Jan 20, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Libby Kaufman Carl Dahl Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 452.60 64.47 452.60 10.31 Silver Scores
1 Keith Falkner Linda Mason B 13 4 - 5 2 - 379.74 54.09 379.74 1.89 Silver Scores
3 Janet Becker Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 354.23 50.46 354.23 Scores
10 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - - - - 349.71 49.82 349.71 Scores
2 Ernestine Goodnough Linda Hacker C - - - - - - 342.41 48.78 342.41 Scores
7 Phyllis Prager David Narins B - - - - - - 334.24 47.61 334.24 Scores
8 Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak C - - - - - - 331.17 47.18 331.17 Scores
9 Carl Nelson Abigail Nichols A - - - - - - 315.26 44.91 315.26 Scores
4 Claire Smith Sarah Albert B - - - - - - 296.22 42.20 296.22 Scores
5 Anthony Munson Ann Munson C - - - - - - 290.64 41.40 290.64 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vincent Golden Mary Gerner A 1 - - 1 - - 454.85 64.79 454.85 13.75 Silver Scores
6 Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Wegman A 8 - - 5 - - 391.85 55.82 391.85 1.84 Silver Scores
5 Kenneth Duarte Rita Marinho C 9 1 1 6 1 1 390.05 55.56 390.05 4.47 Silver Scores
8 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - 4 10 4 2 352.70 50.24 352.70 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Henry Corwin Ted Thomas B - - - 11 5 - 352.24 50.18 352.24 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Gordon Decker Susan Decker A - - - - - - 348.82 49.69 348.82 Scores
2 John Cullen Sharon Stevens C - - - - - - 332.26 47.33 332.26 Scores
1 Lynn Sangster Dick Sangster B - - - - - - 310.13 44.18 310.13 Scores
4 Myra Garon Sandra Lewis B - - - - - - 283.83 40.43 283.83 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Judi Amatangelo Harriet Brent A 7 - - 3 - - 398.12 56.71 398.12 2.45 Silver Scores
1 Jack Hawes June Wood B 11 2 - 4 1 - 383.77 54.67 383.77 3.35 Silver Scores
7 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - 7 - - 372.91 53.12 372.91 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Linda Jackson Betty Tilton B - 5 - 8 3 - 360.74 51.39 360.74 1.41 Silver Scores
8 Norma Rollins Michael Miller C - - 5 - 6 3 352.24 50.18 352.24 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Donald Carr Polly Webb C - - - - - - 349.48 49.78 349.48 Scores
3 Carol Hamilton Lee Emmer A - - - - - - 343.67 48.96 343.67 Scores
9 Ken Eisner Howard Zusman A - - - - - - 342.81 48.83 342.81 Scores
2 John Burrill Susan Sofia C - - - - - - 298.12 42.47 298.12 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker A 3 - - 2 - - 426.39 60.74 426.39 7.73 Silver Scores
3 Richard Wegman David Ruderman A 5 - - 4 - - 407.31 58.02 407.31 4.35 Silver Scores
9 Ann Turner Albert Vaccaro A 10 - - 7 - - 387.81 55.24 387.81 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Marci Weisgold Cynthia Murphy B 12 3 - 8 2 - 381.27 54.31 381.27 2.51 Silver Scores
7 Douglas Drew Paul Eberman A - - - - - - 345.09 49.16 345.09 Scores
1 Judith Parker Pat Denapoli B - - - - - - 341.26 48.61 341.26 Scores
2 Sandra Chapman Elaine Badain C - - - - - - 293.98 41.88 293.98 Scores
5 Vicky Hertel Sharon Dominic C - - - - - - 274.96 39.17 274.96 Scores
8 Ralph Desmond Eamon Walsh C - - - - - - 258.07 36.76 258.07 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judith Flack Jane Wicentowski A 6 - - 2 - - 402.80 57.38 402.80 3.26 Silver Scores
6 Janette Howard Jo Ann Kertesz A - - - 6 - - 373.79 53.25 373.79 1.00 Silver Scores
5 Beverly A'Hearn Harry Rosenberg C - 6 2 9 4 1 360.56 51.36 360.56 1.79 Silver Scores
9 Sandra Fleischman Suzan Lordi A - - - 10 - - 360.07 51.29 360.07 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Marion Tillack Alan Rauch C - - 3 11 5 2 357.78 50.97 357.78 1.34 Silver Scores
1 Sangit Chatterjee Eric Kaye B - - - - - - 346.21 49.32 346.21 Scores
7 Susan Miller Sharron Rosenberg A - - - - - - 345.29 49.19 345.29 Scores
4 Barbara LeVay Barbara Mehnert B - - - - - - 343.38 48.91 343.38 Scores
2 Susan Elwyn Edith Fiore B - - - - - - 283.83 40.43 283.83 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Grace Charron Gail Lambacher A 4 - - 3 - - 424.18 60.42 424.18 5.80 Silver Scores
1 Fredric Weiner Stanley Hurwitz B - - - 9 3 - 360.03 51.29 360.03 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Marvin Darter Nie Lih Kalat A - - - - - - 351.96 50.14 351.96 Scores
8 Donna Rice Jean Kydd C - - - - 6 3 349.83 49.83 349.83 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Janet Dugan Samuel Corbitt C - - - - - 4 349.42 49.77 349.42 0.44 Silver Scores
7 James Gordon Izrail Gorian A - - - - - - 348.60 49.66 348.60 Scores
5 Rudy Limpaecher Muthe Limpaecher C - - - - - - 342.28 48.76 342.28 Scores
9 Thomas Lordi Richard Fleischman A - - - - - - 314.84 44.85 314.84 Scores
2 Janet Duke Robert Anastasi C - - - - - - 302.91 43.15 302.91 Scores