Jan 29, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Sunday open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.45 Silver 1 1 97.00 Robert RafWest Bloomfield, MI Steven JacobBirmingham, MI Sandy BirnholtzSylvan Lake, MI Clarke CunninghamAnn Arbor, MI
7.84 Silver 2 96.00 Mark BendureGrosse Pointe, MI Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Daniel MarcusWest Bloomfield, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI
5.88 Silver 3 95.00 Steven WinokurRochester, MI William WinokurWest Bloomfield, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Michael CraneCanton, MI
3.95 Silver 4/5 88.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Frank SensoliSt Clair Shores, MI Bob WebberWaterford, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI
3.95 Silver 4/5 88.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI
4.02 Silver 6 2 1 85.00 Chris BrewerAnn Arbor, MI Stuart DombeyAnn Arbor, MI Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI David ArmstrongWhitmore Lake, MI
3.02 Silver 3 2 83.00 James MillerFindlay, OH Kathleen MillerFindlay, OH Eric HolderTemperance, MI Edward StangFindlay, OH
2.26 Silver 4 80.00 Lillian BackAnn Arbor, MI James WalterAnn Arbor, MI David AderenteAnn Arbor, MI Gregory DresslerAnn Arbor, MI
1.79 Silver 5 74.00 David HartyAnn Arbor, MI Donald RumelhartAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI
1.70 Silver 3 68.00 Stephen LeistFlushing, MI John BerryLapeer, MI James PerestaDavison, MI Richard VossLapeer, MI
1.28 Silver 4 60.00 Chelane PrillerMason, MI Genadiy HirschtAlbion, MI Phil ReynoldsJackson, MI Mark HuggerDexter, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Robert Raf Steven Jacob Sandy Birnholtz Clarke Cunningham B 1 1 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 10.45 Silver
4 Mark Bendure Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus Irving Rosenstein A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 7.84 Silver
18 Steven Winokur William Winokur Frank Treiber III Michael Crane A 3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.88 Silver
6 Edward White Frank Sensoli Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch A 4/5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.95 Silver
20 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 4/5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.95 Silver
12 Chris Brewer Stuart Dombey Klaus Brondum David Armstrong C 6 2 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.02 Silver
7 James Miller Kathleen Miller Eric Holder Edward Stang C - 3 2 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.02 Silver
17 Lillian Back James Walter David Aderente Gregory Dressler B - 4 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.26 Silver
14 Michael Giordano Kathy Newman Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.31 Silver
3 Kurt Dasher Jordan Kaye Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.73 Silver
5 Debra Eaves Jerrold Grossman Joseph Ernsthausen Gary Brinker A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.87 Silver
11 David Harty Donald Rumelhart Arthur Wasserman Bob Rasmussen B - 5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.79 Silver
23 Stephen Leist John Berry James Peresta Richard Voss C - - 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.70 Silver
22 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.87 Silver
19 Richard Hill Alice Hill Diane Schafer Joseph Stephenson B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.16 Silver
9 Graham Putnam Ed Herstein James Egan Thomas Allor, Jr B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.02 Silver
10 Shelley Boschan Mary Smith William Niemczyk Ronna Galin A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.73 Silver
8 Chelane Priller Genadiy Hirscht Phil Reynolds Mark Hugger C - - 4 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.28 Silver
21 Donald Schenk Jim Koerber Mary Stewart Charis Linklater C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.87 Silver
2 Tyrone Loving Barb Ferrera Dennis Ebendick Judy Lewis C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.16 Silver
16 Inderpal Bhatia Martha Bhatia Corey Powell Renata Wasserman C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.58 Silver
24 Suzanne McIlhiny Paul Chirgwin Ann Haycock Edward Lough C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.29 Silver
13 Linda Lutze Mary Beebe Pamela George Joyce Jonik C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.29 Silver
15 K Van Alstine Jr Zoe Yost Pearl Lim Julia Bruner C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.29 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results