Jan 13, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jeanne Imhoff Ann Ruden B 3 3 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 106.50 2.38 Silver Scores
5 Curtis Sears Jr William Bentson C 5 4 2 2 2 1 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.58 Silver Scores
4 Veta Herndon Sandra Carlson B - 6 - 3 3 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Lynn Goldblatt Penny Hennessy C - - 4/6 4/5 4/5 2/3 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Walter Melson Diane Melson C - - 4/6 4/5 4/5 2/3 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.68 Silver Scores
6 Robert Theobald Dryden Murck B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
1 Joyce Christianson Elizabeth Sorrells B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
2 Mariella Dearman Linda Jones C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
10 Betty Parker Pam Elliott C - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 Scores
8 Marianna Lazarou Virginia Jennings C - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 52.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Andrew Grant Martha Grant B 1 1 - 1 1 - 115.00 68.45 115.00 4.23 Silver Scores
5 Joann White Charles Hollosy B - - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Jane Cruse Nancy Smith C - - 3 3 3 1 90.00 53.57 90.00 1.18 Silver Scores
2 Diane Altenbach Lynn Wenige C - - 4/6 4 4 2 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Susan Plymale Michael Plymale C - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Celia Fahs Marilyn Meagher B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
3 Carla Brumit Margaret Dodd C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
1 Sara Garner R Thomas Jr B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
7 Delores Stephens Lillian Worthy C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
4 Robert Buchanan Suzanne Anderson B - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Janine Weller Janet Torrance C 2 2 1 1 1 1 112.56 67.00 112.56 3.17 Silver Scores
4 Tony Cerrato Diane Lovin B 6 5 - 2 2 - 96.58 57.49 96.58 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Bliven Ginger Thomas A - - - 3 - - 93.70 55.77 93.70 0.70 Silver Scores
2 Joyce Williams Gale Scott C - - - 4 3 - 82.54 49.13 82.54 0.56 Silver Scores
7 John Dillon Margaret Dillon A - - - - - - 78.86 46.94 78.86 Scores
3 Mimi Waite Claudia Royal B - - - - - - 78.54 46.75 78.54 Scores
1 Ralph Levitan Phyllis Levitan B - - - - - - 74.46 44.32 74.46 Scores
6 Nancy Evans Penny Johnson B - - - - - - 67.34 40.08 67.34 Scores
8 Richard Pistler Nancy Pistler C - - - - - - 67.34 40.08 67.34 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Susan Carmichael Donald Leary A 4 - - 1 - - 103.93 61.86 103.93 1.78 Silver Scores
7 Jeff Allstadt William Reed B - - - 2 1 - 95.79 57.02 95.79 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Leyse Lowry Lynn Chapman B - - - 3 2 - 91.72 54.60 91.72 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Dewar Nancy Ludwig B - - - 4 3 - 87.28 51.95 87.28 0.56 Silver Scores
9 Joanne Parker Roberta Sortwell B - - - - - - 84.73 50.43 84.73 Scores
2 Don Kronenberger Alex Treadaway C - - - - - 1 72.79 43.33 72.79 0.70 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Capes Judie McEwen C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
5 Margaret Faichney James Kiss B - - - - - - 65.77 39.15 65.77 Scores