 269.43 62.37 269.43 13.13 Silver Scores
1 Annie Schwartz Alan Schwartz A 3 - - 2 - - 265.48 61.45 265.48 9.84 Silver Scores
2 Eric Poskanzer Francesco Parisi-Presicce X - - - 3 1 - 233.32 54.01 233.32 1.29 Silver Scores
5 Dean Baird Carolyn Baird X - - - - 2 - 220.72 51.09 220.72 0.90 Silver Scores
7 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura X - - - - - - 207.29 47.98 207.29 Scores
6 Ryan Connors Carol Crawford X - - - - - - 205.40 47.55 205.40 Scores
3 Kenneth Davis Peter Hughes A - - - - - - 165.92 38.41 165.92 Scores
4 Ellen Glynn John Glynn X - - - - - - 160.35 37.12 160.35 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 1 - - 1 - - 270.55 62.63 270.55 17.50 Silver Scores
13 Mark Lavine Barbara Doran A 4 - - 2 - - 251.50 58.22 251.50 7.38 Silver Scores
2 Jonathan Siegel Carole Banks X 6 2 - 3 1 - 244.36 56.56 244.36 4.15 Silver Scores
1 Shawn Stringer Hanna Schepps A 7 - - 4 - - 243.27 56.31 243.27 3.11 Silver Scores
10 Julian Boyce Leon Letwin A 9 - - 5 - - 241.64 55.94 241.64 1.94 Silver Scores
20 Matthew Lahut Juan Pablo Quizon X - - - 6 2 - 230.18 53.28 230.18 1.14 Silver Scores
18 Ronald Zucker Lloyd Rawley X - - - 7 3 - 224.00 51.85 224.00 0.82 Silver Scores
6 Sylvia Shi Steve Robinson A - - - 8 - - 221.00 51.16 221.00 0.47 Silver Scores
15 Robert Bell Lou Reich A - - - - - - 220.50 51.04 220.50 Scores
7 Ann Lindley Ellen Klosson A - - - - - - 220.36 51.01 220.36 Scores
3 William Pettis Melanie Manfield A - - - - - - 218.18 50.50 218.18 Scores
8 Martin Reed Howard Tash X - - - - 4 - 211.64 48.99 211.64 0.57 Silver Scores
16 Richard Price Melissa Price A - - - - - - 210.50 48.73 210.50 Scores
11 Rose Berman Eileen Inglesby-Hought X - - - - - - 206.73 47.85 206.73 Scores
4 Larry Kahn H John Edmonds X - - - - - - 204.55 47.35 204.55 Scores
5 Margie Coccodrilli Daniel Koch X - - - - - - 191.45 44.32 191.45 Scores
17 James Davenport Jr Elliot Grant X - - - - - - 187.50 43.40 187.50 Scores
14 Robert Stearns William Goldman X - - - - - - 180.00 41.67 180.00 Scores
9 Eugene Kales Richard Ferrin A - - - - - - 176.18 40.78 176.18 Scores
19 Donald Berman William Zane A - - - - - - 171.50 39.70 171.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Hakan Berk David Soukup X 5 1 - 1 1 - 248.00 57.41 248.00 5.54 Silver Scores
16 Thomas Peters Robert Rovner X 10 3 - 2 2 - 240.50 55.67 240.50 2.99 Silver Scores
17 Daniel Friedman Bernie Weberman X 11 4 - 3 3 - 240.00 55.56 240.00 2.24 Silver Scores
8 Paul Block Jason Meyer X 13 5 - 4 4 - 235.50 54.51 235.50 1.68 Silver Scores
3 Vincent Wilmot Jr David Genne X 14 6 - 5 5 - 235.00 54.40 235.00 1.26 Silver Scores
10 Ellen Cherniavsky Barbara Ames A - - - 6 - - 234.50 54.28 234.50 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman X - - - 7 - - 224.50 51.97 224.50 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Donna Rogall Mark Chen A - - - 8 - - 224.00 51.85 224.00 0.47 Silver Scores
12 Andrew Gofreed Steven Schatzow A - - - - - - 219.50 50.81 219.50 Scores
15 Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss A - - - - - - 219.00 50.69 219.00 Scores
5 Brad Libros James Berry X - - - - - - 218.00 50.46 218.00 Scores
11 Peter Van Zijl Murat Berk X - - - - - - 216.50 50.12 216.50 Scores
1 James Beller Linda Marshall A - - - - - - 212.50 49.19 212.50 Scores
14 Janet Dence John Sedgewick X - - - - - - 212.00 49.07 212.00 Scores
4 Guillaume De Decker Leon Masiewicki X - - - - - - 206.00 47.69 206.00 Scores
7 Robert Levey Hadi Abushakra A - - - - - - 197.50 45.72 197.50 Scores
18 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 195.50 45.25 195.50 Scores
19 Amy Bloom Kevin Barnes X - - - - - - 170.00 39.35 170.00 Scores
2 Terry Klein Shiang Chen X - - - - - - 155.50 36.00 155.50 Scores