Jan 28, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jackie Spezza Carole Lazarou A 1 - - 1 - - 231.00 64.17 231.00 8.25 Silver Scores
8 Elizabeth Gilbert Helen Wallach B 2 1 - 2 1 - 218.50 60.69 218.50 6.19 Silver Scores
6 Mimi Schneirov Allan Schneirov C 4 2 - 3 2 1 211.00 58.61 211.00 3.48 Silver Scores
4 Terry Goodykoontz Michael Heins B 5 3 - 4 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 2.61 Silver Scores
5 Irene Silver Rita Merl A - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 Scores
7 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman A - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
2 Anne Graziano Barbara Keller C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
1 Dina Arker Jack Price B - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
9 Gail Hanson Yolanda Matthews A - - - - - - 105.50 29.31 105.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 J Sanford Eva Scatassa A 7 - - 1 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 2.18 Silver Scores
4 Burt Saxon Donald Jones B - 4/5 - 2 1 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.53 Silver Scores
8 Helene Shuter Melvin Shuter B - - - 3 2 - 197.00 54.72 197.00 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Harold Rosenson Arthur Kronfeld B - - - 4 - - 196.00 54.44 196.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Michael Ranis Myriam Milgrom A - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
6 Clay Long Elizabeth Long C - - - - - 1 165.50 45.97 165.50 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Buzzy August James Sampson A - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
2 Robert Pickup David Tyler III C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
9 Stanley Fineman Alan Walters A - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 142.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ed Schulte Diana Holt A 8 - - 1 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 2.06 Silver Scores
7 Bev Olsen Alice Hovde B - 4/5 - 2 1 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.44 Silver Scores
3 Doris Rodgers Geoffrey O'Connor A - - - 3 - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Bernardo Flasterstein Sellers McKee A - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
8 George Tornay Jr Lewis Finkel A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 -4.00 181.00 Scores
2 Frani Ridder Michael Cummings A - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores
4 Jane Silver Stephen Shane A - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
5 J Kenneth Jacobs Mona Kronfeld B - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Vincent Grande Jr Barbara Sartorius A 3 - - 1 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 4.64 Silver Scores
6 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A 6 - - 2 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.96 Silver Scores
3 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A - - - 3 - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Gail Nye Cecily Larmon A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
1 Ritchey Goodwin Sheila Greenwald A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
2 Ahmed Yousry Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
7 Miriam Roos Peter Roos B - - - - 1 - 166.50 46.25 166.50 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Rick Carpenter Felice Carpenter B - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores