Jan 03, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Tues Big Sur Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Elizabeth Hotchkin Phyllis Williams 3 2 1 - 3/4 1 - 150.50 57.01 151.50 302.00 8.78 Gold Scores
12 James Pond Karin Heidi Hollmann 7 8 - - 2 - - 156.00 59.09 143.00 299.00 2.60 Gold Scores
7 Dorothy Malutta Carol Avenmarg 7 9/10 - - 3/4 - - 150.50 57.01 145.50 296.00 2.24 Gold Scores
14 Lillian Trac Jody Newman 7 13 - - 1 - - 157.00 59.47 133.50 290.50 1.84 Gold Scores
9 Marilu Donnici Jerome Weiss 7 15/17 - - - - - 127.00 48.11 160.00 287.00 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Nan Halberg Nancy Stetson 7 18 - - 5 - - 141.50 53.60 141.00 282.50 1.29 Gold|Red Scores
11 Dawn Black Jane Kennedy 7 - - - 6 - - 138.50 52.46 140.50 279.00 0.95 Red Scores
6 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 3 - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 150.50 272.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Barbara Bottomley Forrest Bottomley 3 - - - - 2 - 133.50 50.57 120.00 253.50 0.74 Red Scores
1 Harvey Rosenberg D Lynn Shaeffer 7 - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 114.50 245.50 Scores
3 Glenna Cook Karen Key 7 - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 122.50 241.00 Scores
13 Marcia Mattoon Karen Aldridge 3 - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.00 226.50 Scores
4 Sue Bockmann Annie Green 3 - - - - - - 90.50 34.28 133.50 224.00 0.56 Red Scores
10 Susan Campbell Terry Levin 3 - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 118.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Xiaoxu Ning Konny Murray 7 6 - - 1 - - 157.00 59.47 143.00 300.00 3.35 Gold Scores
7 Carol-Ann Ackerman Jana Cushman 7 9/10 - - - - - 136.50 51.70 159.50 296.00 2.24 Gold Scores
10 Amy Hansell Lisa Euphrat 7 14 - - 4 - - 142.50 53.98 146.00 288.50 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
6 Kathy Wheeler Gerry Gassman 3 15/17 4 - 2 1 - 156.50 59.28 130.50 287.00 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Suzanne Klein Maria Gussner 7 19/20 - - 3 - - 155.00 58.71 127.00 282.00 1.15 Gold Scores
14 Stephen Bess Amy Bess 3 - - - 6 2 - 139.50 52.84 131.00 270.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Judith Hecht Roy Tsai 3 - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 145.00 266.00 0.98 Red Scores
1 Barbara Alexander Florence Griva 7 - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 143.50 265.50 0.62 Red Scores
11 Barbara McKay Laura Gherman 7 - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 127.00 255.50 Scores
2 Barbara Weber Robert Caldwell 3 - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 132.00 254.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Shailesh Shah Barbara Dabney 7 - - - 5 - - 140.50 53.22 102.50 243.00 0.37 Red Scores
12 Nancy Raiche Gerry Gastelum 7 - - - - - - 104.00 39.39 137.50 241.50 Scores
8 Jeanine Ardourel Suzanne Wingate 3 - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 115.50 238.50 Scores
13 Susan Hoffman Gordon Stedman 3 - - - - - - 99.50 37.69 107.00 206.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Carol Nicoletti Vera Huelbig 7 1 - - 1 - - 172.00 65.15 148.50 320.50 11.71 Gold Scores
4 William Dougherty Joan Schlinkert 3 5 3 - 5 3 - 143.00 54.17 157.50 300.50 3.90 Gold Scores
14 Gail Sickler Michael Saeler 3 21/22 5 - 2 1 - 155.50 58.90 124.50 280.00 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
10 Rita Schaulat Miriam Kaegi 3 - - - 3 2 - 149.00 56.44 121.00 270.00 0.92 Red Scores
11 Frances Cava Leon Heller 7 - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 138.50 265.50 0.37 Red Scores
3 Carole Woldstad Bob Woldstad 7 - - - 4 - - 147.50 55.87 112.50 260.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Betty Prunty Bee Melendez 7 - - - 6 - - 133.00 50.38 124.50 257.50 0.31 Red Scores
8 Jeannette Jensen Ann Trueheart 3 - - - - - - 100.50 38.07 154.00 254.50 1.29 Red Scores
2 Bette Harken David Harken 3 - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 135.50 254.00 0.31 Red Scores
12 Steven Drucker Libby Silver 7 - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 121.50 249.50 Scores
6 Roger Bohl Gordon Macnevin 3 - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 122.00 245.50 Scores
7 Diane Simpson Carol Henry 7 - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 124.50 238.50 Scores
9 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale 7 - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 122.50 227.50 Scores
13 Timothy Maloney Benjamin Levy 3 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Carol Harrison Sandi Cummings 7 11 - - 2 - - 151.00 57.20 142.50 293.50 1.95 Gold Scores
3 Jim Hulseman Carl Baeuerlen 7 15/17 - - 1 - - 151.50 57.39 135.50 287.00 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tim Gillott Joyce Newell 7 19/20 - - - - - 122.00 46.21 160.00 282.00 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Diana Lloyd Brenda Hatton 3 - 8 - 6/7 2 - 134.50 50.95 139.50 274.00 1.90 Red Scores
6 Wendy Bosworth Anne Crowe 3 - - - 5 1 - 136.00 51.52 132.50 268.50 1.12 Red Scores
12 Terry Vogt Carol Doll 7 - - - 3 - - 145.00 54.92 122.00 267.00 0.92 Red Scores
11 Christine Barkley Libby Longstreth 7 - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 133.50 262.50 Scores
9 Anthony Muller David Maddox 7 - - - 4 - - 138.50 52.46 123.00 261.50 0.64 Red Scores
4 Jeanne McEwan Robert McEwan 3 - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 135.00 254.50 0.31 Red Scores
7 LaVerne Welch Phoebe Korn 7 - - - 6/7 - - 134.50 50.95 120.00 254.50 0.29 Red Scores
2 Robert Barnes Laurence Lange 3 - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 135.00 250.00 0.78 Red Scores
13 Helma Smulders Loueen Harsch 3 - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 127.50 249.50 Scores
14 Joyce Ertola Carlson Regan Johnson 3 - - - - 3 - 133.00 50.38 114.00 247.00 0.56 Red Scores
10 Deborah Greenberg Lynette Foppiano 3 - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 107.00 223.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Sarah Simmerman Donald Bierman 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 146.00 55.30 155.00 301.00 5.77 Gold Scores
12 Susie Chung Herbert Chung 7 7 - - 2 - - 141.00 53.41 158.50 299.50 2.93 Gold Scores
8 Malcolm Mendelson Irwin Javinsky 3 - 6 - - - - 112.50 42.61 164.00 276.50 1.76 Gold Scores
5 Manda Thatte Dan Thatte 7 - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 150.00 273.00 0.62 Red Scores
2 Albert Chu Ingrid Hsu 3 - - - - - - 135.50 51.33 133.00 268.50 0.74 Red Scores
3 Frances Krause Richard Picheny 7 - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 134.50 267.50 0.35 Red Scores
9 William Shellooe Andrea Carr 7 - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 133.00 264.00 Scores
4 Eva Cheung Bill Yeast 3 - - - 3/5 1/3 - 140.00 53.03 121.50 261.50 0.77 Red Scores
13 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs 3 - - - 3/5 1/3 - 140.00 53.03 116.00 256.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Linda Duncan Rose Bauer 3 - - - 3/5 1/3 - 140.00 53.03 115.00 255.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Tish Gainey Nancy Hofbauer 7 - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 119.00 246.50 Scores
11 Charles Tonelli Jean Wood 7 - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 114.50 244.00 Scores
6 Anne Gregor Geraldine Macdonald 3 - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 102.00 219.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
13 Felicity Warner H Allyn Warner 3 3/4 2 - 2 1 - 152.50 57.77 148.50 301.00 5.77 Gold Scores
12 Wayne Miller Laurie Hailey 7 12 - - 1 - - 159.50 60.42 132.50 292.00 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dottie Reid Linda Duchscherer 7 21/22 - - 3 - - 150.50 57.01 129.50 280.00 1.04 Gold Scores
1 William Dalton Margaret Dalton 3 - 7 - - 3/4 - 133.00 50.38 142.50 275.50 1.40 Red Scores
7 Kathy Wolf Russ Kirschenbaum 7 - - - 5 - - 136.50 51.70 138.00 274.50 0.72 Red Scores
8 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 3 - - - 4 2 - 145.00 54.92 128.50 273.50 0.78 Red Scores
10 Paul Davis Nancy Kehl 3 - - - - 3/4 - 133.00 50.38 139.50 272.50 1.12 Red Scores
3 Chiong-Yuan Han Chandler Stauffer 7 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 132.50 264.00 0.29 Red Scores
5 Anthony Foti Dorothy Foti 7 - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 124.50 258.50 Scores
6 Marcelo Gumucio David Crampton 3 - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 118.50 248.00 Scores
11 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith 7 - - - - - - 97.50 36.93 147.00 244.50 1.29 Red Scores
4 Thomas Morse John Craig 3 - - - - - - 104.00 39.39 131.50 235.50 Scores
2 Mary Schelling John Schelling 3 - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 104.00 213.50 Scores