Jan 27, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Fri Aft Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.47 Silver 1 18.00 Terrence LijewskiHudson, WI Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN William VoedischMarine, MN Paul NesvigInver Grove, MN
6.35 Silver 2 16.00 Keith ThompsonSaint Paul, MN Vern SwingMinneapolis, MN Carol RyndersSaint Paul, MN Bruce BojeChanhassen, MN
4.17 Silver 3/4 15.00 Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Diane WrightMinneapolis, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN Richard WrightMinneapolis, MN
4.17 Silver 3/4 15.00 Michael SaegerSaint Paul, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Trude HarmonSaint Paul, MN Michael FladerEagan, MN
2.35 Silver 5/6 14.00 Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Carrie KaplanHudson, WI Michael CasselRoseville, MN Angela MintoApple Valley, MN
2.35 Silver 5/6 1 14.00 James HolmBloomington, MN Magnus WeimanEden Prairie, MN Michael HolmMinnetonka, MN Maureen WeimanEden Prairie, MN
1.46 Silver 2/3 11.00 Judy HansenEagan, MN Sandy FisherPlymouth, MN Richard CottleSaint Paul, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN
1.46 Silver 2/3 11.00 Stephen JacksonRoseville, MN Jack BleetMinnetonka, MN Susan JacksonRoseville, MN Steven BleetMinnetonka, MN
1.38 Silver 1 9.50 Bernice BlaskeOsseo, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN Robert HansonElk River, MN Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Keith Thompson Vern Swing Carol Rynders Bruce Boje A 2 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 6.35 Silver
5 Michael Saeger Barry Purrington Trude Harmon Michael Flader A 3/4 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 4.17 Silver
1 James Holm Magnus Weiman Michael Holm Maureen Weiman B 5/6 1 - 3 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.35 Silver
2 Phil Schwarz Sandy Nelson Judy Schwarz Cindy Moat A - - - 4 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.67 Silver
4 Stephen Jackson Jack Bleet Susan Jackson Steven Bleet B - 2/3 - - 2 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.46 Silver
8 Steven Gaynor Gary Knippenberg Jean Boettcher Erwin Heisler A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
3 Jeanine Hall George West Thomas Baruth Alexis Campbell B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
6 Dave Hellwig Carole Miner John Dunstan John Koch A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Bernice Blaske Joyce Johnson Robert Hanson Thomas Botten C - - 1 - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50 1.38 Silver