Jan 28, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A 2 - - 1 - - 188.37 60.38 188.37 6.53 Silver Scores
12 Spike Lay Robert Dennard A 4 - - 2 - - 182.52 58.50 182.52 3.67 Silver Scores
9 Gail Rust Marlise Cusick A 7 - - 3 - - 171.32 54.91 171.32 1.55 Silver Scores
16 Dottie King Christie Sellers A 8 - - 4 - - 169.34 54.28 169.34 1.16 Silver Scores
7 Eileen Easterling Liane Turner A - - - 5 - - 167.09 53.55 167.09 0.62 Silver Scores
15 Betty Bayard Bernard Goldstein A - - - 6 - - 166.71 53.43 166.71 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Lena Howard Lynn Brown A - - - 7 - - 159.72 51.19 159.72 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Jim Geary Misuzu McManus B - 3 - - 1 - 159.43 51.10 159.43 1.84 Silver Scores
4 Per Berg Richard Perez C - 4 3 - 2 1 158.43 50.78 158.43 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Thom Allen Ed Stigall C - 5 4 - 3 2 157.42 50.46 157.42 1.03 Silver Scores
8 George Syme Mary Ellen Kammert C - - 5 - 4 3 152.45 48.86 152.45 0.68 Silver Scores
11 Ralph Reinecke Gretchen Jack C - - - - - - 151.16 48.45 151.16 Scores
14 Dan Woerner Yara Barretta C - - - - - - 151.10 48.43 151.10 Scores
1 Robert Hamilton John Sterling B - - - - - - 147.42 47.25 147.42 Scores
10 Nancy Farmer Luther Merry B - - - - - - 135.57 43.45 135.57 Scores
2 Betty King Eva Renaker C - - - - - - 122.62 39.30 122.62 Scores
17 Maurice Wright Pamela Wright C - - - - - - 112.17 35.95 112.17 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Craig Hemphill Alexander Weiss A 1 - - 1 - - 197.57 63.32 197.57 8.71 Silver Scores
3 Scott Weiss Lee Bukstel A 3 - - 2 - - 184.56 59.15 184.56 4.90 Silver Scores
16 Michael Dalton Marianne Claysmith A 5 - - 3 - - 179.94 57.67 179.94 2.76 Silver Scores
13 Delores O'Connell Joyce Thompson C 6 1 1 4 1 1 171.76 55.05 171.76 3.27 Silver Scores
8 Jane Walker Bruce Walker C - 2 2 5 2 2 161.53 51.77 161.53 2.45 Silver Scores
9 Mara Tuttle Linda Miller A - - - 6/7 - - 161.47 51.75 161.47 0.48 Silver Scores
12 David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - 6/7 - - 161.47 51.75 161.47 0.48 Silver Scores
15 Fran Weiss Anita Ritchin A - - - - - - 157.51 50.48 157.51 Scores
6 Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen A - - - - - - 154.46 49.51 154.46 Scores
1 Nancy Hodes Irwin Hodes B - - - - 3 - 150.14 48.12 150.14 0.78 Silver Scores
11 Sue Pope Barry Pope C - - - - - - 149.28 47.85 149.28 Scores
2 Joyce Cutts Larry Norman C - - - - - - 144.32 46.26 144.32 Scores
7 John Brady Mochella A - - - - - - 143.01 45.84 143.01 Scores
4 Girish Joglekar Bijoy Telivala C - - - - - - 141.96 45.50 141.96 Scores
10 Mike Quinn Patricia Quinn B - - - - - - 134.59 43.14 134.59 Scores
17 Judith Perman C - - - - - - 102.58 32.88 102.58 Scores