Jan 27, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Barbara Meier Joseph Pieper A 1 - - 1 - - 315.50 64.92 315.50 7.79 Silver Scores
3 Fred Herring Linda Sundbye A 2/3 - - 2 - - 301.50 62.04 301.50 5.11 Silver Scores
2 Michael Houlik Patti Tussey C 5 1 1 3 1 1 291.00 59.88 291.00 3.58 Silver Scores
5 Neil Petrie Katelin Yates A - - - 4 - - 273.00 56.17 273.00 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Rod Southworth Robley Mangney B - - - - 2 - 252.50 51.95 252.50 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Martin Gutschenritter Judy Gutschenritter B - - - - 3 - 249.50 51.34 249.50 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Phyllis Quick Doris Manfull C - - - - - 2 226.00 46.50 226.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Gregory Newcomb Robin Elliott C - - - - - - 215.00 44.24 215.00 Scores
6 Candy Smith Diane Mayer B - - - - - - 212.00 43.62 212.00 Scores
4 Nila Hobbs Naomi Cartwright C - - - - - - 212.00 43.62 212.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A 4 - - 1 - - 292.50 60.19 292.50 3.29 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Rassbach Skip Carson A 8 - - 2 - - 274.50 56.48 274.50 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Mindy Smith Thad Smith C - - 5 3 1 1 245.00 50.41 245.00 1.27 Silver Scores
1 Jane Baryames Mary Ellen Nickodemus B - - - 4 2 - 230.50 47.43 230.50 0.89 Silver Scores
3 Michael Zeitlin Susan Grauer A - - - - - - 226.50 46.60 226.50 Scores
4 Burney Tate Earl Edwards C - - - - 3 2 222.00 45.68 222.00 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Frank Demeyer John Blankinship B - - - - - - 218.00 44.86 218.00 Scores
8 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr C - - - - - - 208.00 42.80 208.00 Scores
2 Mary Carol Evenson Kay Seyler C - - - - - - 199.00 40.95 199.00 Scores
10 Michael Innis Gail Hanson B - - - - - - 196.00 40.33 196.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Hoerlein John Tippet A 7 - - 1 - - 279.00 57.41 279.00 2.18 Silver Scores
5 John Krueger Billie Turner A - - - 2 - - 245.00 50.41 245.00 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Beth McGregor Jane Boulter B - - - 3 1 - 241.00 49.59 241.00 1.27 Silver Scores
7 Susy Smith Trudy Owen C - - - 4 2 1 232.00 47.74 232.00 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Larry Hulse Martha Lee C - - - - 3 2 230.00 47.33 230.00 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Alaeldin Rachid Robert Solick B - - - - - - 228.00 46.91 228.00 Scores
2 Lee Bennett June Kissock C - - - - - - 223.50 45.99 223.50 Scores
4 Don Tocher Timothy Niebauer C - - - - - - 208.00 42.80 208.00 Scores
1 Robert McKenzie Judith Pogge B - - - - - - 182.50 37.55 182.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Brackett Karen Cox A 2/3 - - 1 - - 301.50 62.04 301.50 5.11 Silver Scores
6 Bill Darden Marcia Christopher B 6 2 - 2 1 - 280.50 57.72 280.50 2.69 Silver Scores
5 K Ragland Carol Ward A - - - 3 - - 267.00 54.94 267.00 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Bob Link Al Walsh C - 3/4 2/3 4/5 2/3 1/2 261.50 53.81 261.50 1.76 Silver Scores
4 Esther Cenac Susan Fallon C - 3/4 2/3 4/5 2/3 1/2 261.50 53.81 261.50 1.76 Silver Scores
7 Sunny Gilbert Barbara Yoshimura C - 5 4 - - - 257.00 52.88 257.00 1.13 Silver Scores
8 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato B - 6 - - - - 254.00 52.26 254.00 0.85 Silver Scores
3 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - - - - - - 239.00 49.18 239.00 Scores
1 Diane Adams Larry Mason B - - - - - - 183.00 37.65 183.00 Scores