Jan 13, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Patricia Linnemeyer Subrata Ghosh B 1 - - 1 - - 165.00 62.50 165.00 4.17 Silver Scores
10 Robert Brolin William Ginsburg C 5 3 - 2 1 - 151.50 57.39 151.50 1.49 Silver Scores
6 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs B - - - 3 - - 146.00 55.30 146.00 1.05 Silver Scores
12 Phil Waxberg Robert Sorce C - 5 - 4 2 - 144.00 54.55 144.00 0.88 Silver Scores
11 Michelle Lanigan Joanne Klaus B - - - 5 - - 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.42 Silver Scores
16 Dorel Livescu Radu Ariton B - - - 6 - - 136.50 51.70 136.50 0.35 Silver Scores
3 Pam Mills Catherine Treloar B - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 Scores
15 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut B - - - - - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 Scores
13 Gerald Freel Roberta Conant C - - - - 3 - 131.50 49.81 131.50 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Phyllis Schreier Toby Baskind C - - - - 4 - 126.00 47.73 126.00 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Joan Occhipinti Betty Price C - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 Scores
14 Jeanine Kachele Gladys Chin D - - 4 - - 1 125.00 47.35 125.00 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Paul Douglas Richard Barnes D - - - - - 2 120.00 45.45 120.00 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Michael Molinaro Kathy Sibi C - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 116.00 Scores
7 Toby Weiner Paul Weiner D - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 Scores
9 Tom Jacobsen Penelope Freimark D - - - - - - 108.50 41.10 108.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Larry Osofsky Lorraine Bellagamba C 2 1 - 1 1 - 163.50 61.93 163.50 3.13 Silver Scores
8 John Forbes John Clark C 3 2 - 2 2 - 162.50 61.55 162.50 2.35 Silver Scores
15 Jack McBurney Kathleen Nodzak B 4 - - 3 - - 152.50 57.77 152.50 1.76 Silver Scores
2 Michael Otte John Klaus B 6 - - 4 - - 148.50 56.25 148.50 0.99 Silver Scores
11 Lori Sundstrom Martin Gilbert C - 4 - 5 3 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 1.12 Silver Scores
16 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow D - 6 1 6 4 1 140.50 53.22 140.50 1.72 Silver Scores
9 Linda Endy Joann Krey C - - - - 5 - 137.00 51.89 137.00 0.28 Silver Scores
5 Oski Sesetyan James Finn D - - 2 - - 2 135.50 51.33 135.50 1.29 Silver Scores
10 Suzanne Curtis Herb Cohen C - - - - - - 133.50 50.57 133.50 Scores
12 Sara Kober John Marchetti D - - 3 - - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 0.97 Silver Scores
14 Dan Eschenasy Dan Benjamin D - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 Scores
1 Debbie Tzimoulis Linda Connolly C - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 Scores
4 Gale Mirro Susan Koster C - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 109.50 Scores
6 Robert Sterling Susan Katz B - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 107.00 Scores
7 Freda Witmer Sara Gainey D - - - - - - 104.00 39.39 104.00 Scores
3 Betty Hough Marlene Case B - - - - - - 99.00 37.50 99.00 Scores