Jan 29, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.45 Silver 1 157.00 Larry MoriClearwater, FL Sandra FleischmanBradenton, FL Jim RussellSarasota, FL Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL
7.84 Silver 2 118.00 Marjorie BoldusTarpon Springs, FL LaVerne DuganPalm Harbor, FL Jack LongmanDunedin, FL Gail HaireTampa, FL
5.88 Silver 3 117.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
4.41 Silver 4 115.00 Steven AsheTampa, FL Jourdain PatchettSarasota, FL Matthew WeingartenSafety Harbor, FL Jeff EdelsteinTampa, FL
3.48 Silver 5 111.00 Gerald LaflammeGrnd-Bay-Wfld, NB Linda CobhamClearwater, FL Martin NewlandNorth Bay, ON Terrol GetsonClearwater, FL
2.99 Silver 6 108.00 George WoodGulfport, FL Ron SmithNorth York, ON George ColterFredericton, NB Grant GodfreySaint John, NB
3.40 Silver 1 1 98.00 Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Beatrice BohmSun City Center, FL John D'EntremontSun City Center, FL Barbara D'EntremontFoxboro, MA
2.55 Silver 2 2 91.00 Margo DavidsonMinden, ON Thomas Bode SrHolmes Beach, FL Thomas DavidsonMinden, ON Judith KirkendallBradenton, FL
1.91 Silver 3 88.00 Isaac HassanPalm Harbor, FL Marlene FlamentOldsmar, FL Patrick ThomasSt Petersburg, FL Angelica WhippSt Petersburg, FL
1.43 Silver 4 3 87.00 Lee TaylorPinellas Park, FL Victor MaloziPinellas Park, FL Babs ThackerClearwater, FL Penny LounsberryClearwater, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Larry Mori Sandra Fleischman Jim Russell Larry Auerbach A 1 - - - - - 157.00 0.00 157.00 10.45 Silver
16 Marjorie Boldus LaVerne Dugan Jack Longman Gail Haire A 2 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 7.84 Silver
15 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 3 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 5.88 Silver
5 Steven Ashe Jourdain Patchett Matthew Weingarten Jeff Edelstein A 4 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 4.41 Silver
13 Gerald Laflamme Linda Cobham Martin Newland Terrol Getson A 5 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 3.48 Silver
11 George Wood Ron Smith George Colter Grant Godfrey A 6 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.99 Silver
17 Leon Lyday Ledon Hitch Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.08 Silver
10 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm John D'Entremont Barbara D'Entremont C - 1 1 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 3.40 Silver
8 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Grace Charron Gail Lambacher A - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.08 Silver
4 Margo Davidson Thomas Bode Sr Thomas Davidson Judith Kirkendall C - 2 2 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.55 Silver
18 Isaac Hassan Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas Angelica Whipp B - 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.91 Silver
1 Lee Taylor Victor Malozi Babs Thacker Penny Lounsberry C - 4 3 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.43 Silver
20 Michael Varhalamas Pamela Gorbics Robert Vollbracht Diane Vollbracht A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.72 Silver
14 Harry Kaufmann Wojciech Szalecki Kim Dean Bud Dean A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.08 Silver
3 Trisha Muniz Jonathan Friendly Debbie Thomas Hilary Davis C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.90 Silver
19 Donald Freedman Joanne Wharton Michael Williamson Lynda Culley C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.90 Silver
6 Helen Johnston Patricia Leblanc Joyce Stewart Andrea Retfalvi B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.72 Silver
12 Robert D'Avanzo Peter Lesser Jim Baker Richard Krotseng C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.36 Silver
7 Craig Abbott Roberta Shander Ira Zucker Jim Maxwell A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.36 Silver
9 John Wilde Laurel Everett Jack Kremer Bonnie Kremer C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results