Jan 27, 2017 - Friday 9:00 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.85 Gold 1 88.00 David SabourinOttawa, ON Junko HemusWindermere, FL Maureen LoebOrlando, FL David LoebLake Mary, FL
13.39 Gold 2 87.00 Linda TuffLower Sackville, NS Melinda MacleanTruro, NS James PraughtSummerside, PE Jane FilbeeHalifax, NS
10.04 Gold 3 79.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL
7.53 Gold 4 76.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Karen Lee BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Margie SullivanSagamore Beach, MA Rena LiebermanNorth Easton, MA
5.95 Gold 5 72.00 Bill Souster David Sykes Jean Johnson David Ezekiel
5.55 Gold 1 64.00 Helen RichardsToronto, ON Margot HoldenToronto, ON Kathleen HartToronto, ON Michael KammermayerOakville, ON
3.64 Gold 2/3 61.00 Robert La TouretteNiantic, CT Peter HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Kathleen HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Janice Trott
3.64 Gold 2/3 61.00 Bernie SimkinRancho Santa Fe, CA Carey SimkinRancho Santa Fe, CA Avram NinyoRancho Santa Fe, CA Susan NinyoRancho Santa Fe, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
12 David Sabourin Junko Hemus Maureen Loeb David Loeb A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 17.85 Gold
7 Linda Tuff Melinda Maclean James Praught Jane Filbee A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 13.39 Gold
5 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Sally Meckstroth Jeff Meckstroth A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 10.04 Gold
1 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Donna Lombardini Margie Sullivan Rena Lieberman A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 7.53 Gold
6 Bill Souster David Sykes Jean Johnson David Ezekiel A 5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 5.95 Gold
15 Dale Rands James Marsh Sternberg Theri Andino Robert Todd A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
13 Helen Richards Margot Holden Kathleen Hart Michael Kammermayer X - 1 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.55 Gold
14 Robert La Tourette Peter Haglich Kathleen Haglich Janice Trott X - 2/3 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.64 Gold
16 Bernie Simkin Carey Simkin Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo X - 2/3 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.64 Gold
4 Renate Hansen Aleksey Dimitrov Kolyu Videv Yordan Gachev A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.25 Red
2 Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe Sandy Jean Robinson Cathy Bird X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.50 Red
3 Tony Saunders Charles Hall Margaret Way Miodrag Novakovic X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.25 Red
11 Sheena Rayner Magda Farag Gertrude Barker Jane Smith X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
9 Richard Palmer Alan Douglas Mary Lou Famulare Bonnie Luks A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
17 Hind Blick Janet Corkum Mike Levine Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
8 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes Sarah Weinberg John Weinberg X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.00 Red
10 John Rayner Jill Thompson Darlene Scott Vinod Bhalla A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
18 Judith Bussell Diana Diel Tiger Li Li Williams Wendy Margraff X - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results