Jan 06, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Fri Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nick Wiebe Alan Davis A 1 - - 1 - - 434.38 66.83 376.16 810.54 26.69 Gold Scores
9 Joanne Wicker Rosemary Erwin B 13 4 - 3 2 - 365.10 56.17 342.17 707.27 6.00 Gold Scores
7 Russ Kirschenbaum Steven Drucker C - 18 5 5 4 1 334.38 51.44 329.82 664.20 3.13 Gold Scores
4 Raja Smadi Shirley Foreman B - - - 4 3 - 338.54 52.08 295.93 634.47 1.17 Red Scores
11 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 307.81 47.36 317.13 624.94 Scores
1 Betty Riley James Huhn B - - - 2 1 - 370.31 56.97 251.16 621.47 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
8 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B - - - - - - 298.96 45.99 305.17 604.13 0.67 Red Scores
2 Carla Francis Linda Decquir C - - - - - 2 330.73 50.88 249.92 580.65 0.86 Red Scores
5 Walter Thorpe Phyllis Sokol A - - - - - - 273.96 42.15 270.91 544.87 Scores
6 Sarah Simmerman Olga Swartz C - - - - - - 242.19 37.26 298.82 541.01 0.81 Red Scores
10 Sue Bockmann Virginia Lyons C - - - - - - 318.75 49.04 210.40 529.15 Scores
12 Mary Savoie Joanne Cheynne C - - - - - - 290.10 44.63 227.25 517.35 Scores
13 Peter Avotins Patricia Avotins C - - - - - - 298.44 45.91 298.44 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Manfred Michlmayr J. Jay Roll A 2 - - 1 - - 422.40 64.98 370.63 793.03 20.02 Gold Scores
8 Denis Webb Claire Swetland B 5 1 - 3 1 - 370.83 57.05 395.98 766.81 14.22 Gold Scores
5 Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert A 10 - - 2 - - 404.17 62.18 318.22 722.39 4.85 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - 20 - - - - 318.23 48.96 341.59 659.82 1.80 Gold Scores
1 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - - - - 3 - 325.00 50.00 328.73 653.73 2.21 Red Scores
9 Regina Norberg Kathleen Weiman C - - 9 4 2 1 351.56 54.09 292.86 644.42 1.42 Gold Scores
7 Robert Haar Richard Riezman A - - - 5 - - 325.52 50.08 307.68 633.20 0.67 Red Scores
13 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - 4 - 321.35 49.44 300.83 622.18 0.67 Red Scores
4 Thomas Sheahan Marsha Horowitz B - - - - - - 319.27 49.12 298.63 617.90 1.13 Red Scores
2 Shailesh Shah Donald Bierman C - - - - - 2 291.15 44.79 296.27 587.42 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gerald Clark Michael Hollins C - - - - - - 285.42 43.91 283.77 569.19 Scores
10 Anne Ward Nick Ward C - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 244.02 531.52 Scores
12 Paul Newton Lilah Newton C - - - - - - 223.96 34.46 212.97 436.93 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jim Houghton Tom Zinkle A 15 - - 2 - - 363.50 55.92 335.95 699.45 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
12 Kenneth Johnson Diana Dragt A 21 - - 1 - - 369.00 56.77 316.83 685.83 4.52 Gold|Red Scores
13 Henryk Szejnwald David Cheng B - - - 3 1 - 362.50 55.77 296.79 659.29 2.61 Gold|Red Scores
2 Linda Hanson Janet Tainty C - - 10 4 2 1 351.50 54.08 288.26 639.76 2.45 Gold Scores
7 Eleanor Battaglia Carol Knowles C - - - - 4 3 320.50 49.31 313.12 633.62 1.82 Red Scores
11 Ken Gamble Lani Ray A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 312.50 606.50 0.67 Red Scores
9 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 269.83 601.83 Scores
3 Alan Chase Steven Smith C - - - 5 3 2 335.00 51.54 256.85 591.85 0.91 Red Scores
1 Maja Sharon Larson B - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 288.21 553.71 Scores
10 John Benich Michael Burtch C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 261.43 544.43 Scores
6 Phil Waddington Ruth Waddington C - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 270.93 532.93 0.81 Red Scores
4 Helen Bohl Trish Rodimer C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 177.74 474.24 Scores
8 Allen Samuels Mary Samuels C - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 264.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Chan Paul Lee A 3 - - 1 - - 419.50 64.54 372.21 791.71 15.01 Gold Scores
4 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender B 18 8 - 4 2 - 355.00 54.62 337.58 692.58 3.16 Gold Scores
5 Phillip Rodriguez Kenneth Llacera A 19 - - 3 - - 358.50 55.15 330.90 689.40 3.93 Gold|Red Scores
2 Eileen Zefting Lynn Giusti C 22 10 4 2 1 1 398.00 61.23 279.91 677.91 3.00 Gold Scores
13 Richard Hill Robin Evenden B 24 12 - - 4 - 349.50 53.77 325.45 674.95 2.19 Gold Scores
7 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin C - - 6 - - - 316.50 48.69 341.57 658.07 2.03 Gold Scores
11 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 365.29 653.79 2.25 Red Scores
3 Jack Fitzgerald Bob Champion C - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 309.16 627.16 0.95 Red Scores
8 Deborah Davis Martha Hawley B - - - 5 3 - 351.50 54.08 264.23 615.73 0.95 Red Scores
6 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - - - - - 2 345.00 53.08 268.03 613.03 0.86 Red Scores
10 Donald Vance Todd Makler C - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 302.15 606.65 Scores
12 Barbara Boyle Siesel Maibach C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 283.08 579.08 Scores
1 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 262.72 513.22 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 7 - - 3 - - 378.04 58.16 348.59 726.63 6.67 Gold Scores
12 Yih Renn Kan Shailesh Sampat C 11 3 2 4 3 2 351.52 54.08 363.51 715.03 8.00 Gold Scores
11 David Cartwright Carol Smith B 16 6 - 2 2 - 378.60 58.25 318.92 697.52 4.06 Gold Scores
8 Janet Hedlund Jennifer Sheppard B 25 13 - 5 4 - 347.01 53.39 327.93 674.94 2.05 Gold Scores
1 Jerry Chamberlain Winnie Jasper A - - - - - - 319.36 49.13 351.55 670.91 1.68 Red Scores
9 David Brown Joseph Hooker C - - 7 1 1 1 382.55 58.85 271.90 654.45 3.35 Gold Scores
5 Carol Maggipinto Neil Joseph Smyth A - - - - - - 332.34 51.13 313.12 645.46 Scores
10 George Beard Salvatore Turano Jr C - - 11 - - - 293.97 45.23 341.63 635.60 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
4 G Keith Freeman Virginia Sykes B - - - - - - 306.38 47.14 242.86 549.24 Scores
7 Patrick Howlett Sandra Merrill C - - - - - - 292.27 44.96 256.62 548.89 Scores
13 Cathie Hayes Alex Kinas B - - - - - - 299.05 46.01 227.64 526.69 Scores
2 Sissel Grove Claudia Sims C - - - - - - 333.46 51.30 192.49 525.95 Scores
6 Hetty Eddy Barbara Genovese C - - - - - - 233.59 35.94 269.73 503.32 0.81 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Frank Xie Ying Liu C 9 2 1 3 3 1 381.25 58.65 341.59 722.84 10.67 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Luttrell Julie Joyce A 12 - - 4 - - 351.56 54.09 360.61 712.17 4.11 Gold Scores
4 Eusebio Menezes Robert Liu B 17 7 - 2 2 - 390.63 60.10 303.88 694.51 3.56 Gold Scores
5 Maria Abbott Maria Pendergast A - - - - - - 325.52 50.08 342.13 667.65 1.68 Red Scores
1 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B - 19 - 1 1 - 391.15 60.18 269.14 660.29 3.35 Gold Scores
9 Mark Maggipinto Kenneth Martin B - - - 5 4 - 340.63 52.40 310.25 650.88 1.40 Red Scores
8 Susan Vogtlin Marlene Mohr B - - - - - - 266.67 41.03 342.32 608.99 2.35 Red Scores
6 Jan Winham Forrest Schneider C - - - - - 2 298.44 45.91 302.39 600.83 1.67 Red Scores
2 Bob Bauman Anna Bauman C - - - - - - 296.35 45.59 283.08 579.43 Scores
12 Anne Crowe Wendy Bosworth C - - - - - - 295.83 45.51 276.01 571.84 Scores
10 Margaret Towne Mary Beigel C - - - - - - 266.15 40.95 299.46 565.61 Scores
11 Margot Livenspargar Joan Thorne B - - - - - - 274.48 42.23 256.52 531.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Strauss Vicki Lerner A 4 - - 1 - - 406.00 62.46 373.63 779.63 11.26 Gold Scores
5 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin A 6 - - 3 - - 388.50 59.77 340.48 728.98 7.63 Gold Scores
8 Elenalani Lam Dorr Clark B 23 11 - - - - 309.50 47.62 366.38 675.88 3.35 Gold Scores
7 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B 26 14 - 2 1 - 400.50 61.62 271.46 671.96 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 Steve Slinger Kent Slinger B - 16 - 4 2 - 358.00 55.08 308.96 666.96 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
11 Kip Kado Dave Bernstein B - 17 - - - - 320.00 49.23 346.66 666.66 3.35 Gold Scores
10 Annemarie Moller Phyllis Cramblet C - - 8 - - - 305.00 46.92 345.18 650.18 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
12 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C - - - - 4 1 337.00 51.85 289.89 626.89 1.07 Gold Scores
1 Tim Cohler Anne Cohler B - - - 5 3 - 343.50 52.85 269.83 613.33 1.00 Red Scores
2 Suzie Davis Steven Mercer C - - - - - 2 326.00 50.15 253.59 579.59 0.75 Red Scores
6 Jack Crary Barbara Lanier C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 292.27 568.27 0.42 Red Scores
13 Wilhelmina White Carole Schmitz B - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 257.68 560.68 Scores
9 Josephine Ventura Frances Bennett B - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 238.66 516.66 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Anne Stein Nancy Herzog A 8 - - 1 - - 391.50 60.23 334.24 725.74 5.93 Gold Scores
4 Tom Reis Brian Reis B 14 5 - 2 1 - 381.00 58.62 322.07 703.07 4.74 Gold Scores
6 Mary Stewart Malcolm Stewart C 20 9 3 4 3 2 360.00 55.38 328.64 688.64 4.01 Gold Scores
13 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - 15 - - 4 - 308.50 47.46 362.95 671.45 3.02 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ravi Bhalla Bruce Blakely A - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 330.70 663.20 1.17 Red Scores
10 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 371.58 631.58 3.35 Gold Scores
9 Ellen Coll Gail Haar C - - - 3 2 1 374.50 57.62 256.05 630.55 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
11 Paula Olivares Phyllis Vierra B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 314.46 611.96 Scores
5 Winston Stone James Craig A - - - 5 - - 358.50 55.15 240.24 598.74 0.67 Red Scores
8 Rose Knutson Mary Sievers B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 269.57 567.07 Scores
1 Tom McKenna Janell Volkoff B - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 292.77 537.77 Scores
2 Michele Burton Brooke Farkas C - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 280.11 530.11 Scores
12 Jonathan Kael Nancy Morton C - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 244.00 486.50 Scores