Jan 29, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

48.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.89 Gold 1 85.00 Louis SacharAustin, TX Stephen WoodAustin, TX Tobi SokolowAustin, TX David SokolowAustin, TX
15.95 Gold 2 84.00 Jane ArmstrongSugar Land, TX Betty StarzecSugar Land, TX Robert MorrisHouston, TX Eddie WoldHouston, TX Patti MullendoreHouston, TX
17.94 Gold 3 83.00 David PearlmanSouthlake, TX Linda SpanglerFort Worth, TX C David MitchellSan Antonio, TX Hank EngLeon Valley, TX
6.73 Gold 4 80.00 Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Jacob MorganMadison, WI Tom BreedKingwood, TX Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Sylvia ShiRockville, MD
14.35 Gold 5 1 79.00 Harry SelldinHouston, TX Meng-Chr TsaiPearland, TX Anton (Tony) HaddadHouston, TX Marilyn AdamsBeaumont, TX
9.11 Gold 6 78.00 John SchwartzPlano, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Charles Durrin IIIMadison, AL
7.97 Gold 7 77.00 Buddy HanbyThe Woodlands, TX Sally WheelerThe Woodlands, TX Jim HiltonAustin, TX Kenneth SchutzeAustin, TX
7.09 Gold 8 74.00 George FoxManvel, TX Carolyn PintoFort Worth, TX Pat McMullinHouston, TX Stephen BootheHouston, TX
6.38 Gold 9 73.00 Claudette HartmanAustin, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX James La FountainTemple, TX Mildred BreedCypress, TX
5.80 Gold 10 72.00 Larry DavisAustin, TX Robert DonathanAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
9.42 Gold 11/13 2/3 70.00 Steve VaughnHumble, TX Rick StellHouston, TX Michael BossertCypress, TX Sara BossertCypress, TX
9.42 Gold 11/13 2/3 70.00 Jonathan ErnestLindale, TX Christian StevensGarland, TX David FarrisAustin, TX Charles Newton JrRosenberg, TX
4.93 Gold 11/13 70.00 James BreihanHouston, TX Robert WhitcherCedar Park, TX Phillip GrothusHouston, TX Carolyne FoxManvel, TX
6.05 Gold 4 68.00 Brigitte SandiferSugar Land, TX Sandra ClarkHouston, TX Bill JoplinHouston, TX Mimi HagedornHouston, TX
4.78 Gold 5 67.00 John EricksonHouston, TX Syed R NaqviRichmond, TX Romeo Bodrogi-PodoabaHouston, TX Jack LaVigneHouston, TX
3.85 Gold 6/7 64.00 Michel MorinMontreal, QC Yvon GravelMascouche, QC Pam BarksdaleHouston, TX Terry CurrieHouston, TX
3.85 Gold 6/7 64.00 Daniel JacksonSpring, TX Mike DoyleKaty, TX Eddie BassAustin, TX Ralda St PierreHouston, TX

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
10 Louis Sachar Stephen Wood Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow A 1 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 31.89 Gold
8 Jane Armstrong Betty Starzec Robert Morris Eddie Wold Patti Mullendore A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 15.95 Gold
21 David Pearlman Linda Spangler C David Mitchell Hank Eng A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 17.94 Gold
24 Karin Kelsey Jacob Morgan Tom Breed Jack Lacy Sylvia Shi A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.73 Gold
29 Harry Selldin Meng-Chr Tsai Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams X 5 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 14.35 Gold
1 John Schwartz James Thurtell Venkatrao Koneru Charles Durrin III A 6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 9.11 Gold
41 Buddy Hanby Sally Wheeler Jim Hilton Kenneth Schutze A 7 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 7.97 Gold
34 George Fox Carolyn Pinto Pat McMullin Stephen Boothe A 8 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.09 Gold
12 Claudette Hartman Richard Ware James La Fountain Mildred Breed A 9 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.38 Gold
37 Larry Davis Robert Donathan Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 10 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 5.80 Gold
40 Jonathan Ernest Christian Stevens David Farris Charles Newton Jr X 11/13 2/3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 9.42 Gold
4 Steve Vaughn Rick Stell Michael Bossert Sara Bossert X 11/13 2/3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 9.42 Gold
13 James Breihan Robert Whitcher Phillip Grothus Carolyne Fox A 11/13 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.93 Gold
19 Roy Baughman Robert Adams Steve Shirey Marion Gebhardt A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.96 Red
11 Brigitte Sandifer Sandra Clark Bill Joplin Mimi Hagedorn X - 4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 6.05 Gold
7 Edward Groner Paul Nimmons Victor Sitton Mary Pat Gentry A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.68 Red
46 John Erickson Syed R Naqvi Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Jack LaVigne X - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 4.78 Gold
33 Joe Quinn Tom Clarke Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.68 Red
30 Daniel Jackson Mike Doyle Eddie Bass Ralda St Pierre X - 6/7 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.85 Gold
20 Michel Morin Yvon Gravel Pam Barksdale Terry Currie X - 6/7 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.85 Gold
47 Jim Harp Richard Polunsky Ari Sippola Suvabrata Biswas X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.24 Red
36 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Hugh Hillaker Kerr Godfrey A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.68 Red
26 Justin Lall Greg Hinze Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.68 Red
35 Joe Black Wiley McMinn III Jerrold Harrington James Steehler X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.24 Red
9 Richard Wilson John Lindsey Jolie Hess Kay Johnson A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.68 Red
48 Al Cupps Barbara Phillips William Lindner Wayne Christensen Jr X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.68 Red
25 Janice Sandberg Eric Sandberg Howard Einberg Karen Nimmons X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.68 Red
23 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr Birendra BK Singh Charles Ensor X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.40 Red
31 Marsha Bernstein Brenda Solovitz Donald White Clif Capen X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.12 Red
42 David Goldfarb Robert Reichek Jonathan Goldberg Brett Elliott X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.68 Red
15 Eric Snow Toni Snow Sandra Parker Thomas Hogle A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.68 Red
32 Julia Blancet Linda Rensi Vern Schmidt John Du Bose Jr X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.84 Red
18 Kim Brinkman Rebecca Brown Sheryleen Grothus David Ticen X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.68 Red
28 Virginia Zilic John Zilic Thomas Peters Georgiana Gates Vinh Tran A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.56 Red
5 Harold Copeland Raleigh Williamson Donna Sparks Anna Marlatt X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.40 Red
6 Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.12 Red
22 Joe Nance R Englert Dolores Aquino Sandra Stevens X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.12 Red
3 Janelle Frusha Mavis Warren Frances Robbins Robert Hannasch X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.12 Red
14 Harry Elliott Stephen Reichek James Andre Lily Andre X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.56 Red
27 Mack Meigs Mike Floyd Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.68 Red
16 Herbert Fallin Jr Robert Armstrong Darlene Shirey La Quitta Talbot A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.12 Red
17 Sanford Lobliner Gabriel Perry Daniel Schomer Youssef Youssef X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.56 Red
39 Siraj Jiwani Charles Markowitz Bobby Maynard Shirley McKee A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.56 Red
38 Karen Fireman William Daniel III Marion Collins Charles Collins X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.68 Red
43 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn Barbara Giddens Robert Foote Debbie Goldgar Eugene Goldgar X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00
45 Carl Hogan Joyce Settle Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist X - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.56 Red
44 Tom Edwards Beth Bromberg John Bromberg Bryan Storey A - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.56 Red
2 Ashok Shingavi Jay Cohodes Pat Kubicek Azam Khan X - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.56 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results