Jan 14, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Phil Waxberg Subrata Ghosh B 4 - - 2 - - 29.23 0.00 29.23 1.89 Silver Scores
1 Jonathan Crane Susan Crane C 6 3 - 4 2 - 27.77 0.00 27.77 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Bergen Vivian Grossman B - - - 6 - - 20.95 0.00 20.95 0.38 Silver Scores
5 Jeanine Kachele Gladys Chin D - - 4 7 3 2 6.88 0.00 6.88 0.87 Silver Scores
2 Michael Lo Teresa Chek C - - - - 5 - 3.58 0.00 3.58 0.28 Silver Scores
9 Peri Namerow Julie Zinzi D - - - - - 4 -20.24 0.00 -20.24 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Ricki Gardner Gary Brooks D - - - - - - -20.53 0.00 -20.53 Scores
8 Clayton Reynolds Jamie Silverstein D - - - - - - -31.96 0.00 -31.96 Scores
3 Marjorie Andrews Patricia Rudolph D - - - - - - -32.37 0.00 -32.37 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Irene Reiter Susan Atteridge B 1 - - 1 - - 44.54 0.00 44.54 4.49 Silver Scores
6 Jan Weber George Weber B - - - 4 - - 18.89 0.00 18.89 0.79 Silver Scores
1 Amy Rhodes Suresh Nayak C - 5 - 5 3 - 18.13 0.00 18.13 0.92 Silver Scores
4 George Browne Ruth Yeselson B - - - 7 - - 10.47 0.00 10.47 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Fred Hankins John Routel D - - - - - - 0.84 0.00 0.84 Scores
3 Lauren Liu Zhu Liu D - - - - - - 0.33 0.00 0.33 Scores
7 Dan Benjamin Dan Eschenasy D - - - - - - -7.07 0.00 -7.07 Scores
5 Ron Kahan Scott Hutchason D - - - - - - -24.06 0.00 -24.06 Scores
2 Sara Streatfeild Simon Streatfeild C - - - - - - -44.71 0.00 -44.71 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan B 3 - - 1 - - 32.83 0.00 32.83 2.53 Silver Scores
4 Anita Lee Jan Rechenberg D 5 2 2 3 1 1 28.48 0.00 28.48 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer B - - - 5 - - 26.94 0.00 26.94 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Pam Mills Patricia Wilcha D - - 5 - 4 3 4.22 0.00 4.22 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 0.14 0.00 0.14 Scores
6 John Forbes Lori Sundstrom C - - - - - - -7.01 0.00 -7.01 Scores
2 Allison McGeough Peggy Hall D - - - - - - -22.18 0.00 -22.18 Scores
8 Toby Weiner Paul Weiner D - - - - - - -22.78 0.00 -22.78 Scores
7 Paul Fried Eli Duttman B - - - - - - -23.93 0.00 -23.93 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Lisa Brooks Richard Nathan D 2 1 1 2 1 1 34.60 0.00 34.60 3.37 Silver Scores
7 Scott McDermott Christian Hemphill C - 4 - 3 2 - 19.70 0.00 19.70 1.22 Silver Scores
2 Jacquelyn Fuchs Carla Sharp D - 6 3 6 4 2 17.64 0.00 17.64 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Martin Gilbert George Mann Jr B - - - - - - 5.65 0.00 5.65 Scores
8 Gerald Rodman Barbara Ganin D - - - - 5 3 3.50 0.00 3.50 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Robert Sterling Jackie Ross B - - - - - - -14.24 0.00 -14.24 Scores
3 Linda Connolly Debbie Tzimoulis C - - - - - - -24.18 0.00 -24.18 Scores
6 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber C - - - - - - -27.56 0.00 -27.56 Scores
9 Roland Bechade Kathleen Nodzak C - - - - - - -31.86 0.00 -31.86 Scores