Jan 15, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.38 Silver 1 143.00 Matthew WeingartenSafety Harbor, FL Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Jack LongmanDunedin, FL
9.29 Silver 2 124.00 Larry MoriClearwater, FL Ed SchulteTampa, FL Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL
6.96 Silver 3 123.00 Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Craig AbbottSarasota, FL William GrangerBradenton, FL John MeasuresOttawa, ON
5.22 Silver 4 121.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
4.13 Silver 5 118.00 Susan GilbertSarasota, FL Leon LydayClearwater, FL Ledon HitchClearwater, FL Edward MaierSarasota, FL
3.54 Silver 6 116.00 Richard VatterCadillac, MI Jo Anne VatterCadillac, MI Yves DecellesBaie-Comeau, QC Denise LeclercBaie-Comeau, QC
3.10 Silver 7 115.00 Sandra NelsonBradenton, FL William NelsonBradenton, FL Sandra PetersonClearwater, FL Harry KaufmannN Redington Bch, FL
3.75 Silver 1 96.00 Linda MasonSarasota, FL Nanette MeyerBradenton, FL Jeffrey NunesLongboat Key, FL Keith FalknerSarasota, FL
2.81 Silver 2 1 92.00 Peter LesserNew York, NY Robert D'AvanzoSarasota, FL Richard KrotsengLakewood Ranch, FL Jim BakerLakewood Ranch, FL
1.85 Silver 3/4 2 85.00 Thomas Bode SrHolmes Beach, FL Judith KirkendallBradenton, FL Thomas DavidsonMinden, ON Margo DavidsonMinden, ON
1.85 Silver 3/4 85.00 Michael VarhalamasPinellas Park, FL Pamela GorbicsPinellas Park, FL Russell CraftSt Petersburg, FL Dee CraftSt Petersburg, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Matthew Weingarten Sally Meckstroth Jeff Meckstroth Jack Longman A 1 - - - - - 143.00 0.00 143.00 12.38 Silver
20 Larry Mori Ed Schulte Les Bart Gloria Bart A 2 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 9.29 Silver
10 Gerald Nehra Craig Abbott William Granger John Measures A 3 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 6.96 Silver
9 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 4 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 5.22 Silver
24 Susan Gilbert Leon Lyday Ledon Hitch Edward Maier A 5 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 4.13 Silver
15 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc A 6 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 3.54 Silver
25 Sandra Nelson William Nelson Sandra Peterson Harry Kaufmann A 7 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 3.10 Silver
7 George Wood Ron Smith Barbara Steffek Grant Godfrey A - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.44 Silver
12 Joe Pike Michael Borushok Jay Friedenson George Colter A - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.44 Silver
17 James Relihan Robert Manz Norman Jacobs Audrey Jacobs A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.44 Silver
4 Linda Mason Nanette Meyer Jeffrey Nunes Keith Falkner B - 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.75 Silver
3 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge Kathy Morrison Lorna Johnson A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.08 Silver
26 Peter Lesser Robert D'Avanzo Richard Krotseng Jim Baker C - 2 1 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.81 Silver
2 Gary Spongberg Lucy Spongberg Charles Gill Carol Garnett A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.08 Silver
23 Michael Varhalamas Pamela Gorbics Russell Craft Dee Craft B - 3/4 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.85 Silver
18 Thomas Bode Sr Judith Kirkendall Thomas Davidson Margo Davidson C - 3/4 2 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.85 Silver
13 Adeline Collins Mary Dzyacky Nancy Alciatore Karen Kribs B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.72 Silver
1 Gerald Laflamme Linda Cobham Martin Newland Terrol Getson A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.72 Silver
16 Julie Kupersmith Art Kupersmith Roberta Shander David Narins B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
14 Tai Chan Gail Lambacher Grace Charron Rose-Marie Bullis A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.72 Silver
5 Lois Fortunato Zada Moyer Gerry Panos Darlene Drietz A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.36 Silver
6 James Turner Mary Lou Turner Susan Brill Betty Whidden B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.90 Silver
22 Peg McKim Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas Isaac Hassan B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.72 Silver
11 Steven Seiler Marion Tillack Anne Runyan Samir Badawi C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.36 Silver
19 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm Della Maracle-Reinke Marvin Kistler C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.72 Silver
8 Tsing-Hai Wann Paul Friedman Bud Dean Kim Dean A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.36 Silver
27 Pat McKittrick Claudia Maricle Joanne Wharton Michael Williamson C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results