Jan 03, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tues-Wed Jack Lemmon Bracketed KOs 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
57.23 Gold 1 Joan CreminParadise Valley, AZ Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Haig TchamitchParadise Valley, AZ Mike PassellPlano, TX
40.06 Gold 2 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Steve WeinsteinAndes, NY Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Robert LevinHenderson, NV Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Chris ComptonDallas, TX
22.89 Gold 3/4 Jackie StewartPebble Beach, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Gary SoulesElk Grove, CA John JeffersonDavis, CA Peter WeichselCarlsbad, CA
22.89 Gold 3/4 Rita ShugartPebble Beach, CA Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Paul LewisLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola James Slinger Susan Slinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Susan Peters Doug Hansford Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Jack Beers Manfred Michlmayr Robert Garret Bruce Blakely A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Joan Cremin Geoff Hampson Haig Tchamitch Mike Passell A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 57.23 Gold
12 Lou Ann O'Rourke Steve Weinstein Marc Jacobus Robert Levin Roger Bates Chris Compton A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 40.06 Gold
11 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman Erwin Linzner Gary Robinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Huub Bertens Barbara Sonsini Beth Palmer Curtis Cheek Lynn Deas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Rita Shugart Douglas Doub Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.89 Gold
8 Steve Zolotow Anam Tebha Andy Goodman Roger Passal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Jackie Stewart Billy Miller Gary Soules John Jefferson Peter Weichsel A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.89 Gold
6 Joe Grue Brad Moss Gillian Miniter Radu Nistor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Robert Ng Betsey Schneider Kathleen Harper Jim O'Neil A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
4 Brenda Jacobus Cameron Doner Kay Enfield Hansa Narasimhan Jill Levin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Suresh Mahajan Jean Barry Steven Smolen Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Ed Ulman Suzanne Cederborg Warren Cederborg Jim Looby A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
16 Carole Liss Charles Bennett Dave Westfall Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results