Jan 14, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A - - - 1 - - 253.74 55.28 253.74 2.41 Silver Scores
9 Tom Whitesides Marian Maley A - - - 2 - - 250.74 54.63 250.74 1.69 Silver Scores
7 Michael Chockley Jack Schober C - - 3 3 1 1 247.24 53.86 247.24 1.36 Silver Scores
11 Larue Stott Walid Khalid Hakim A - - - 4 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Carla Joiner Sharon Ward C - - 5 - 2 2 230.06 50.12 230.06 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Anne Williams Shirley Garner C - - - - 3 - 222.74 48.53 222.74 0.68 Silver Scores
1 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer B - - - - - - 211.74 46.13 211.74 Scores
5 Jo Shah Sam Shah B - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
6 Gerrie Owen Florence Beaird A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
8 John Jackson Judith Tyler C - - - - - - 200.24 43.63 200.24 Scores
2 Judy Dolginoff Nan Milanese C - - - - - - 199.24 43.41 199.24 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Haratyk Truett Cates B 1 1 - 1 1 - 289.26 63.02 289.26 7.33 Silver Scores
8 Marvin Migdol Randolph Worsham B 5 4 - 2 2 - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.32 Silver Scores
11 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - 3 - - 255.26 55.61 255.26 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Bart Bramley Norman Beck A - - - 4 - - 251.76 54.85 251.76 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A - - - - - - 236.26 51.47 236.26 Scores
10 Bob Friz Eric Diamond A - - - - - - 225.76 49.19 225.76 Scores
5 Laura Onsgard Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 223.94 48.79 223.94 Scores
4 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward C - - - - - 1 223.76 48.75 223.76 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Lynne Wood Nancy Stanton A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
7 Lucy Buchanan Mark Dumdei C - - - - - - 204.06 44.46 204.06 Scores
2 Jan Mogged Charles Mogged Jr C - - - - - - 177.26 38.62 177.26 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lee Huber Mark Hatkoff B 2 2 - 1 1 - 283.24 61.71 283.24 5.50 Silver Scores
10 Janet Borg Maria Gregorat B 3 3 - 2 2 - 283.06 61.67 283.06 4.12 Silver Scores
3 Bob Scallan James Lilly A 4 - - 3 - - 268.24 58.44 268.24 3.09 Silver Scores
9 David Pearlman Jack Borenstein A - - - 4 - - 255.85 55.74 255.85 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Mike Peiffer Sue Gilbreath B - - - - 3 - 247.06 53.83 247.06 0.72 Silver Scores
7 May Sebel Nancy Kelly C - - - - - 1 225.74 49.18 225.74 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Jeanine Wofford David Nurenberg A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
4 James Meade Carol Meade C - - - - - 2 211.91 46.17 211.91 0.59 Silver Scores
11 Sam Norvell David Noteware C - - - - - - 206.74 45.04 206.74 Scores
5 Carol Garza Jean Roach B - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
2 Frances Schmitz Asa De Vries C - - - - - - 174.47 38.01 174.47 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gail Rutledge Stan Hsu C 6 5 1 1 1 1 258.94 56.41 258.94 2.41 Silver Scores
10 Melody Gann Pat Cassidy A 7 - - 2 - - 256.76 55.94 256.76 1.69 Silver Scores
4 William Driscoll Terence Harley C - 6 2 3 2 2 250.09 54.49 250.09 1.72 Silver Scores
6 Karen Hout John Spessard A - - - 4 - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Stuart Nelan Victoria Sublette C - - 4 - 3 - 235.76 51.36 235.76 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Paul Taylor Robert Scrimale B - - - - - - 220.26 47.99 220.26 Scores
9 Bill Osborn Bob Wilkin A - - - - - - 212.44 46.28 212.44 Scores
7 Grace Daddario Liz Castioni C - - - - - - 208.26 45.37 208.26 Scores
8 Tom Lang Reg Watt B - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
3 Thomas Leberman Michael Hout A - - - - - - 206.15 44.91 206.15 Scores
11 Cathy Bruff Judy Noble C - - - - - - 182.03 39.66 182.03 Scores