Jan 26, 2017 - Thursday 8:00 pm

Paget Side Game Event Summary

Session

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score % Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
6.83 Gold|Red 1 378.00 68.48 Michael CampFort Lee, NJ Renee DanzigerCliffside Park, NJ Scores
5.12 Gold|Red 2 348.50 63.13 John SwansonMechanicsburg, PA Selena SwansonMechanicsburg, PA Scores
3.84 Gold|Red 3 347.00 62.86 Kathy CentorinoChestnut Hill, MA Janice SmolaArlington, MA Scores
5.60 Red 4 1 325.50 58.97 Alison ShoemakerWyndmoor, PA Susan MorseFlourtown, PA Scores
4.20 Gold|Red 5 2 318.50 57.70 Bari BoyerWorcester, MA Carol SeagerWorcester, MA Scores
3.15 Red 6 3 312.00 56.52 Patricia Siddle Gill Gray Scores
2.36 Red 7 4 311.00 56.34 Joanne Grandy Rosemary CheungToronto, ON Scores
1.77 Red 5 310.50 56.25 John GrantWillowdale, ON Lilian GrantWillowdale, ON Scores
1.96 Red 6 306.50 55.53 Karen HainesSummit, NJ Cyndi SauvageEnglewood, CO Scores
3.06 Red 7/8 1 302.50 54.80 Nancy CogenMiami, FL Takeko ToyamaPinecrest, FL Scores
1.19 Red 7/8 302.50 54.80 Helen RichardsToronto, ON Margot HoldenToronto, ON Scores
2.30 Red 2 302.00 54.71 Jane GrewcockSummit, NJ Allison McGeoughSummit, NJ Scores
1.72 Red 3 295.00 53.44 Deedee DyerChester, NS Morris TragerHalifax, NS Scores
1.29 Red 4 293.50 53.17 Steven TrumperToronto, ON Sandra CurtisToronto, ON Scores
0.97 Red 5 292.00 52.90 Darel HodgsonPalo Alto, CA Janine HodgsonPalo Alto, CA Scores
0.00 6 290.50 52.63 Claude Guay Sharon Shanahan Scores

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • F
  • G

Section F

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Camp Renee Danziger A 1 - - 1 - - 378.00 68.48 378.00 6.83 Gold|Red Scores
7 Alison Shoemaker Susan Morse B 4 1 - 3 1 - 325.50 58.97 325.50 5.60 Red Scores
9 Karen Haines Cyndi Sauvage B - 6 - 4 2 - 306.50 55.53 306.50 1.96 Red Scores
8 Nancy Cogen Takeko Toyama C - 7/8 1 5/6 3/4 1 302.50 54.80 302.50 3.06 Red Scores
2 Deedee Dyer Morris Trager C - - 3 8 5 2 295.00 53.44 295.00 1.72 Red Scores
10 Patricia Hayward Nea Willits B - - - - 8 - 290.00 52.54 290.00 0.35 Red Scores
11 Norma Mauro Barbara Frank C - - - - - 5 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.34 Red Scores
5 Sheila Terens Carole Rodnick C - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 Scores
6 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut B - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 Scores
13 Alan Leard Terry Lawrence C - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 Scores
1 Loretta Standing Steven Colman C - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 Scores
4 Elaine Tuff Donna Dexter C - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 241.50 Scores
12 Gina Graham Felicity Lunn C - - - - - - 147.00 26.63 147.00 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bari Boyer Carol Seager B 5 2 - 2 1 - 318.50 57.70 318.50 4.20 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patricia Siddle Gill Gray B 6 3 - 3 2 - 312.00 56.52 312.00 3.15 Red Scores
11 Joanne Grandy Rosemary Cheung B 7 4 - 4 3 - 311.00 56.34 311.00 2.36 Red Scores
10 John Grant Lilian Grant B - 5 - 5 4 - 310.50 56.25 310.50 1.77 Red Scores
5 Jane Grewcock Allison McGeough C - - 2 6/7 5/6 1 302.00 54.71 302.00 2.30 Red Scores
7 Vinod Bhalla Darlene Scott B - - - 9 8 - 294.00 53.26 294.00 0.70 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Wood Nancy Tobin A - - - - - - 282.00 51.09 282.00 Scores
8 Sue Hodge John Hodge B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
3 Richard Hall Michael Kammermayer B - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 263.50 Scores
1 Mary Murphy Nancy Redding C - - - - - 3 247.00 44.75 247.00 0.66 Red Scores
12 Irene Dimarco Nancy Markezin C - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 243.50 Scores
4 Martha Suhr Trish Hattie C - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 241.50 Scores
13 Nadeen Lime Katherine Webster C - - - - - - 197.50 35.78 197.50 Scores

Board Results

Section F

Dlr: N Vul: None
1
14 9 8 9
J 9 A 7 4 3 A Q J 6 4 Q 8
6 3 K Q 8 2 9 8 A 7 6 5 4
8 4 J 5 K 10 5 2 K J 10 3 2

A K Q 10 7 5 2 10 9 6 7 3 9
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 3 2NT
4
5
EW: 3
5
6
2
NT4
Par Score +100 4*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -50 29 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  3 S 170 835 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  4 S 420 15.567 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  4 S 450 2296 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  4 S 420 15.567 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  4 S 420 15.567 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  4 S 420 15.567 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  4 S -50 29 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  4 S 450 2296 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  4 S 420 15.567 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  2 S 140 522 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  4 S 420 15.567 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 50 2191 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  4 S -420 7.533 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  4 S 50 2191 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  3 S -170 1565 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  4 S -450 14 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  4 S -420 7.533 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  4 S -420 7.533 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  4 S -450 14 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  2 S -140 1878 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  4 S -420 7.533 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  4 S -420 7.533 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  4 S -420 7.533 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
7 19 3 11
3 K 7 6 5 4 2 K 7 4 3 2 J
A K Q 8 6 2 Q 3 A Q 10 9 Q
J 7 4 J 8 J 5 10 9 8 7 4 3

10 9 5 A 10 9 8 6 A K 6 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 4
5
4
NT6
EW: 1/ 2 3 1NT
5
2
Par Score +100 4*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 50 1565 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  4 N 620 2191 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  2 W -140 522 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  2 W -140 522 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  4 W 50 1565 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  4 S 650 23100 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  3 W -140 522 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  4 W 100 18.580 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  5 W 100 18.580 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  3 W -140 522 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  1 W -140 522 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  1 W -140 522 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -50 835 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  3 W 140 1878 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  4 W -100 4.520 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  4 N -620 29 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  5 W -100 4.520 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  2 W 140 1878 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  3 W 140 1878 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  2 W 140 1878 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  1 W 140 1878 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  4 W -50 835 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  1 W 140 1878 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  4 S -650 00 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
14 16 8 2
A Q J 9 J A J 6 4 2 J 10 9
8 6 4 A Q 4 K 9 7 A K 4 3
K 10 7 5 3 K 8 2 5 3 Q 8 5

2 10 9 7 6 5 3 Q 10 8 7 6 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1
4
3
NT4
EW: 1 2/ 3 1/2NT
5
6
Par Score -140 3-W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 100 19.585 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  3 W -140 11.550 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  4x W -790 0.52 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  3 W -140 11.550 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  3 W 100 19.585 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  3NT W -600 313 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  2 W -110 1565 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  3 W -170 730 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  4 W 100 19.585 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  4x S -500 417 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  3 W -170 730 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  2 W -140 11.550 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 110 835 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  3 W 140 11.550 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  3 W 170 1670 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  4 W -100 3.515 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  4x W 790 22.598 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  4x S 500 1983 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  3 W 140 11.550 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  3 W 170 1670 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  3 W -100 3.515 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  2 W 140 11.550 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  3NT W 600 2087 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  4 W -100 3.515 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman

Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
13 10 6 11
A 9 7 6 4 6 4 3 A 7 A J 4
2 A 5 2 K 9 5 4 K 9 8 6 3
10 8 5 3 Q J 10 9 7 J 8 2 Q

K Q J K 8 Q 10 6 3 10 7 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ 2 2/ 3 1/2NT
6
5
EW: 1
5
5
4
NT4
Par Score +140 3 -

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -200 730 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  3 N -200 730 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  4 N -200 730 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  4 N -200 730 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  3 N -200 730 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  3 N 140 21.593 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  3 N -100 16.572 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  3 N -100 16.572 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  3 N -100 16.572 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  3 N 170 23100 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  2 N -100 16.572 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  4 N -200 730 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 100 6.528 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  3 N 200 1670 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  3 N 100 6.528 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  3 N 100 6.528 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  4 N 200 1670 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  3 N -170 00 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  4 N 200 1670 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  2 N 100 6.528 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  3 N 200 1670 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  4 N 200 1670 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  3 N -140 1.57 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  3 N 200 1670 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
10 14 13 3
6 Q J 6 2 A Q J 10 7 6 10 7
A K 7 5 3 8 7 3 K 4 A 9 2
10 9 A K 4 8 K Q J 8 6 4 3

Q J 8 4 2 10 9 5 9 5 3 2 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3
1
6
5
NT2
EW: 5/ 6 2 1/5NT
4
6
Par Score -800 6*-N
-3

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -150 1357 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  5 E -400 835 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  4 W 50 1983 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  6 E 50 1983 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  5 E -400 835 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  4 W 50 1983 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  6 E 50 1983 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  5 E -400 835 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  5 E -400 835 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  5 E -400 835 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  5 E -420 313 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  5 E -400 835 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 E 400 1565 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  5 E 400 1565 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  4 W -50 417 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  5 E 400 1565 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  5 E 400 1565 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  6 E -50 417 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  5 E 420 2087 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  5 E 400 1565 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  5 E 400 1565 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  4 W -50 417 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  4 E 150 1043 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  6 E -50 417 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
2 18 12 8
10 7 4 2 9 8 4 Q 10 7 5 7 3
A Q 5 3 A Q J 8 2 A J 10 5
8 6 10 7 5 2 A K 6 4 K Q 8

K J 9 K J 6 3 9 3 9 6 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
2
2
2
NT2
EW: 6 5 5 4/ 5 5NT
Par Score -1370 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -660 29 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  3NT E -630 1148 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  6NT E 200 2296 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  3NT E -630 1148 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  3NT E -630 1148 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  4NT E -630 1148 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  3NT W -630 1148 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  4NT E 100 2087 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  2NT W -240 1878 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  3NT E -630 1148 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  4NT E -630 1148 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  3NT E -660 29 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 630 1252 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  4NT E -100 313 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  6NT E -200 14 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  2NT W 240 522 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  3NT E 630 1252 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  3NT E 630 1252 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  4NT E 630 1252 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  3NT E 630 1252 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  3NT E 660 2191 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  4NT E 630 1252 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  3NT W 660 2191 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  3NT W 630 1252 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama

Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
8 6 14 12
K 8 5 2 K Q 10 6 4 5 4 4 3
7 6 4 J 8 3 K 8 3 Q 10 9 5
A Q J 10 3 A Q 10 6 J 8 6 2

9 A 9 7 5 2 J 9 7 2 A K 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 1NT
3/2
6
4
EW: 4 1 3
3
NT6
Par Score +200 4*-EW/ 5*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -170 00 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  4 E 200 14.563 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  4 S -100 4.520 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  3 E 100 939 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  4x E 500 1774 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  4 E 100 939 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  4 S 620 19.585 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  4 S 620 19.585 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  4 S -100 4.520 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  4 S -100 4.520 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  4 S -100 4.520 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  3 E -140 14 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -620 3.515 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  4 S 100 18.580 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  4 S 100 18.580 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  3 E -100 1461 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  4 S 100 18.580 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  4 S 100 18.580 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  4x E -500 626 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  3 E 140 2296 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  4 E -100 1461 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  2 E 170 23100 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  4 S -620 3.515 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  4 E -200 8.537 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager

Dlr: W Vul: None
8
13 2 19 6
K 7 4 3 A Q 8 2 A 9 5 3 2
10 9 8 5 J 7 2 J 10 8 3 8 7
A Q 6 3 A K Q 9 5 4 K J 4

J 6 2 K 10 9 5 4 7 6 Q 10 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3/ 2 3/ 2 1
3
NT5
EW: 4 1NT
4
4
5
Par Score -100 4*-N-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -400 00 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  3 E -110 1252 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  3 E -110 1252 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  4 E 50 17.576 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  5 E 50 17.576 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  3 S 200 23100 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  2 S 140 2191 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  3 E -130 6.528 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  3 E -110 1252 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  2 E -130 6.528 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  3 E -150 29 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  4x S -100 1461 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 130 16.572 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  3 E 110 1148 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  3 E 110 1148 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  4 E -50 5.524 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  2 E 130 16.572 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  3 E 150 2191 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  5 E -50 5.524 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  4x S 100 939 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  3 S -200 00 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  3NT E 400 23100 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  2 S -140 29 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  3 E 110 1148 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager

Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
6 18 4 12
K 8 5 3 Q 10 3 9 6 3 J 5 2
A J 10 9 K J 7 A K 4 Q 10 7
7 6 9 8 5 4 2 7 2 A 9 8 4

Q 4 2 A 6 Q J 10 8 5 K 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
6
4
4/5
NT5/6
EW: 3 3 2 1NT
6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -140 522 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  1NT S 90 1461 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  3NT W 200 20.589 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  1NT W -90 1252 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  1NT S 120 1878 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  2 W -140 522 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  3NT W 100 1670 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  2NT W 100 1670 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  3 E -140 522 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  2NT W 200 20.589 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  2 W -110 1043 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  4 E -620 00 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -200 2.511 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  3 E 140 1878 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  1NT W 90 1148 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  2NT W -200 2.511 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  1NT S -120 522 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  2 W 110 1357 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  4 E 620 23100 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  2 W 140 1878 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  2 W 140 1878 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  3NT W -100 730 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  1NT S -90 939 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  2NT W -100 730 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage

Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
4 9 12 15
J 6 5 4 10 8 6 3 8 Q J 10 8
A 2 Q J 9 7 5 4 Q 9 3 4 3
K 8 3 2 A J 10 7 6 5 4 A 9

Q 10 9 7 A K K 2 K 7 6 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2
2
4
NT4
EW: 4 2
5
5
NT6
Par Score -130 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -130 11.550 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  1NT S 120 2191 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  5x E 500 23100 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  3 E -150 522 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  2NT S -200 29 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  4 E -130 11.550 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  5x E -750 00 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  5 E 100 19.585 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  4 E -150 522 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  3 E -150 522 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  3 E -130 11.550 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  3 W 200 2296 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x E -500 00 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  4 E 150 1878 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  3 E 150 1878 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  3 E 150 1878 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  2NT S 200 2191 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  3 E 130 11.550 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  3 W -200 14 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  4 E 130 11.550 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  3 E 130 11.550 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  5x E 750 23100 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  1NT S -120 29 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  5 E -100 3.515 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage

Dlr: S Vul: None
11
6 12 6 16
A J 4 2 10 7 6 10 9 3 J 10 3
7 6 3 A Q 4 A Q 7 6 4 9 7
10 9 8 J 9 5 3 K 8 2 Q 4 2

K Q 5 K 8 2 J 5 A K 8 6 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3
6
6
NT6
EW: 1 1
4
4
NT4
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 430 23100 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  1NT S 90 14.563 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  1NT S 90 14.563 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  1NT S 90 14.563 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  3 N -50 5.524 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  2 W -90 29 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  4 S -50 5.524 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  1NT S -50 5.524 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  2 N -50 5.524 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  3 N 140 2191 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  2NT S -100 14 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  1NT S 90 14.563 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 50 17.576 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  1NT S -90 8.537 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  3 N -140 29 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  3 N 50 17.576 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  2NT S 100 2296 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  2 W 90 2191 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  1NT S -90 8.537 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  3NT S -430 00 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  4 S 50 17.576 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  1NT S -90 8.537 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  1NT S 50 17.576 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  1NT S -90 8.537 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger

Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
10 12 8 10
K 10 7 5 7 6 2 A K 9 3 5 2
A Q 9 8 4 J 10 8 A J 8 6 3
6 3 2 A Q 8 5 4 7 6 5 2 Q

J K J 10 9 3 Q 4 K 10 9 7 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ 2 -/ 1 1/ 2 2NT
6/7
5/6
EW: 1
5
5
5
NT5
Par Score +120 2
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 50 10.546 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  4x S -800 00 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  4x W 300 23100 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  4 W 150 20.589 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  3 S -100 730 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  2 W -110 3.515 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  3 W 100 1670 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  2 W 50 10.546 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  4 W 100 1670 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  4 W 100 1670 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  3 W 50 10.546 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  2 W -110 3.515 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -100 730 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  4 W -150 2.511 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  4 W -100 730 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  3 S 100 1670 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  3 W -50 12.554 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  2 W 110 19.585 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  2 W 110 19.585 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  3 W -50 12.554 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  3 W -100 730 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  4x S 800 23100 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  2 W -50 12.554 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  4x W -300 00 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger

Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
11 12 11 6
7 4 8 6 4 2 K 8 A K J 10 2
K 8 6 5 9 A Q J 5 3 2 Q 9
Q 9 2 A K Q 10 9 4 8 6 5 4

A J 10 3 J 7 5 3 10 7 6 7 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2 1NT
3
5
EW: 3 2
5
5
NT6
Par Score -110 2-EW/ 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 200 1983 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  3 W -110 730 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  2 N -100 13.559 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  2 W -130 1.57 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  2 W 100 1878 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  2 S -300 00 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  2 S -100 13.559 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  2 W -110 730 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  4 E 300 21.593 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  2 W -110 730 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  3 W -110 730 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  2 W -110 730 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 130 21.593 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  2 W 110 1670 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  2 W -100 522 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  3 W 110 1670 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  2 S 300 23100 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  2 W 110 1670 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  2 S 100 9.541 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  3NT E -200 417 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  3 W 110 1670 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  2 W 110 1670 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  2 N 100 9.541 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  4 E -300 1.57 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits

Dlr: E Vul: None
14
10 17 6 7
6 5 2 A 9 8 4 J 10 A J 8 5
A K 9 4 3 K Q 7 K Q 7 6 4
Q 10 8 7 10 5 2 A 9 7 5 10 3

J J 6 3 Q 8 6 4 3 2 K 9 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1
6
3
NT5
EW: 1 4 2NT
5
6
Par Score -420 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -170 835 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  2 W -140 1461 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  2 W -140 1461 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  3 W -140 1461 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  4 W 50 2296 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  4 W -420 2.511 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  3 E -140 1461 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  3 W -170 835 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  3 S -100 2087 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  3 W -140 1461 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  4 W -420 2.511 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  2 W -110 18.580 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 140 939 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  3 W 140 939 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  4 W -50 14 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  4 W 420 20.589 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  4 W 420 20.589 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  2 W 110 4.520 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  3 E 140 939 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  3 W 170 1565 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  2 W 140 939 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  3 W 170 1565 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  2 W 140 939 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  3 S 100 313 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits

Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
7 13 7 13
K 10 5 3 J 10 10 9 8 2 K 4 3
A J A K 7 6 5 2 J 6 4 9 2
Q 8 4 9 3 Q 5 Q J 10 8 7 5

9 7 6 2 Q 8 4 A K 7 3 A 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2
5
6
NT6
EW: 2 1
5
5
NT6
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -140 14 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  2 N -100 8.537 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  2 S 110 2087 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  2 W 50 12.554 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  3 W 100 16.572 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  2 S 140 22.598 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  3 W 100 16.572 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  3 W 50 12.554 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  2 S 140 22.598 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  2 N 110 2087 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  2 W -110 4.520 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  2 W -110 4.520 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -110 313 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  3 W -100 6.528 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  2 W 110 18.580 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  2 S -140 0.52 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  2 W 110 18.580 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  3 W -100 6.528 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  3 W 140 2296 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  3 W -50 10.546 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  2 N 100 14.563 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  2 S -110 313 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  2 S -140 0.52 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  2 W -50 10.546 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter

Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
9 16 9 6
K J 6 3 8 6 4 2 K 9 Q 9 7
A 10 7 A K 9 Q 7 2 K 8 6 3
Q 4 2 Q 10 7 3 J 8 5 4 A 10

9 8 5 J 5 A 10 6 3 J 5 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
4
4
5/4
NT4
EW: 2 3 3 2 3NT
Par Score -600 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT W -150 11.550 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  2NT W -150 11.550 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  3NT W 100 20.589 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  2NT W -150 11.550 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  2NT W -150 11.550 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  2NT W -150 11.550 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  2NT W -180 7.533 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  2NT W -180 7.533 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  3NT W 100 20.589 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  3NT W 200 23100 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  3NT W -630 0.52 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  2NT W -120 16.572 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -200 00 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  2NT W 150 11.550 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  3NT W 630 22.598 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  2NT W 150 11.550 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  2NT W 120 6.528 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  2NT W 180 15.567 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  2NT W 150 11.550 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  2NT W 180 15.567 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  2NT W 150 11.550 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  3NT W -100 2.511 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  3NT W -100 2.511 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  2NT W 150 11.550 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter

Dlr: N Vul: None
17
10 15 4 11
Q 8 5 3 2 2 Q J 7 3 2 K Q
A Q 7 5 A 8 6 4 A J 10 7 3
4 A 10 9 8 6 3 9 5 9 8 6 4

K J 10 9 7 6 K J 4 K 10 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 3
3
3
NT5/6
EW: 4 4 1NT
4
4
Par Score -100 4*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -50 9.541 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  5 E 50 1774 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  5 W 50 1774 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  2 S 140 19.585 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  4 S -50 9.541 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  4x N -100 2.511 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  4 S -50 9.541 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  4 N -50 9.541 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  4 S -50 9.541 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  2 S 170 2296 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  5x S -300 0.52 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  4 S -50 9.541 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 50 13.559 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  5x S 300 22.598 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  4x N 100 20.589 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  4 S 50 13.559 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  4 S 50 13.559 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  4 S 50 13.559 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  4 N 50 13.559 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  5 E -50 626 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  4 S 50 13.559 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  5 W -50 626 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  2 S -140 3.515 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  2 S -170 14 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
18 10 7 5
J 5 4 2 A J 7 A K 3 2 K Q
Q 9 6 3 Q 10 2 Q A 10 7 4 3
A 7 K 8 5 4 3 10 9 5 9 5 2

K 10 8 9 6 J 8 7 6 4 J 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 1NT
5
6
EW: 2 1
4
5
NT5
Par Score +110 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 E -110 4.520 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  2 W 50 13.559 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  1NT N 90 16.572 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  2NT N -200 14 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  3NT N -300 00 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  3NT N -100 8.537 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  1NT N 90 16.572 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  2NT N -100 8.537 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  2 E 50 13.559 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  2 W -90 11.550 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  1 E -110 4.520 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  3 S 110 2087 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 300 23100 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  1 E 110 18.580 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  3NT N 100 14.563 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  3 S -110 313 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  1NT N -90 6.528 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  1 E 110 18.580 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  2NT N 100 14.563 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  2 W -50 9.541 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  2 E -50 9.541 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  1NT N -90 6.528 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  2NT N 200 2296 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  2 W 90 11.550 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
7 12 9 12
Q 6 4 3 Q 9 4 3 7 K 10 6 4
2 A K J 7 5 K J 10 9 3 8 3
K J 9 7 8 Q 6 Q J 9 7 5 2

A 10 8 5 10 6 2 A 8 5 4 2 A
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
5
5
6
NT6
EW: 1 1 1NT
6
5
Par Score +110 2-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 110 1565 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  2 S 140 19.585 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  2 S -50 626 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  1NT N -50 626 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  2 S 110 1565 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  2 S 110 1565 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  2 S 110 1565 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  1 S 110 1565 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  2 W 200 2191 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  2 S 140 19.585 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  3 W 100 1043 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  2 W 300 22.598 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -100 1357 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  2 S -110 835 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  2 W -300 0.52 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  2 S -110 835 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  2 N -110 835 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  1 S -110 835 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  2 S -140 3.515 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  2 W -200 29 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  2 S 50 1774 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  2 S -140 3.515 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  1NT N 50 1774 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  2 S -110 835 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick

Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
11 9 8 12
K Q J 8 2 10 7 5 Q 9 2 K 10
10 4 K 8 6 A 10 4 3 Q 9 5 4
7 6 5 3 4 3 2 K 8 A J 6 3

A 9 A Q J 9 J 7 6 5 8 7 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1 1
4
NT6
EW: 3 1NT
6
6
5
Par Score -110 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 630 23100 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  2NT S -100 1043 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  2 N 110 17.576 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  3 N 140 2191 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  4 S -400 00 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  3 N -200 4.520 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  2 N -100 1043 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  2 N 140 2191 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  2 N 110 17.576 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  2 N 110 17.576 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  1NT N -100 1043 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  2 S 110 17.576 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N 100 1357 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  3 N 200 18.580 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  2 S -110 5.524 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  2 N 100 1357 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  3NT S -630 00 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  2 N -140 29 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  2NT S 100 1357 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  2 N -110 5.524 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  2 N -110 5.524 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  2 N -110 5.524 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  3 N -140 29 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  4 S 400 23100 13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
7 13 11 9
5 A J 8 5 4 Q 10 8 5 10 3 2
A K 9 2 10 6 A 7 6 4 Q 6 5
Q 10 8 7 6 K Q 2 9 A 9 7 4

J 4 3 9 7 3 K J 3 2 K J 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
2
6
2
NT4
EW: 4 5 3NT
6
6
Par Score -450 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -200 19.585 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  4 E -450 1043 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  3 E -200 19.585 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  5 E -480 14 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  4 E -450 1043 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  4 E -450 1043 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  4 W -480 14 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  4 E -450 1043 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  4 E -450 1043 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  4 E -450 1043 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  4 E -450 1043 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  4 E -450 1043 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 450 1357 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  4 E 450 1357 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  4 W 480 2296 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  2 E 200 3.515 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  4 E 450 1357 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  4 E 450 1357 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  4 E 450 1357 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  3 E 200 3.515 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  4 E 450 1357 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  5 E 480 2296 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  4 E 450 1357 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  4 E 450 1357 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
9 10 13 8
J 2 A K 10 6 J 9 8 2 8 7 6
K 8 6 Q K Q 6 5 10 9 5 4 3
Q 7 5 8 5 3 A 7 4 3 A Q J

A 10 9 4 3 J 9 7 4 2 10 K 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 1NT
5
4
EW: 2 3/ 2
3
5/4
NT5
Par Score +420 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 140 1357 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  3 N 140 1357 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  4 S -50 8.537 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  3 E -110 417 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  3 N 170 16.572 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin
Play  4 S -50 8.537 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding
Play  3 S 170 16.572 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  4 S -50 8.537 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  4 W 200 20.589 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  3 E -130 14 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  1NT W 100 1148 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  3 E -110 417 13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 50 14.563 1-Mary Murphy-Nancy Redding vs.
6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut
Play  3 E 110 1983 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
13-Alan Leard-Terry Lawrence
Play  3 S -170 6.528 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  3 N -140 1043 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  4 S 50 14.563 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  3 N -140 1043 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  4 W -200 2.511 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  4 S 50 14.563 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  3 E 130 2296 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  3 E 110 1983 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  1NT W -100 1252 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  3 N -170 6.528 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick

Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
16 11 6 7
Q J 9 7 A K J K Q 7 5 4 2
K 10 6 4 K 5 3 8 7 3 A J 10
A 7 5 2 10 6 4 Q 10 9 6 5 2

9 8 3 A Q J 8 2 4 9 8 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1
3
3
NT6
EW: 3 3
4
6
NT6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -110 417 1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman vs.
3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer
Play  5 N -200 2.511 2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager vs.
5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough
Play  2 N 140 2087 3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger vs.
7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott
Play  3 S -200 2.511 4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter vs.
9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager
Play  3 N 140 2087 5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick vs.
11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung
Play  2 N 130 1670 6-Mary Giannella-Barbara Fingerhut vs.
13-Nadeen Lime-Katherine Webster
Play  3 N 110 1252 7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse vs.
2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray
Play  2 N -100 6.528 8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama vs.
4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie
Play  3 N 130 1670 9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin
Play  3NT N -300 14 10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits vs.
8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge
Play  2 N 90 9.541 11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank vs.
10-John Grant-Lilian Grant
Play  2 N 90 9.541 12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn vs.
12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -110 1148 2-Patricia Siddle-Gill Gray vs.
7-Alison Shoemaker-Susan Morse
Play  2 E 110 1983 3-Richard Hall-Michael Kammermayer vs.
1-Loretta Standing-Steven Colman
Play  2 N 100 16.572 4-Martha Suhr-Trish Hattie vs.
8-Nancy Cogen-Takeko Toyama
Play  5 N 200 20.589 5-Jane Grewcock-Allison McGeough vs.
2-Deedee Dyer-Morris Trager
Play  3 N -130 730 6-Carolyn Wood-Nancy Tobin vs.
9-Karen Haines-Cyndi Sauvage
Play  2 N -140 313 7-Vinod Bhalla-Darlene Scott vs.
3-Michael Camp-Renee Danziger
Play  3NT N 300 2296 8-Sue Hodge-John Hodge vs.
10-Patricia Hayward-Nea Willits
Play  3 S 200 20.589 9-Bari Boyer-Carol Seager vs.
4-Elaine Tuff-Donna Dexter
Play  2 N -90 13.559 10-John Grant-Lilian Grant vs.
11-Norma Mauro-Barbara Frank
Play  3 N -140 313 11-Joanne Grandy-Rosemary Cheung vs.
5-Sheila Terens-Carole Rodnick
Play  2 N -90 13.559 12-Irene Dimarco-Nancy Markezin vs.
12-Gina Graham-Felicity Lunn
Play  2 N -130 730