Jan 28, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 1 - - 1 - - 246.00 63.08 215.00 461.00 11.38 Gold Scores
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 2 - - 5 - - 212.00 54.36 246.50 458.50 8.54 Gold Scores
4 Jim Cheney R Bruce Martin A 8 - - - - - 199.00 51.03 221.50 420.50 2.53 Gold Scores
3 Michael Yuen Julie Smith A - - - 6 - - 203.00 52.05 212.00 415.00 1.22 Red Scores
1 Steven Johnson Mary Phillips A - - - - - - 202.50 51.92 205.00 407.50 Scores
14 Belinda Ledgerwood Jack Hawks C - 2 1 4 2 - 215.50 55.26 188.00 403.50 3.20 Gold Scores
10 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - - - - 196.50 50.38 204.00 400.50 Scores
12 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - 2 - - 225.50 57.82 163.00 388.50 2.65 Red Scores
8 Robert Liu Marion McLaren B - 3 - - - - 201.50 51.67 172.50 374.00 2.40 Gold Scores
15 Wallace Young Yoshiko Tatsumi B - 4 - - - - 165.00 42.31 206.00 371.00 1.80 Gold Scores
5 Monica Angus Dee Steil A - - - - - - 168.50 43.21 197.50 366.00 Scores
6 Deborah Fulton Tor Johannessen C - - - 3 1 1 224.00 57.44 141.50 365.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jean Choi Warren Fukushima A - - - - - - 180.00 46.15 157.50 337.50 Scores
7 Merle Stetser Richard Lanke A - - - - - - 158.00 40.51 167.50 325.50 Scores
13 Carol Cortez Linda Shallit A - - - - - - 156.00 40.00 168.00 324.00 Scores
2 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 167.00 42.82 154.00 321.00 0.96 Gold Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jan Soules Gary Soules A 3 - - 5 - - 205.50 52.69 251.00 456.50 6.40 Gold Scores
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 4 - - 2 - - 216.50 55.51 235.00 451.50 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Roselle Sue Anderson B 5 1 - 4 1 - 210.00 53.85 235.00 445.00 4.27 Gold Scores
16 Liliane Kirchhoff Rick Roeder A 6 - - 3 - - 214.50 55.00 227.00 441.50 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
4 Raymond Yuenger Panette Talia A 7 - - - - - 198.00 50.77 234.00 432.00 2.85 Gold Scores
2 Larry Denneau Jr Lawrence Lau A - - - - - - 197.00 50.51 213.50 410.50 0.76 Red Scores
5 Cynthia Glad Mary Shenfield A - - - - - - 183.50 47.05 222.50 406.00 1.90 Red Scores
8 Edward Rais Marion Kelly A - - - - - - 184.00 47.18 212.00 396.00 0.59 Red Scores
7 Peter Weichsel Morris Chang A - - - 1 - - 218.00 55.90 171.50 389.50 3.79 Gold Scores
1 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - - - - 196.50 50.38 191.50 388.00 Scores
13 Merlin Vilhauer Jeffrey Taylor A - - - - - - 187.50 48.08 197.50 385.00 Scores
3 June Keith Donald Sache A - - - - - - 197.00 50.51 174.00 371.00 Scores
10 May-I Chow Yoshi White C - - 2 - - 1 188.00 48.21 181.00 369.00 2.35 Gold Scores
15 Martie Wright Vicki Sutton B - - - 6 2 - 202.00 51.79 159.00 361.00 0.93 Red Scores
12 Don Doolittle Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 165.00 42.31 164.50 329.50 Scores
14 Kirsten Melcher William Smits C - - - - - - 157.00 40.26 151.50 308.50 Scores