Jan 07, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Sat Morn-Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ravi Bhalla Bruce Blakely A 6 - - 5 - - 481.16 48.70 648.38 1129.54 9.80 Gold Scores
3 Steven Smolen Jo Ginsberg A 10 - - 1 - - 608.00 61.54 487.42 1095.42 6.23 Gold Scores
9 John Hoffman Leila Sink A 19 - - 3 - - 482.19 48.80 569.44 1051.63 3.43 Gold Scores
1 James Merzon Peter Lit A - - - 2 - - 517.62 52.39 510.66 1028.28 3.05 Red Scores
12 Frank Xie Ying Liu C - 9 5 - 3 2 456.00 46.15 562.21 1018.21 3.32 Gold Scores
6 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin B - - - - - - 429.30 43.45 533.88 963.18 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau B - - - 4 1 - 481.68 48.75 475.14 956.82 1.97 Gold Scores
10 Paul Lee Peter Cheung B - - - - - - 387.70 39.24 528.97 916.67 1.23 Red Scores
5 Daniel Claassen Salvatore Turano Jr C - - - - - - 442.14 44.75 440.02 882.16 Scores
4 C J Jameson Ryan Fortune C - - - - 2 1 470.38 47.61 411.59 881.97 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
7 Shalini Dubey Rohit Dubey C - - - - - - 436.49 44.18 443.73 880.22 Scores
2 Gretchen Schmeeckle Mary Pulliam C - - - - - - 347.65 35.19 360.62 708.27 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gregory Vance Len Vishnevsky A 5 - - 1 - - 608.04 61.54 530.21 1138.25 11.43 Gold Scores
3 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A 12 - - 4 - - 557.98 56.48 535.32 1093.30 5.28 Gold Scores
7 Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert A 16 - - 3 - - 571.88 57.88 501.95 1073.83 4.03 Gold Scores
13 Benjamin Levy Tom McKenna C 20 4 3 2 1 1 585.23 59.23 461.50 1046.73 7.00 Gold Scores
8 Dave Vidaver Michael Grob B - 6 - - 4 - 548.52 55.52 481.73 1030.25 4.74 Gold Scores
6 Edward Hornung Arlie Lamb B - 12 - - - - 467.85 47.35 533.79 1001.64 2.55 Gold Scores
5 Robert Liu Eusebio Menezes C - - 9 - - - 545.74 55.24 450.97 996.71 1.67 Gold Scores
4 Jane Jennings Mick Friedberg B - - - - - - 481.76 48.76 491.92 973.68 1.30 Red Scores
12 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - 3 2 550.74 55.74 418.33 969.07 1.04 Red Scores
1 Winston Stone James Craig B - - - - - - 512.36 51.86 456.64 969.00 0.93 Red Scores
11 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield B - - - 5 2 - 553.52 56.02 399.97 953.49 1.46 Red Scores
10 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 392.20 39.70 553.97 946.17 3.50 Gold Scores
2 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - - - 466.18 47.18 453.78 919.96 1.14 Gold Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Ng Ted Richmond A 1 - - 1 - - 619.98 62.75 609.38 1229.36 34.29 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko C 15 2 2 2 1 1 585.92 59.30 494.65 1080.57 12.45 Gold Scores
1 David Wheeler Marolyn Imaoka A - - - 6 - - 524.30 53.07 503.14 1027.44 1.28 Red Scores
11 Debbie Rosenberg William Bailey A - - - - - - 474.14 47.99 535.20 1009.34 1.75 Red Scores
13 Maja Walter Thorpe B - 10 - 3 2 - 573.55 58.05 433.63 1007.18 3.02 Gold Scores
6 Susan Benich Joanne Bruno C - 11 6 - 4 2 522.76 52.91 483.14 1005.90 2.77 Gold Scores
7 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - 4 - - 547.53 55.42 456.88 1004.41 1.23 Red Scores
12 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - 5 3 - 525.37 53.18 467.74 993.11 1.10 Red Scores
14 Miwako Wong Brenna Wundram C - - - - - - 503.67 50.98 485.20 988.87 1.04 Red Scores
10 David Cheng Henryk Szejnwald C - - - - - - 473.70 47.95 503.52 977.22 1.97 Gold Scores
4 Jerry Chamberlain Winnie Jasper B - - - - - - 496.22 50.22 472.69 968.91 0.73 Red Scores
2 Carol Maggipinto Richard Wasserstrom B - - - - - - 502.18 50.83 459.53 961.71 Scores
9 Kevin Schoenfeld David Neuman B - - - - - - 512.76 51.90 444.52 957.28 Scores
3 Ronald Loiacono Leonard Chriss C - - - - - - 508.03 51.42 448.66 956.69 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Evelyn Holtz Lauren Friedman A 9 - - 2 - - 534.57 54.11 563.20 1097.77 6.86 Gold Scores
3 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews C 13 1 1 3 2 1 508.93 51.51 583.97 1092.90 16.60 Gold Scores
13 Erwin Linzner Gary Robinson A 14 - - - - - 482.07 48.79 599.54 1081.61 4.57 Gold Scores
10 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - 8 - 1 1 - 583.82 59.09 436.97 1020.79 3.69 Gold Scores
12 Roger Joseph Jory Segal C - 13 7 6 3 2 506.37 51.25 494.17 1000.54 2.37 Gold Scores
7 James Slinger Steve Slinger A - - - 4 - - 508.21 51.44 488.13 996.34 1.23 Red Scores
2 Luke Williams Jake Williams C - - - - - - 485.78 49.17 508.23 994.01 1.04 Red Scores
5 Suresh Mahajan Om Chokriwala A - - - 5 - - 506.67 51.28 483.74 990.41 0.70 Red Scores
1 Andy Goodman Steve Zolotow A - - - - - - 462.16 46.78 447.45 909.61 Scores
6 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - 4 3 486.06 49.20 421.97 908.03 0.75 Red Scores
8 Kent Slinger Susan Slinger C - - - - - - 368.02 37.25 478.59 846.61 Scores
14 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 312.81 31.66 492.50 805.31 0.75 Red Scores
4 Sandra Merrill Patrick Howlett C - - - - - - 361.75 36.61 434.56 796.31 Scores
9 Margot Livenspargar Joan Thorne B - - - - - - 354.67 35.90 434.52 789.19 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ellis Feigenbaum Tom Trachuk A 4 - - 2 - - 580.39 58.74 607.38 1187.77 14.47 Gold Scores
9 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 11 - - 5 - - 515.25 52.15 579.47 1094.72 5.72 Gold Scores
1 Richard Hill Neil Joseph Smyth B 17 3 - - 3 - 498.62 50.47 559.71 1058.33 9.34 Gold Scores
3 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A - - - - - - 501.35 50.74 541.47 1042.82 0.70 Red Scores
2 Thomas Snouse Gale Porr C - 5 4 - - - 463.43 46.91 572.07 1035.50 5.53 Gold Scores
13 James Long Ron Karr A - - - 1 - - 582.32 58.94 448.88 1031.20 3.50 Gold Scores
4 Ching Chao Robert Crosby C - 14 8 - - - 479.22 48.50 519.88 999.10 2.21 Gold Scores
12 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto C - - - 6 2 2 504.39 51.05 483.93 988.32 1.38 Red Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Ann Zorn A - - - 4 - - 516.08 52.23 467.32 983.40 1.23 Red Scores
6 Anne Keyser Merle Orelove C - - - 3 1 1 532.68 53.91 409.52 942.20 1.97 Gold Scores
10 Yih Renn Kan Shailesh Sampat C - - - - - - 400.70 40.56 474.47 875.17 Scores
7 Bruce Luttrell Julie Joyce A - - - - - - 453.11 45.86 419.23 872.34 Scores
14 Gerard Kapolka Mitsuo Tatsugawa C - - - - - - 422.46 42.76 437.70 860.16 Scores
8 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - - - - - - 399.64 40.45 448.86 848.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jessica Lai Grant Vance A 2 - - 1 - - 643.32 65.11 585.21 1228.53 25.72 Gold Scores
11 Douglas Doub Mark Itabashi A 3 - - 2 - - 613.48 62.09 579.10 1192.58 19.29 Gold Scores
13 Charles Messenger Yatindra Sahae A 7 - - 4 - - 534.37 54.09 590.38 1124.75 8.57 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A 8 - - 3 - - 544.60 55.12 553.71 1098.31 7.62 Gold Scores
1 Veronica McMurdie Clark Muldavin A 18 - - 6 - - 525.84 53.22 525.86 1051.70 3.61 Gold Scores
5 James Griffin Nancy Herzog A 21 - - - - - 513.86 52.01 531.15 1045.01 3.12 Gold Scores
9 Y Chen Don-Min Tsou B - 7 - 5 1 - 526.86 53.33 498.94 1025.80 4.15 Gold Scores
8 Lawrence Hauser Barbara Hauser C - - - - 2 1 490.80 49.68 489.24 980.04 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
12 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown C - - - - - - 415.43 42.05 533.05 948.48 1.10 Red Scores
4 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley B - - - - - - 451.18 45.67 479.42 930.60 Scores
2 Ken Gamble Kenneth Johnson B - - - - - - 439.96 44.53 489.37 929.33 1.38 Red Scores
6 Susan Boyers Cass Hawes C - - - - 3 2 473.81 47.96 452.36 926.17 0.99 Red Scores
10 Bob Bauman Anna Bauman C - - - - - - 375.77 38.03 452.12 827.89 Scores
14 Kenneth Luekens Erwin Johnson C - - - - - - 433.06 43.83 387.00 820.06 Scores