Jan 19, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

No Golf!, Gold Rush Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Ronald Williams Bruce Bauer 3 12 8 - 1 1 - 90.50 53.87 92.50 183.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Henry Tileston Mary Neff 3 18/19 14 - 2 2 - 89.00 52.98 92.00 181.00 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carol Alameda Barbara Osborne 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 93.50 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Terry Smith Penny Smith 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 90.50 173.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Lorraine Somerville Mary Anne Crookes 3 - - - 3/4 3/4 - 86.00 51.19 85.50 171.50 1.21 Red Scores
2 Marybeth Higuera Alta Stauffer 1 - - - 3/4 3/4 1 86.00 51.19 81.50 167.50 1.40 Red Scores
5 Enid Herbstman Royanne Richert 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 81.50 165.50 Scores
7 Bobbie Tobias Walter Tobias 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 71.50 156.00 Scores
6 Jill Gasper Judy Searle 1 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 81.50 150.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Terry Schreder Joe Hopkins 1 4/5 3/4 1 2 2 1 89.50 53.27 104.00 193.50 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
7 Marc Oliff Lori Oliff 3 13 9 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 79.50 182.50 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
9 Vicki Graves Kathleen Stone 7 18/19 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 92.00 181.00 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
8 Barbara Gomberg Trudy Schwartz 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 101.00 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Theodora Friedman Stan Snyder 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 87.50 171.00 0.59 Red Scores
5 Bonny Link Andrew Link 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 165.00 Scores
4 Rose Mary Finger Jay Finger 3 - - - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 77.50 164.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Susan Chaikin P Kambourian 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.00 156.00 Scores
6 Karen Stone Judy Brown 1 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 51.00 123.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 3 8/9 6 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 90.50 189.50 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
7 Constance Leichner Richard Leichner 3 10 7 - 2/3 2/3 - 93.00 55.36 91.50 184.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
8 Patricia Lewis Teri Bratt 3 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 92.50 180.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dianna Hoffman Carol Hood 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 86.00 173.50 Scores
5 Jerry Klusky Gayle Klusky 3 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 93.00 55.36 79.00 172.00 0.92 Red Scores
6 Ellie Green Rita Schreiber 1 - - 4 - - 1 88.50 52.68 83.00 171.50 1.26 Red Scores
4 Beth Schweitzer Lawrence Schweitzer 3 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 73.50 164.00 0.54 Red Scores
10 Gale Muller Janet Harvey 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 82.00 163.00 Scores
2 Claire Thomas Gay Scholes 1 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 90.50 160.50 0.70 Red Scores
3 Mavis Depass Janie Boyle 7 - - - - - - 50.00 29.76 71.50 121.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Dolly Flasck Margy Evans 3 14/15 10/11 - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 92.00 182.00 1.40 Gold|Red Scores
2 Brenda Wilson Gail Byers 1 16/17 12/13 3 4 4 1 87.50 52.08 94.00 181.50 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
1 Muthiah Ramanathan Rhonda Hardy 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 97.00 174.50 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
10 Shelly Arbuckle Marcy Blumstein 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 84.00 169.00 Scores
4 Dwaine Hawley Margaret Tam 3 - - - 1/2 1/2 - 92.50 55.06 76.00 168.50 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Cavanaugh Marilyn Cavanaugh 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 83.00 167.50 Scores
5 Christl Bartholomew James Roode 3 - - - 1/2 1/2 - 92.50 55.06 74.50 167.00 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Phillips William Voss 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 77.00 153.50 Scores
6 Kenneth Grissinger Leslie Lowman 1 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 80.50 153.00 Scores
8 Tricia Walter Robin Bollinger 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 68.00 149.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns 3 2 2 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 111.00 206.00 8.10 Gold|Red Scores
2 Nancy Shuma Carolyn McAlister 3 4/5 3/4 - 1/2 1 - 100.00 59.52 93.50 193.50 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
5 Dianna Forsythe Charles McCune 7 6 - - 1/2 - - 100.00 59.52 92.50 192.50 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
4 Patricia Swanson Mary Lee Guiss 3 7 5 - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 100.00 190.50 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bonnie Scheeland Deanne Takasumi 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 94.50 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Mimi Draves Irene Petroff 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 76.50 165.50 Scores
9 Joan Cox Marianne Seldman 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 76.00 149.50 Scores
8 Ann Schweichler Annette Tham 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 61.00 138.50 Scores
6 Anne Allison Bruce Graham 3 - - - - - - 53.00 31.55 74.50 127.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Ilene Berg Dick Berg 7 3 - - 2/3 - - 97.00 57.74 100.50 197.50 6.08 Gold|Red Scores
7 Roger Walker Joan Walker 1 14/15 10/11 2 4 2 1 86.00 51.19 96.00 182.00 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
8 Margaret Towne William Towne 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 75.00 175.50 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sharyn Pyrz Pam Nuccio 7 - - - 2/3 - - 97.00 57.74 69.00 166.00 0.88 Red Scores
5 Hanan Mogharbel Linda Stuart 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 98.00 163.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Murray Cutten Chic Callas 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 85.50 160.50 0.74 Red Scores
1 Sara Sevey Jim Sevey 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 79.50 159.50 Scores
6 Jennifer Iams Fran Hester 1 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 78.50 157.50 Scores
2 Ron Hinton Donna Cox 1 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 72.50 149.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Stephen Silvius Gary Silvius 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 118.50 70.54 107.00 225.50 10.80 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jane Skinner Midori Saito 7 8/9 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 94.00 189.50 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
9 James Anstine Judy Huston 7 11 - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 100.00 184.00 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
1 Deenie Meyerson Joyce Stroud 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 84.00 176.50 0.78 Red Scores
8 Carole Gans Helen Lewis 3 - - - - 3/4 - 82.50 49.11 92.00 174.50 1.26 Red Scores
2 Joseph Schoensee Jeff Weien 1 - - 5 - 3/4 - 82.50 49.11 86.50 169.00 1.04 Red Scores
3 Gerald Ritter Rolland Richenberg 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 72.50 141.00 Scores
5 Diane Duey Philip Hebner 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 57.50 134.50 Scores
4 Rebecca Zere Roswell Johnson 3 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 62.50 117.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Letitia Apfelbeck Arnold Landsman 3 16/17 12/13 - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 95.50 181.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
7 Paul Miller Marie Miller 3 - - - 1/2 1/2 - 92.50 55.06 86.00 178.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Scott Magged Nan Shipp 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 93.50 177.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Sharon Morrison John Forester 3 - - - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 80.50 169.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Sharon Matthews Carol Bartlett 3 - - - 1/2 1/2 - 92.50 55.06 70.00 162.50 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jerome Sheldon Patricia Sheldon 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 76.50 160.50 Scores
5 Stuart Hemple Deborah Goldsmith 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 85.50 158.50 0.43 Red Scores
6 Art Evans Anita Klune 1 - - - - - 1 81.00 48.21 75.50 156.50 1.40 Red Scores
2 Jack Urick Ann Urick 1 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 71.00 145.50 Scores