Jan 14, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Adrian and June Budd Hicks Open Pairs Trophy Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Gustav Axen Jack Hopwood A Q - - - 2 - - 421.99 60.11 421.99 3.05 Silver Scores
10 Rock Shi Yan Monica Angus A Q - - - 5 - - 387.67 55.22 387.67 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Robert Walters Nigel Fullbrook A Q - - - 10 - - 377.30 53.75 377.30 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A Q - - - 11 - - 370.50 52.78 370.50 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Jack Johnson Maryellen Gallo A Q - - - - - - 366.00 52.14 366.00 Scores
2 Jim Garnier Denny Gibson A Q - - - - - - 364.04 51.86 364.04 Scores
8 Thomas Anderson Marco Paladino A Q - - - - - - 347.98 49.57 347.98 Scores
7 Joel Martineau Karen Tomkins A - - - - - - 344.51 49.08 344.51 Scores
6 Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman A - - - - - - 342.90 48.85 342.90 Scores
1 Corrine Tapley Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 245.17 34.92 245.17 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 John Teschke Tom Jen Kwan A Q - - - 3 - - 431.00 61.40 431.00 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Aban Gerrie Robert Gerrie A Q - - - 5 - - 384.99 54.84 384.99 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Forfellow Debbie Martignago A Q - - - - - - 365.01 52.00 365.01 Scores
6 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter A - - - - - - 345.33 49.19 345.33 Scores
8 Bruce Partridge Judy Christensen A - - - - - - 332.33 47.34 332.33 Scores
7 Kun Shao Ethan Wu A - - - - - - 330.60 47.09 330.60 Scores
10 Ramona Josephson Gray McMullin A - - - - - - 323.46 46.08 323.46 Scores
3 Zoran Peca John Anthony A - - - - - - 322.80 45.98 322.80 Scores
4 Tai Eng Karin Phillips A - - - - - - 304.00 43.30 304.00 Scores
1 Paul Harding Jim McKenzie A - - - - - - 302.02 43.02 302.02 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Susan Peters Julie Smith A Q - - - 3 - - 421.64 60.06 421.64 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Brad Bart Michael Dimich A Q - - - 4 - - 389.99 55.55 389.99 1.52 Silver Scores
3 Sid Segal Les Fouks A Q - - - 6 - - 385.56 54.92 385.56 1.00 Silver Scores
1 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A Q - - - 8 - - 383.46 54.62 383.46 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Kai Zhou Long Xie A Q - - - 9 - - 377.67 53.80 377.67 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi A Q - - - - - - 358.46 51.06 358.46 Scores
5 David Huang Eric Pan A - - - - - - 326.71 46.54 326.71 Scores
2 Anne Paris Linda Morgan A - - - - - - 325.07 46.31 325.07 Scores
8 Amirali Alibhai Marion Crowhurst A - - - - - - 303.84 43.28 303.84 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 David Waterman John Bryden A Q - - - 1 - - 439.66 62.63 439.66 4.35 Silver Scores
9 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A Q - - - 4 - - 408.93 58.25 408.93 1.52 Silver Scores
7 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi A Q - - - 10 - - 371.54 52.93 371.54 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Vincent Yung Andrew Krywaniuk A - - - - - - 338.86 48.27 338.86 Scores
6 Andrew Lee Dean Altschuler A - - - - - - 324.29 46.20 324.29 Scores
4 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A - - - - - - 308.54 43.95 308.54 Scores
5 Angela Fenton Stephen Beaton A - - - - - - 304.51 43.38 304.51 Scores
1 Anita Morse Diane Ayukawa A - - - - - - 278.83 39.72 278.83 Scores
2 Kenneth Ramsay Elena Ransom A - - - - - - 270.44 38.52 270.44 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Bye A Q 1 - - 1 - - 458.31 65.29 458.31 4.35 Silver Scores
9 Dan Jacob Aidan Ballantyne A Q - - - 7 - - 385.53 54.92 385.53 0.88 Silver Scores
3 Peter Maclean Mike Wilson A Q - - - - - - 353.01 50.29 353.01 Scores
4 Robin Chan Danny Lee A - - - - - - 331.07 47.16 331.07 Scores
7 Michael Strebinger Bjarne Christoffersen A - - - - - - 319.34 45.49 319.34 Scores
8 Harry Satanove Tom Satanove A - - - - - - 298.48 42.52 298.48 Scores
6 Bill Matheson Wenda Hopp A - - - - - - 284.57 40.54 284.57 Scores
5 Jane Shimokura Patricia Chen A - - - - - - 280.29 39.93 280.29 Scores
2 Al Warner Richard Dunn A - - - - - - 271.69 38.70 271.69 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock A Q - - - 2 - - 438.52 62.47 438.52 3.05 Silver Scores
9 Ben Takemori William Ge A Q - - - 6 - - 383.31 54.60 383.31 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Diane McNames Marlene Shankland A - - - 7 - - 382.19 54.44 382.19 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Baixiang Liu Lu Gan A - - - 8 - - 381.43 54.33 381.43 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Viva Goldblatt Tanweer Saqalan A - - - 9 - - 376.93 53.69 376.93 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Dieter Rechel Wei Weng A Q - - - 11 - - 366.71 52.24 366.71 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Dee Steil Kelvin Raywood A Q - - - - - - 365.16 52.02 365.16 Scores
5 Marlene Powell Allan Karro A - - - - - - 346.47 49.35 346.47 Scores
2 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan A - - - - - - 294.99 42.02 294.99 Scores