Jan 13, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A 7 - - 2 - - 496.67 59.13 496.67 3.69 Silver Scores
1 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A 14 - - 6 - - 472.64 56.27 472.64 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Alfred Lau Kun Shao C - 6 6 7 2 2 468.64 55.79 468.64 1.77 Silver Scores
8 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C - - - 9 3 3 465.75 55.45 465.75 1.27 Silver Scores
5 Sandi White Myra Johnston A - - - 12 - - 443.89 52.84 443.89 0.70 Silver Scores
10 Homa Boustani Ken Kaan C - - - 15 6 6 437.67 52.10 437.67 0.59 Silver Scores
12 Susan Jonvik Natalie Warnes C - - - - 7 7 433.71 51.63 433.71 0.36 Silver Scores
9 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 421.39 50.17 421.39 Scores
2 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley C - - - - - - 412.14 49.06 412.14 Scores
11 Norma Saltzberg Bertram Schoner C - - - - - - 398.25 47.41 398.25 Scores
4 Stephanie Williams Deborah Cool C - - - - - - 391.71 46.63 391.71 Scores
6 Tomie Yamanouchi Nancy Yoshida B - - - - - - 388.92 46.30 388.92 Scores
13 Karen Cooke William Cooke C - - - - - - 360.13 42.87 360.13 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Lisa Li David Huang C 8 2 2 6 2 2 492.11 58.58 492.11 3.80 Silver Scores
2 James Harris David Lake C 11 4 4 8 4 4 482.50 57.44 482.50 2.13 Silver Scores
8 James Balcom Karin Phillips B - - - 13 8 - 446.11 53.11 446.11 0.66 Silver Scores
12 Anssi Rantamaa Brian Yager C - - - 15 10 8 439.08 52.27 439.08 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Allan Karro Gilbert Lambert A - - - - - - 420.25 50.03 420.25 Scores
10 Jim Glanville Bruce Adams C - - - - - - 410.61 48.88 410.61 Scores
5 Jean Groome Andrew Lee A - - - - - - 407.33 48.49 407.33 Scores
6 Jeanne Bentley Clarence Dodd B - - - - - - 402.87 47.96 402.87 Scores
3 Marla Gropper John Anthony A - - - - - - 382.61 45.55 382.61 Scores
1 Peter Morse Geoffrey Trafford A - - - - - - 367.04 43.70 367.04 Scores
13 A Donald Macleod Dorothy MacLeod C - - - - - - 361.83 43.08 361.83 Scores
4 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - - - - - - 360.04 42.86 360.04 Scores
7 Peter Durant Stephen Ottridge C - - - - - - 356.11 42.39 356.11 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Walters Bjarne Christoffersen A 5 - - 1 - - 503.46 59.94 503.46 5.27 Silver Scores
11 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A 9 - - 3 - - 483.96 57.61 483.96 2.64 Silver Scores
5 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A - - - 13 - - 441.38 52.55 441.38 0.66 Silver Scores
6 R Chan Suzette Bahar C - - - 14 5 5 440.78 52.47 440.78 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin C - - - - 8 8 428.64 51.03 428.64 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Corrine Tapley Harry Satanove C - - - - 9 - 426.64 50.79 426.64 0.28 Silver Scores
7 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan C - - - - 10 - 422.14 50.25 422.14 0.25 Silver Scores
10 Margaret Gibson Shameine Ali C - - - - - - 420.64 50.08 420.64 Scores
9 Patti Adams Pauline McClafferty B - - - - - - 414.88 49.39 414.88 Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler Diane Ayukawa A - - - - - - 403.88 48.08 403.88 Scores
4 Susanna Hunter Linda Allen C - - - - - - 402.06 47.86 402.06 Scores
12 Sharene Jansen Tanweer Saqalan C - - - - - - 292.64 34.84 292.64 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Laurence Betts David House A 2 - - 2 - - 563.62 67.10 563.62 10.49 Silver Scores
9 Aidan Ballantyne Gustav Axen A 4 - - 4 - - 518.86 61.77 518.86 5.90 Silver Scores
2 Andy Hellquist Thomas Anderson C 6 1 1 5 1 1 499.12 59.42 499.12 5.06 Silver Scores
10 Sheridan Ray Abells Pamela Rattenbury C - - - 11 6 5 458.04 54.53 458.04 0.75 Silver Scores
12 Caroline Solonenko Anne Katrichak C - - - - - - 423.44 50.41 423.44 Scores
5 Michael Dimich Cindy Oishi A - - - - - - 414.36 49.33 414.36 Scores
11 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 365.62 43.53 365.62 Scores
3 Baixiang Liu Larry Pocock A - - - - - - 362.04 43.10 362.04 Scores
1 Terie Grad Tai Eng A - - - - - - 361.86 43.08 361.86 Scores
4 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford C - - - - - - 361.72 43.06 361.72 Scores
6 Norma Doucette Chloe Clark C - - - - - - 338.86 40.34 338.86 Scores
8 Linda Morgan Anne Paris C - - - - - - 331.36 39.45 331.36 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 June Keith Les Fouks A 12 - - 4 - - 478.14 56.92 478.14 1.84 Silver Scores
7 Alan Borden David Herbert C 13 5 5 5 1 1 476.39 56.71 476.39 2.53 Silver Scores
5 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A - - - 8 - - 466.64 55.55 466.64 0.96 Silver Scores
1 Tom Jen Kwan Joerg Schneider A - - - 10 - - 457.23 54.43 457.23 0.81 Silver Scores
10 Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman C - - - 11 4 4 450.82 53.67 450.82 0.89 Silver Scores
11 Bryan Maksymetz James Lenobel A - - - - - - 431.68 51.39 431.68 Scores
9 Peter Cooper Julie Smith A - - - - - - 421.16 50.14 421.16 Scores
13 Amirali Alibhai Marion Crowhurst A - - - - - - 413.32 49.20 413.32 Scores
2 Gladys Adilman Rosalee Hardin B - - - - - - 354.93 42.25 354.93 Scores
8 Jim Garnier Denny Gibson C - - - - - - 349.25 41.58 349.25 Scores
6 Doug Chaffee D Goerzen C - - - - - - 344.14 40.97 344.14 Scores
4 Adelina Wong-Chor Alix Brown C - - - - - - 321.98 38.33 321.98 Scores
12 Sharon Main Debbie Martignago C - - - - - - 321.73 38.30 321.73 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ben Takemori Barry Yamanouchi A 1 - - 1 - - 569.50 67.80 569.50 13.98 Silver Scores
11 Kelvin Raywood Gray McMullin A 3 - - 3 - - 555.59 66.14 555.59 7.86 Silver Scores
6 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel C 10 3 3 7 3 3 483.68 57.58 483.68 2.85 Silver Scores
3 Michael Yuen William Ge A - - - 9 - - 468.11 55.73 468.11 0.88 Silver Scores
5 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz B - - - 10 5 - 463.61 55.19 463.61 0.81 Silver Scores
12 Gerald Leckie Janneke Noort C - - - 12 7 6 446.86 53.20 446.86 0.70 Silver Scores
2 Kenneth Ramsay Elena Ransom C - - - 14 9 7 439.82 52.36 439.82 0.62 Silver Scores
13 Monica Angus Bill Angus A - - - - - - 424.18 50.50 424.18 Scores
8 Rob Fought Howard Haugom C - - - - - - 395.52 47.09 395.52 Scores
7 Ann Andres Wink Andres C - - - - - - 371.36 44.21 371.36 Scores
4 Bennie Vaughan Sam Yamanouchi C - - - - - - 359.02 42.74 359.02 Scores
10 Donna-Faye Madhosingh C - - - - - - 338.32 40.28 338.32 Scores
1 Kathy Bye Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 317.02 37.74 317.02 Scores