Jan 04, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Wed Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 1 - - 1 - - 625.00 63.26 630.00 1255.00 24.94 Gold Scores
13 Robert Thomson Martha England A 13 - - 2 - - 574.00 58.10 560.50 1134.50 3.56 Gold Scores
3 Bill Langlois Bill Riester A 15 - - - - - 486.50 49.24 642.00 1128.50 3.79 Gold Scores
5 Mark Pensler Tom McKenna A 19 - - 4/5 - - 543.50 55.01 575.00 1118.50 2.49 Gold Scores
9 Arti Bhargava Roger McNay A 23 - - 4/5 - - 543.50 55.01 545.25 1088.75 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
10 Katy Foulkes Russell Barlow C - 3 1 3 1 1 568.50 57.54 505.50 1074.00 6.08 Gold Scores
8 Diana Schilling Susan Benich B - 8 - - 4 - 481.50 48.73 535.25 1016.75 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Hill Jane Jennings B - 11 - - 2 - 507.00 51.32 501.00 1008.00 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
4 Connie Shapiro Judy Salgado B - - - - 3 - 499.50 50.56 454.00 953.50 0.90 Red Scores
15 Walter Thorpe Phyllis Sokol A - - - 6 - - 525.50 53.19 398.00 923.50 0.61 Red Scores
11 Elizabeth Hotchkin Phyllis Williams C - - - - - 2 446.00 45.14 417.25 863.25 1.56 Red Scores
12 Barry Kael Joyce Hart B - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 403.00 860.50 Scores
14 Patricia Kowal Darryl Hendershot B - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 395.25 854.25 Scores
6 Pat O'Neil Susan O'Neil C - - - - - - 398.00 40.28 453.25 851.25 Scores
2 Paul Davis Nancy Kehl C - - - - - - 360.50 36.49 365.00 725.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tony Glynne Barbara Shukov A 10 - - 1 - - 541.42 54.80 610.00 1151.42 7.30 Gold Scores
15 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 22 - - 6 - - 502.91 50.90 586.00 1088.91 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
13 Andy Goodman Roger Passal A - - - - - - 473.92 47.97 583.50 1057.42 1.28 Red Scores
11 Brian Samuels Jan Samuels B - 7 - 2 1 - 526.92 53.33 500.00 1026.92 3.82 Gold|Red Scores
2 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass C - 10 2 - - 1 482.75 48.86 527.00 1009.75 3.79 Gold Scores
7 Harjinder Ajmani Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 496.92 50.30 485.50 982.42 Scores
4 Mary Tilden Syril Atherton B - - - 5 3 - 516.92 52.32 461.50 978.42 0.90 Red Scores
1 Rose Lachman Chuck Lane B - - - 4 2 - 523.50 52.99 448.00 971.50 1.28 Red Scores
12 Sharon Larson Ronald Loiacono B - - - - - - 495.93 50.20 471.00 966.93 0.90 Red Scores
8 Robert Haar Gail Haar B - - - - 4 - 496.92 50.30 466.00 962.92 0.63 Red Scores
5 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A - - - - - - 451.92 45.74 487.50 939.42 Scores
9 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger A - - - 3 - - 524.83 53.12 372.00 896.83 1.83 Red Scores
14 Helene Gay Roy Gay B - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 406.50 894.50 Scores
10 Dorothy Lloyd Duvall Holthaus C - - - - - - 451.92 45.74 432.00 883.92 Scores
6 Henry Kingdon Jorgen Hildebrandt C - - - - - - 368.54 37.30 468.50 837.04 0.63 Red Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 6 - - 1 - - 689.50 69.79 492.00 1181.50 7.13 Gold Scores
13 Kathleen Harper Jim O'Neil A 7 - - 6/7 - - 556.50 56.33 610.50 1167.00 6.24 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Sturm J. Jay Roll A 11 - - 2 - - 612.00 61.94 533.25 1145.25 4.16 Gold Scores
15 Vicki Lerner Jody Newman A 16 - - 3 - - 577.00 58.40 549.00 1126.00 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
11 Deborah Davis Martha Hawley B 21 2 - 4 1 - 562.00 56.88 529.50 1091.50 8.11 Gold Scores
7 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - 5 - - 560.50 56.73 523.50 1084.00 1.52 Red Scores
1 David Strauss Paul Kushner B - 5 - 6/7 2 - 556.50 56.33 491.75 1048.25 3.60 Gold Scores
8 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - 9 - - 3 - 510.50 51.67 504.50 1015.00 2.16 Gold Scores
14 Arline Van Ness James Van Ness B - 13 - - 4 - 509.50 51.57 493.00 1002.50 1.54 Gold Scores
5 Loretta Bromberg Sonia Feder A - - - - - - 518.50 52.48 478.75 997.25 Scores
2 Bill Yeast Gail Sickler C - - 4 - - 1 495.50 50.15 483.00 978.50 2.13 Gold Scores
12 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 520.00 971.00 0.67 Red Scores
4 Betty Riley James Huhn B - - - - - - 444.00 44.94 475.50 919.50 1.13 Red Scores
6 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn C - - - - - - 431.00 43.62 389.00 820.00 Scores
10 Margo Wentz Betty Wood C - - - - - - 395.00 39.98 365.50 760.50 Scores
16 Geri Derby Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 450.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Nelson Robert Ritz A 2 - - 2 - - 595.92 60.32 632.50 1228.42 18.71 Gold Scores
7 Om Chokriwala Peter Gelfand A 5 - - 3 - - 576.78 58.38 605.50 1182.28 8.31 Gold Scores
3 Steven Smolen Yatindra Sahae A 8 - - 5 - - 524.97 53.13 640.00 1164.97 5.54 Gold Scores
13 Phillip Rodriguez Robin Evenden A 9 - - 1 - - 596.92 60.42 562.50 1159.42 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
15 John Chan Fung Bao A - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 571.25 1033.75 1.90 Red Scores
14 Mark Maggipinto John Hullman B - 6 - - - - 445.00 45.04 584.50 1029.50 3.09 Gold Scores
1 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme B - 12 - 4 1 - 535.50 54.20 471.00 1006.50 1.90 Gold Scores
5 Ching Chao Sam Dodson A - - - - - - 442.92 44.83 531.50 974.42 0.63 Red Scores
12 Caroline Littlejohns James Pond B - - - 6 2 - 499.92 50.60 471.75 971.67 2.03 Red Scores
10 Rita Schaulat Miriam Kaegi C - - 6 - 4 1 493.42 49.94 460.50 953.92 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carole Champion Cindy Kirk B - - - - 3 - 495.42 50.14 449.50 944.92 1.62 Red Scores
11 Robert Horowitz Carol Swenson C - - - - - 2 409.92 41.49 530.50 940.42 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
6 Fred Smith Diana Lloyd C - - - - - - 371.54 37.61 409.00 780.54 Scores
16 Mary Lou Donnegan Beverly Gilfillan C - - - - - - 391.83 39.66 375.50 767.33 Scores
8 Patricia George Arlen Schechtman C - - - - - - 354.42 35.87 392.25 746.67 Scores
2 Joanne Cheynne Mary Savoie C - - - - - - 290.59 29.41 397.50 688.09 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 17 - - 1 - - 564.50 57.14 558.50 1123.00 6.21 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kay Afdahl Darwin Afdahl A 24 - - 2 - - 548.00 55.47 537.00 1085.00 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
13 Robert Ng Betsey Schneider A - - - 4 - - 536.00 54.25 541.50 1077.50 3.11 Red Scores
5 James Slinger Susan Slinger A - - - 3 - - 545.00 55.16 496.00 1041.00 2.40 Red Scores
7 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 595.50 1036.00 2.56 Red Scores
12 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl B - 14 - 6 2 - 501.00 50.71 496.00 997.00 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
11 G Keith Freeman Virginia Sykes B - - - 5 1 - 515.00 52.13 441.00 956.00 1.71 Gold Scores
2 Mary Beigel Margaret Towne C - - - - 3 1 452.00 45.75 492.50 944.50 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 374.50 37.90 567.50 942.00 3.65 Gold Scores
6 John Benich Michael Burtch C - - - - - - 416.00 42.11 519.00 935.00 1.26 Gold|Red Scores
14 Janice Nakao Marolyn Imaoka A - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 458.00 917.00 Scores
4 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B - - - - - - 414.50 41.95 492.00 906.50 Scores
9 Lyde McReynolds Jill Leach A - - - - - - 378.50 38.31 525.00 903.50 0.61 Red Scores
8 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 432.00 840.00 Scores
10 Marcia Rubenstein Christine Koehler C - - - - - - 376.50 38.11 412.50 789.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A 3 - - 1 - - 635.00 64.27 588.00 1223.00 14.03 Gold Scores
5 Richard Riezman James Griffin A 4 - - 2 - - 615.16 62.26 572.00 1187.16 10.52 Gold Scores
7 David Wheeler Lori Spaeth A 12 - - 5 - - 581.42 58.85 562.00 1143.42 3.84 Gold Scores
3 Gerald Fox Russell Quinnell A 14 - - 3 - - 606.97 61.43 522.50 1129.47 3.33 Gold Scores
15 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 18 - - 4 - - 598.88 60.62 521.00 1119.88 2.63 Gold Scores
12 Paula Olivares Phyllis Vierra B 20 1 - - 3 - 524.92 53.13 568.50 1093.42 10.81 Gold Scores
4 Henryk Szejnwald David Cheng B - 4 - - - - 512.92 51.91 556.50 1069.42 4.56 Gold Scores
13 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - - - - 469.92 47.56 522.50 992.42 0.63 Red Scores
2 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - - 3 6 1 1 537.92 54.45 448.00 985.92 2.84 Gold Scores
11 Dorr Clark Jennifer Duval C - - 5 - 2 2 526.92 53.33 433.75 960.67 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 506.54 51.27 419.75 926.29 Scores
6 Salvatore Turano Jr Jonni Faircrest C - - - - - - 476.42 48.22 443.75 920.17 Scores
1 Maja Charles Messenger B - - - - - - 397.50 40.23 454.75 852.25 Scores
8 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - - - - - - 449.33 45.48 395.50 844.83 Scores
10 John Phirman Robert Conover C - - - - - - 457.92 46.35 361.00 818.92 Scores