Jan 06, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kurt Engleman J Mark Donovan C 4 1 1 2 1 1 273.02 59.48 273.02 3.87 Silver Scores
7 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 7 - - 4 - - 259.35 56.50 259.35 1.63 Silver Scores
2 Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher B 8 3 - 5 2 - 255.58 55.68 255.58 1.68 Silver Scores
5 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A - - - 7 - - 238.61 51.98 238.61 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Rose-Marie Loughnane Bruce Schwaidelson A - - - - - - 225.21 49.07 225.21 Scores
1 Elaine Weintraub Frances Tobin B - - - - - - 218.72 47.65 218.72 Scores
3 Joan Warren Jane Segal A - - - - - - 216.83 47.24 216.83 Scores
6 Scott Brown Philip Greco B - - - - - - 210.27 45.81 210.27 Scores
9 Larry Umphlet Jacqueline Umphlet B - - - - - - 210.21 45.80 210.21 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kenneth Chatzinoff Raymond Raskin A 2 - - 1 - - 284.68 62.02 284.68 6.88 Silver Scores
7 Meyer Kotkin Theresa Weglarski A - - - 4 - - 248.86 54.22 248.86 1.16 Silver Scores
1 William Ravreby Steve Grossman A - - - 8 - - 239.21 52.12 239.21 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Susan Morse Lisa Mita C - 6 4 - 3 2 233.94 50.97 233.94 0.76 Silver Scores
5 May Sakr David Legrow A - - - - - - 233.18 50.80 233.18 Scores
4 Philip Lebovitz Mark Hedson C - - - - 4 3 224.14 48.83 224.14 0.51 Silver Scores
8 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein C - - - - - - 199.91 43.55 199.91 Scores
9 Thomas Purl William Bauer III A - - - - - - 189.77 41.34 189.77 Scores
6 Randee Braslow Myra Rosenberg C - - - - - - 170.59 37.17 170.59 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Frances Abramson Arthur Goldfarb A 1 - - 1 - - 289.78 63.13 289.78 9.17 Silver Scores
3 Ken Cohen Neal Satten A 5 - - 3 - - 265.36 57.81 265.36 2.90 Silver Scores
2 Catherine Strauss Margot Lebovitz C 9 4 2 6 3 - 251.82 54.86 251.82 1.35 Silver Scores
7 Douglas Dye Gail Bell A - - - 8 - - 237.64 51.77 237.64 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Edward Alcoff Deborah August B - - - - 4 - 232.67 50.69 232.67 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B - - - - - - 215.21 46.89 215.21 Scores
10 Daniel Jacobson Andrew Rosenberg B - - - - - - 200.47 43.68 200.47 Scores
5 George Matuch Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 196.38 42.78 196.38 Scores
8 Eileen Erlichman Sharon Weintrob C - - - - - - 185.21 40.35 185.21 Scores
6 Eleanor Wolpert Beverly Davis B - - - - - - 182.55 39.77 182.55 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 277.07 60.36 277.07 5.16 Silver Scores
8 Edward Kung Janet Johnson B 6 2 - 3 1 - 264.05 57.53 -4.00 264.05 2.24 Silver Scores
9 Arnold Kritz Gary Hillenbrand A - - - 5 - - 246.24 53.65 246.24 0.66 Silver Scores
3 Alexander Allen Martin Rabinowitz A - - - 6 - - 243.30 53.01 243.30 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Alison Shoemaker John Dickenson A - - - 7 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.47 Silver Scores
10 David Leavitt Larry Plotkin C - 5 3 - 2 1 238.15 51.88 238.15 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Wendy Dechadarevian Harold Weiner A - - - - - - 233.38 50.85 233.38 Scores
6 Carol Elfant Pradip Khan C - - - - - - 213.85 46.59 213.85 Scores
2 Deirdre Laveran Louise Marx C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
4 Jon Manerchia Judy Robbins B - - - - - - 183.53 39.98 183.53 Scores