Jan 20, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins B 1 1 - 1 1 - 471.21 67.12 471.21 13.06 Silver Scores
9 Richard Wegman David Ruderman A 2 - - 2 - - 443.63 63.20 443.63 9.80 Silver Scores
3 Carl Nelson Abigail Nichols A 9 - - 6 - - 414.00 58.97 414.00 1.45 Silver Scores
11 Madi Drimmer Thomas Randall A - - - 12 - - 369.25 52.60 369.25 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Ann Turner Albert Vaccaro A - - - - - - 344.12 49.02 344.12 Scores
2 Beverly A'Hearn Harry Rosenberg C - - - - 7 4 335.50 47.79 335.50 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Barbara LeVay Barbara Mehnert B - - - - - - 333.13 47.45 333.13 Scores
1 Keith Falkner Linda Mason B - - - - - - 313.96 44.72 313.96 Scores
8 Norma Rollins Michael Miller C - - - - - - 301.42 42.94 301.42 Scores
5 Janet Dugan Samuel Corbitt C - - - - - - 292.37 41.65 292.37 Scores
10 Sandra Lewis Iris Wilson B - - - - - - 285.37 40.65 285.37 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - 5 - - 388.12 55.29 388.12 1.25 Silver Scores
10 Judith Parker Pat Denapoli B - 5 - 8 2 - 377.50 53.77 377.50 1.69 Silver Scores
1 Kenneth Berger Barry Wilderman B - 6 - 9 3 - 373.54 53.21 373.54 1.21 Silver Scores
8 James Poulin Susan Poulin C - - 1 11 4 1 368.13 52.44 368.13 2.39 Silver Scores
2 Ernestine Goodnough Linda Hacker C - - 3 - 6 2 356.54 50.79 356.54 1.34 Silver Scores
11 Janet Laing Paul Eberman A - - - - - - 354.88 50.55 354.88 Scores
9 Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Wegman A - - - - - - 335.63 47.81 335.63 Scores
5 Polly Webb Donald Carr C - - - - - - 324.25 46.19 324.25 Scores
4 Sangit Chatterjee Eric Kaye B - - - - - - 318.33 45.35 -2.00 318.33 Scores
3 John Segal Barbara Pearlman A - - - - - - 317.75 45.26 317.75 Scores
7 Susan Elwyn Edith Fiore B - - - - - - 301.37 42.93 301.37 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Thomas Lordi Katherine Litman-Cohen B 4 2 - 4 2 - 429.38 61.17 429.38 5.51 Silver Scores
11 Harriette Buckman Sharron Rosenberg A 7 - - 5 - - 424.96 60.54 424.96 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Carol Hamilton Ted Thomas A - - - 11 - - 377.25 53.74 377.25 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Ralph Desmond Eamon Walsh C - - 5 - 5 2 343.21 48.89 343.21 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak C - - - - 6 3 342.25 48.75 342.25 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Suzan Lordi Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 331.63 47.24 331.63 Scores
6 Patricia Lamb Cynthia Murphy A - - - - - - 325.00 46.30 325.00 Scores
9 Janette Howard Jo Ann Kertesz A - - - - - - 304.96 43.44 304.96 Scores
1 Harriet Edwards Sue Mandell B - - - - - - 281.62 40.12 281.62 Scores
8 Cathy Skowronski Alice Griffith C - - - - - - 276.21 39.35 276.21 Scores
2 Shiela Hardy Neil Hardy C - - - - - - 265.00 37.75 265.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Cafferata Edward Spear A 5 - - 1 - - 428.25 61.00 428.25 4.70 Silver Scores
9 Grace Charron Gail Lambacher A 8 - - 3 - - 423.75 60.36 423.75 2.35 Silver Scores
11 Susan Miller Janet Becker A 13 - - 4 - - 398.25 56.73 398.25 1.65 Silver Scores
6 James Gordon Izrail Gorian A - - - 6 - - 383.79 54.67 383.79 1.08 Silver Scores
4 Lynn Sangster Dick Sangster B - 3 - 7 1 - 383.04 54.56 383.04 2.71 Silver Scores
7 Marvin Darter Nie Lih Kalat A - - - 10 - - 368.62 52.51 368.62 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Henry Corwin Markus De Rowe B - - - 13 5 - 361.04 51.43 361.04 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Fredric Weiner Stanley Hurwitz B - - - - 7 - 352.63 50.23 352.63 0.34 Silver Scores
5 Vicky Hertel Sharon Dominic C - - 4 - - 3 349.75 49.82 349.75 1.01 Silver Scores
8 Ami Elis Steven Schwarzwaelder B - - - - - - 284.54 40.53 284.54 Scores
2 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - 284.12 40.47 284.12 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A 3 - - 3 - - 430.38 61.31 430.38 7.35 Silver Scores
3 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 10 - - 7 - - 405.88 57.82 405.88 1.31 Silver Scores
8 Richard Cobin Serban Nicolau A 11 - - 8 - - 401.96 57.26 6.50 401.96 1.19 Silver Scores
9 Libby Kaufman Carl Dahl Jr A 12 - - 9 - - 400.17 57.00 400.17 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Marilyn Snodell Rene Butyn B - 4 - 10 3 - 381.17 54.30 381.17 2.03 Silver Scores
5 Paul Chassy Peter Lesser C - - 2 13 4 1 361.96 51.56 361.96 1.79 Silver Scores
6 Judi Amatangelo Harriet Brent A - - - - - - 353.96 50.42 353.96 Scores
1 Jack Hawes June Wood B - - - - - - 325.75 46.40 325.75 Scores
2 John Burrill Susan Sofia C - - - - - - 298.00 42.45 298.00 Scores
10 Marion Tillack Barbara Madden C - - - - - - 273.52 38.96 273.52 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jerome Weiss Mary Gerner A 6 - - 2 - - 424.98 60.54 424.98 3.29 Silver Scores
7 Gordon Walker Mary Walker A - - - 12 - - 363.33 51.76 363.33 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Allan Wolf John Klayman A - - - - - - 356.12 50.73 356.12 Scores
8 Judi Sonon Nurit Elis A - - - - - - 352.04 50.15 352.04 Scores
2 John Cullen Sharon Stevens C - - - - - - 342.00 48.72 342.00 Scores
10 Gene Keidan Walter Maxymuk B - - - - - - 341.04 48.58 341.04 Scores
6 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker A - - - - - - 315.33 44.92 315.33 Scores
5 Kenneth Duarte Rita Marinho C - - - - - - 314.54 44.81 314.54 Scores
1 Linda Jackson Betty Tilton B - - - - - - 292.75 41.70 292.75 Scores
4 Phyllis Prager David Narins B - - - - - - 291.62 41.54 291.62 Scores