Jan 05, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Thu Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 8 - - 2 - - 367.50 56.54 388.50 756.00 6.12 Gold Scores
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 24 - - 4 - - 328.50 50.54 368.00 696.50 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
9 Manuela Marani Ove Jonsson A - - - 1 - - 391.00 60.15 281.00 672.00 3.35 Gold Scores
12 Patricia George Arlen Schechtman C - - 9 5 1 1 324.50 49.92 330.50 655.00 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
4 Xiaoxu Ning Mitsuo Tatsugawa B - - - - 2 - 319.50 49.15 332.50 652.00 2.06 Red Scores
11 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 333.50 646.00 Scores
8 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 344.00 640.50 1.68 Red Scores
1 Joanne Bruno Liesel Sabloff B - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 346.00 640.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 John Benich Gary Oing C - - - - 3 - 318.50 49.00 308.00 626.50 0.86 Red Scores
2 Mark Maggipinto Kenneth Martin B - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 336.50 622.50 1.20 Red Scores
10 Katy Foulkes Russell Barlow C - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 299.50 617.00 Scores
5 Loretta Bromberg Sonia Feder A - - - 3 - - 340.00 52.31 258.00 598.00 1.68 Red Scores
13 Janet Barlow Joyce Hart B - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Slinger Kenneth Llacera A 2 - - 1 - - 377.00 58.00 443.00 820.00 20.67 Gold Scores
7 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A 18 - - 3 - - 371.00 57.08 339.50 710.50 2.90 Gold Scores
5 Jim Houghton Tom Zinkle A 21 - - 4 - - 362.00 55.69 343.00 705.00 2.51 Gold Scores
11 John Chan Paul Lee A 26 - - 5 - - 352.50 54.23 341.00 693.50 2.04 Gold Scores
3 Gerald Fox Sara Rothmuller A - - - 2 - - 372.00 57.23 291.50 663.50 2.35 Red Scores
1 Maja Deborah Davis B - - - - 1 - 345.50 53.15 308.50 654.00 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joan Bower Allen Wolman B - - - - 2 - 345.00 53.08 304.50 649.50 1.20 Red Scores
4 Diana Schilling Susan Benich B - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 388.00 647.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paula Olivares Phyllis Vierra B - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 282.50 613.50 Scores
8 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - 3 - 338.00 52.00 269.50 607.50 0.86 Red Scores
12 Barbara Dahl Jory Segal C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 333.00 607.00 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
13 Ellen Coll Gail Haar C - - - - - 1 304.00 46.77 282.50 586.50 1.00 Gold Scores
10 Tina Yesson Thomas Morse C - - - - - - 243.00 37.38 248.00 491.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Crispin Barrere Bruce Tuttle A 1 - - 1 - - 441.00 67.85 409.50 850.50 27.56 Gold Scores
7 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin A 15 - - 5 - - 362.00 55.69 356.50 718.50 3.45 Gold Scores
11 Robert Thomson Martha England A 17 - - 3 - - 367.00 56.46 346.50 713.50 3.36 Gold|Red Scores
6 Carla Francis Linda Decquir C 23 4 1 2 1 1 382.50 58.85 318.00 700.50 6.43 Gold Scores
1 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - 10 - - 3 - 348.50 53.62 325.00 673.50 2.22 Gold Scores
4 Kunio Okui Daniel Rubinfeld B - 16 - - - - 296.50 45.62 368.00 664.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 350.00 53.85 300.00 650.00 Scores
10 Rick Zinman Josh Karter C - - - 4 2 2 365.50 56.23 283.00 648.50 1.20 Red Scores
8 Sara Foster Linda Danzig B - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 323.50 624.00 Scores
5 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 306.50 608.00 Scores
2 Joanne Cheynne Mary Savoie C - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 292.00 602.50 Scores
12 Claudia Sims Sissel Grove C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 318.50 586.00 0.81 Red Scores
13 Sandra Merrill Patrick Howlett C - - - - - - 181.00 27.85 328.50 509.50 1.20 Gold|Red Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Om Chokriwala Peter Gelfand A 5 - - 2 - - 373.00 57.38 403.50 776.50 9.19 Gold Scores
7 Tom Reis Brian Reis B 13 1 - 5 3 - 345.50 53.15 383.20 728.70 12.23 Gold Scores
1 Charles Messenger Ron Coffee B 19 2 - 3 1 - 371.50 57.15 338.00 709.50 9.17 Gold Scores
9 Maria Abbott Maria Pendergast A 20 - - - - - 313.00 48.15 394.50 707.50 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Sam Dodson Tom McKenna A - - - 1 - - 379.50 58.38 309.00 688.50 3.35 Gold Scores
12 John Hullman Salvatore Turano Jr C - 12 5 4 2 1 360.00 55.38 311.50 671.50 2.14 Gold Scores
2 Gerald Clark Michael Hollins C - 14 7 - - 2 335.00 51.54 335.50 670.50 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
10 Terry Vogt Carol Doll C - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 328.00 645.00 1.07 Gold Scores
3 Jim Leuker Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 316.50 643.50 Scores
4 Carole Champion Cindy Kirk B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 333.50 610.50 0.67 Red Scores
5 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger A - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 332.00 586.00 Scores
6 Susan Zhang Kathryn Kranen C - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 304.50 558.50 Scores
13 Mary Beigel Margaret Towne C - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 268.00 537.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Susan Panter Rick Panter A 7 - - 2 - - 370.00 56.92 394.18 764.18 6.89 Gold Scores
5 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A 12 - - - - - 303.00 46.62 433.26 736.26 4.24 Gold Scores
1 David Strauss Paul Kushner B 25 5 - 4 3 - 361.00 55.54 335.10 696.10 4.08 Gold Scores
9 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A 27 - - - - - 332.00 51.08 360.32 692.32 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
10 Linda Duchscherer Kate Hare C - 7 2 5 - - 359.00 55.23 321.80 680.80 4.82 Gold Scores
13 Eleanor Battaglia Carol Knowles C - 9 4 1 1 1 381.50 58.69 297.14 678.64 3.35 Gold Scores
3 Yatindra Sahae Betsey Schneider A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 351.84 675.34 1.68 Red Scores
2 Jacci Sterling Shirley Llacera C - 13 6 3 2 2 365.50 56.23 305.20 670.70 2.54 Gold|Red Scores
7 Marion Robertson Jean Barry A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 334.14 659.14 Scores
4 Wilhelmina White Carole Schmitz B - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 350.12 614.62 1.71 Gold Scores
8 Clark Muldavin Barbara Wheeler B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 300.46 606.46 Scores
12 Rita Schaulat Miriam Kaegi C - - - - - - 236.00 36.31 279.90 515.90 Scores
6 Judie Baskin Sally Graham C - - - - - - 210.50 32.38 219.58 430.08 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lori Spaeth Michael Koltnow A 4 - - 1 - - 424.00 65.23 379.06 803.06 11.63 Gold Scores
7 Anne Stein Nancy Herzog A 14 - - 2 - - 378.50 58.23 345.00 723.50 3.67 Gold Scores
8 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B 22 3 - - - - 284.50 43.77 417.24 701.74 6.88 Gold Scores
11 Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert A - - - 3 - - 350.00 53.85 336.02 686.02 2.38 Red Scores
2 Paul Dubois Libby Silver C - - 8 - 2 2 333.50 51.31 327.62 661.12 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ken Gamble Phillip Rodriguez A - - - 5 - - 335.00 51.54 318.88 653.88 0.67 Red Scores
6 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould C - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 313.06 633.06 0.63 Red Scores
12 Anne Crowe Wendy Bosworth C - - - 4 1 1 338.50 52.08 290.26 628.76 1.80 Gold Scores
13 Jack Fitzgerald Bob Champion C - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 292.94 607.94 0.81 Red Scores
3 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - 3 - 332.50 51.15 257.76 590.26 0.90 Red Scores
4 Darryl Hendershot Patricia Kowal B - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 257.14 570.64 Scores
10 Mary Stewart Malcolm Stewart C - - - - 4 - 321.50 49.46 228.20 549.70 0.63 Red Scores
1 Howard Arquette Avis Morse B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 250.96 516.96 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kathleen Harper David Wheeler A 9 - - 2 - - 371.00 57.08 372.62 743.62 5.51 Gold Scores
3 Steven Smolen Russell Quinnell A 10 - - 3 - - 369.00 56.77 372.96 741.96 5.01 Gold Scores
7 Richard Riezman Robert Haar A 11 - - - - - 358.50 55.15 380.12 738.62 4.59 Gold Scores
5 Bette Cornelius Dan Dayani A 16 - - - - - 357.50 55.00 358.04 715.54 3.24 Gold Scores
13 David Cartwright Carol Smith B - 6 - 1 1 - 374.00 57.54 313.02 687.02 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jack Crary Barbara Lanier C - 8 3 - - 1 311.00 47.85 368.14 679.14 3.62 Gold Scores
11 Ravi Bhalla Bruce Blakely A - - - 4 - - 368.00 56.62 304.72 672.72 1.17 Red Scores
8 Mark Wainer Nancy Wainer B - 11 - 5 2 - 362.50 55.77 310.06 672.56 2.04 Gold Scores
1 Richard Hill Malcolm Sprott B - 15 - - - - 283.50 43.62 381.02 664.52 3.50 Gold Scores
4 Cathie Hayes Alex Kinas B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 377.60 643.60 1.75 Red Scores
12 Susan Vildosola Peter Weber B - - - - 3 - 323.00 49.69 299.30 622.30 0.86 Red Scores
10 Paul Newton Lilah Newton C - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 303.56 598.56 Scores
2 Marti Jones Farol Henderson C - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 248.82 522.32 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 3 - - 2 - - 376.50 57.92 441.60 818.10 15.50 Gold Scores
9 Paul Nelson Robert Ritz A 6 - - 1 - - 406.00 62.46 363.86 769.86 7.87 Gold Scores
5 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 4 - - 350.50 53.92 336.28 686.78 1.84 Red Scores
7 Jane Jennings Susan Slinger A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 361.72 668.22 Scores
8 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - 17 - - - - 285.00 43.85 377.68 662.68 1.71 Gold Scores
2 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 373.22 634.22 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Mayfield Danny O'Broclyn B - - - 3 1 - 366.50 56.38 264.32 630.82 1.71 Gold Scores
13 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 328.50 628.00 Scores
6 Donald Vance Todd Makler C - - - - 2 1 310.00 47.69 295.78 605.78 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
12 Norman Dow Mark Moore C - - - - - 2 291.00 44.77 313.98 604.98 1.56 Red Scores
11 Carol Maggipinto Neil Joseph Smyth A - - - 5 - - 315.00 48.46 287.82 602.82 0.67 Red Scores
4 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - - 3 - 304.00 46.77 297.16 601.16 0.86 Red Scores
10 Tina Heldman Eileen Thompson C - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 268.04 534.04 Scores