Jan 29, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.65 Silver 1 110.00 Spencer JonesDenver, CO Peggy WareDenver, CO Garth YettickDenver, CO Jon BrandonDenver, CO
9.49 Silver 2 87.00 Kim CaleyColorado Spring, CO Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Vinay JhaColorado Spgs, CO Joe LukColorado Spgs, CO
7.12 Silver 3 82.00 Cheryl SchwartzColorado Spgs, CO Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO Susan KrassyColorado Spgs, CO Shirley ScottColorado Spgs, CO
5.82 Silver 4 1 79.00 Clinton HeipleBoulder, CO Katelin YatesErie, CO Dawn FoltzFort Collins, CO John GrossmannGreeley, CO
4.37 Silver 5 2 78.00 Rita KochFort Collins, CO Robert SolickBerthoud, CO Judy GutschenritterFort Collins, CO Martin GutschenritterFort Collins, CO
3.27 Silver 3 68.00 Bette SuzukiWestminster, CO Wesley SuzukiWestminster, CO Jeanne GrayNiwot, CO Carol WardArvada, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
11 Spencer Jones Peggy Ware Garth Yettick Jon Brandon A 1 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 12.65 Silver
1 Kim Caley Mary Olson Vinay Jha Joe Luk A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 9.49 Silver
14 Cheryl Schwartz Judy Hummel Susan Krassy Shirley Scott A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.12 Silver
7 Clinton Heiple Katelin Yates Dawn Foltz John Grossmann X 4 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.82 Silver
4 Rita Koch Robert Solick Judy Gutschenritter Martin Gutschenritter X 5 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.37 Silver
2 Roger Miller Patricia Miller Edward Yosses Jerry Ranney A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.08 Silver
15 Fred Herring Anita Heitler Don Heitler En Hay A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.44 Silver
6 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki Jeanne Gray Carol Ward X - 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.27 Silver
13 Belinda Rust Robert Lupton George Becker Charles Reed A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.72 Silver
5 Donald Boyarsky Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell Jonathan Hellman A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.44 Silver
10 Sheryl Siegel Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie Skip Carson A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.44 Silver
9 Denise Desbarats Judith Furtney Maud Greer Bertie Wetzler X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.72 Silver
12 Joe Jenkins Theresa Venhuis Andrea Johnson Paul Perkowski X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
3 John Tippet Stella O'Neill Barbara Meier Joseph Pieper X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
8 Brian Rink Scott Needham Jim Johnson William Brackett X - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results