Jan 28, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

NLM Intermediate Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Diane Fitzgibbon Steven Vance C 3 2 2 1 1 1 73.60 61.33 73.60 1.70 Silver Scores
3 Michael Scher Athena Gordon A - - - 2 - - 70.43 58.69 70.43 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman B - - - 3 2 - 65.10 54.25 65.10 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Velma Bouxsein Brenda Halvorsen A - - - - - - 62.30 51.92 62.30 Scores
7 Phyllis Jones Wayland Barber B - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
2 Denise Lantner Dolly Fricker B - - - - - - 55.90 46.58 55.90 Scores
5 Gene Holmes Nancy Holmes C - - - - - - 35.60 29.67 35.60 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier C 1 1 1 1 1 1 77.00 64.17 77.00 2.75 Silver Scores
7 Christine Honadle Bob Lynch B 4 3 - 2 2 - 73.57 61.31 73.57 1.28 Silver Scores
6 Constance Clark Royald Zell B - - - 3 3 - 64.20 53.50 64.20 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman B - - - - - - 62.40 52.00 62.40 Scores
5 Marvin Kofender Sherry Pies C - - - - - - 50.10 41.75 50.10 Scores
3 Meredith Schainblatt Elaine Rice B - - - - - - 48.90 40.75 48.90 Scores
4 Charlotte Rowlands Mary Wallace B - - - - - - 44.40 37.00 44.40 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Don Steiner Marie Steiner A 2 - - 1 - - 74.00 61.67 74.00 2.06 Silver Scores
4 Pat McKittrick Claudia Maricle A 5 - - 2 - - 73.50 61.25 73.50 0.87 Silver Scores
1 Lisa Harris Sheryl Hobbs C - - 3 3 1 1 64.00 53.33 64.00 0.77 Silver Scores
3 Joyce Sheesley Theresa Berry B - - - - 2/3 - 54.50 45.42 54.50 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Deblois Carolyn Ruth Schafer C - - - - 2/3 - 54.50 45.42 54.50 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie B - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 54.00 Scores
7 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla B - - - - - - 45.50 37.92 45.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Phillip Nolen Jack Sieling B 6 4 - 1 1 - 72.50 60.42 72.50 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Judy Greengrass Marty Greengrass B - 5 - 2 2 - 71.00 59.17 71.00 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Gene Balis Leslie Balis B - 6 - 3 3 - 66.00 55.00 66.00 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Linda Allen Margaret O'Connell C - - - - - 1 62.00 51.67 62.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Jonathan Gordon Patricia Lopez C - - - - - - 53.00 44.17 53.00 Scores
3 Joy Edelman Paula Lukeroth B - - - - - - 48.50 40.42 48.50 Scores
7 Ann Urbanski Mary Willette B - - - - - - 47.00 39.17 47.00 Scores