Jan 22, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

42.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.90 Silver 1 90.00 Jim RussellSarasota, FL Robert BrentVenice, FL Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL Tom KniestBrentwood, MO Ed SchulteTampa, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL
13.41 Silver 2 86.00 Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL Marvin DarterNorth Port, FL Linda DarterNorth Port, FL
10.06 Silver 3 85.00 Harriette BuckmanUniversity Park, FL Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Janet BeckerDelray Beach, FL Sharron RosenbergLecanto, FL
7.54 Silver 4 84.00 Martha MarshUniversity Park, FL Sandra NelsonBradenton, FL Les BartBradenton, FL William NelsonBradenton, FL
5.96 Silver 5 83.00 Carol HamiltonSarasota, FL Michael CafferataMarkham, ON Suzan LordiUniversity Park, FL Susan GilbertSarasota, FL
7.22 Silver 6/7 1/2 1 82.00 Kenneth DuarteSarasota, FL Rita MarinhoSarasota, FL Marion TillackSarasota, FL Charlotte EngleSarasota, FL
7.22 Silver 6/7 1/2 82.00 Paul ReamerLongboat Key, FL Robert D'AvanzoSarasota, FL Sherry TracyLongboat Key, FL Peter TracyLongboat Key, FL
4.64 Silver 8/9 3 75.00 Ted ThomasVenice, FL Ann RhodeEnglewood, FL Edward QuinlanVenice, FL Norma VerhulstVenice, FL
3.78 Silver 8/9 75.00 Barbara PearlmanSarasota, FL John SegalWilton, CT John KlaymanHaymarket, VA Allan WolfNorth Haven, CT
3.12 Silver 10/11 4/5 74.00 Albert VaccaroVenice, FL Rawy ShediacEnglewood, FL Stephen BeckerVenice, FL Janet LaudenslagerNokomis, FL
3.12 Silver 10/11 4/5 2 74.00 Norma RollinsLongboat Key, FL Michael MillerNew York, NY Susan PoulinCasco, ME James PoulinCasco, ME
2.36 Silver 6 71.00 Ira ZuckerVenice, FL Roberta ShanderSarasota, FL Craig AbbottSarasota, FL Jim MaxwellVenice, FL
2.06 Silver 7 70.00 Barry WildermanManhasset, NY Edward MaierSarasota, FL Fredric WeinerSarasota, FL Thomas RandallBradenton, FL
2.13 Silver 8 3 69.00 Barbara HenningsonGuilford, CT Barbara StirlingBoca Grande, FL Margaret BarrettLyme, CT Rose Marie StarkBoca Grande, FL
1.59 Silver 4 62.00 Nancy PerezRichmond, IN Jean KyddSarasota, FL Phyllis ZubulakeNorthbrook, IL Donna RiceChelmsford, MA
1.26 Silver 5 52.00 Lawrence WeissSarasota, FL Gaele BartholdLongboat Key, FL Ernestine GoodnoughOsprey, FL Sandra MontgomerySarasota, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
25 Jim Russell Robert Brent Larry Auerbach Tom Kniest Ed Schulte Gloria Bart A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 14.90 Silver
28 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Marvin Darter Linda Darter A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 13.41 Silver
37 Harriette Buckman Susan Miller Janet Becker Sharron Rosenberg A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 -2.00 85.00 10.06 Silver
21 Martha Marsh Sandra Nelson Les Bart William Nelson A 4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 7.54 Silver
17 Carol Hamilton Michael Cafferata Suzan Lordi Susan Gilbert A 5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.96 Silver
1 Kenneth Duarte Rita Marinho Marion Tillack Charlotte Engle C 6/7 1/2 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.22 Silver
33 Paul Reamer Robert D'Avanzo Sherry Tracy Peter Tracy B 6/7 1/2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.22 Silver
15 Ted Thomas Ann Rhode Edward Quinlan Norma Verhulst B 8/9 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.64 Silver
29 Barbara Pearlman John Segal John Klayman Allan Wolf A 8/9 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.78 Silver
11 Albert Vaccaro Rawy Shediac Stephen Becker Janet Laudenslager B 10/11 4/5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.12 Silver
26 Norma Rollins Michael Miller Susan Poulin James Poulin C 10/11 4/5 2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.12 Silver
38 Jill Thompson John Rayner Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.44 Silver
18 Ira Zucker Roberta Shander Craig Abbott Jim Maxwell B - 6 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.36 Silver
35 Barry Wilderman Edward Maier Fredric Weiner Thomas Randall B - 7 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.06 Silver
20 Barbara Henningson Barbara Stirling Margaret Barrett Rose Marie Stark C - 8 3 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.13 Silver
2 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
3 Beth Cotner Henry Corwin Nora Branconi Margaret Tominosky B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.44 Silver
31 Alice Wegman Richard Wegman Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.08 Silver
22 Nancy Perez Jean Kydd Phyllis Zubulake Donna Rice C - - 4 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.59 Silver
32 Gail Lambacher Tai Chan Grace Charron Craig Heim B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Silver
41 Ami Elis Steven Schwarzwaelder Judi Sonon Nurit Elis B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.44 Silver
5 Mary Gerner Anne Thain John Measures William Stuersel A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
30 Scott Roland Connie Queller William Granger Gerald Nehra B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
13 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas Karen Lahn Gerard Lahn B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
6 Sherrill Bain Sandra Lewis Iris Wilson Linda Arthur B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
14 Keith Falkner Linda Mason Nanette Meyer Jeffrey Nunes B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
36 Paul Eberman Sheila Pies Debbie Benner Madi Drimmer A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
40 Lawrence Weiss Gaele Barthold Ernestine Goodnough Sandra Montgomery C - - 5 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.26 Silver
27 Gael Westall George Kenworthy Brian Howard Joanne Stephen B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
23 Anita Smith Dev Pathak Helen Ford Victor Lawrence C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Silver
24 Jill Factor Joan Haring Amy Eliezer Esther Wiviott C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
34 J Robinson Nancy Heusted Irene Middleton Vincent Golden A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
19 Wolfgang Wostl Carol Weis Fern Jaffe Temple St Clair C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
39 Paul Chassy Reina Chassy Susan Elwyn Ralph Desmond C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 -2.00 45.00 1.08 Silver
8 Marilyn Brightwell Newton Brightwell William McClure Elaine McClure B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
7 Teresa Noa Ann Sisk Claudia Hurley W Fieberg B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.72 Silver
9 Donald Carr Les Muranyi Polly Webb Dar Webb C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver
42 M. Clint Doss Edith Fiore Yoon Jhee Robert Anastasi C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.36 Silver
10 Peter Lesser Kenneth Berger Mayer Kersun Judith Kersun C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.72 Silver
4 John Burrill Susan Sofia Jonathan Friendly Richard Benedict C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.36 Silver
12 Marvin Rosen Sheila Namiot Anthony Munson Ann Munson C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.36 Silver
16 Mary Stricker Patricia French-Folk Linda Locke Margretta Corrigan C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results