Jan 25, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B Y B Y
1 James Frick David Glandorf B 1 - - 1 - - 204.00 65.38 204.00 2.84 Gold T - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Martin Hester T Jean Kidd B 3 - - 2 - - 183.00 58.65 183.00 1.99 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Brending William Brending B 6 - - 3 - - 170.50 54.65 170.50 1.42 Red T - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Jo Ann O'Malley Theron Lindsey B 7 - - 4 - - 169.00 54.17 169.00 0.99 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Gerry Earnest Marguerite Crowl Y 8/9 2 - 5 1 - 167.50 53.69 167.50 1.75 Gold T - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Carolyn Lanier Janet Siefert Y 12 3 - 6 2 - 164.00 52.56 164.00 1.23 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Rita de Hoyos Barbara Morgan Y 15 6 - - 3 - 159.00 50.96 159.00 0.88 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Martha England Cathy Alford Y - 8 - - 4 - 156.00 50.00 156.00 0.61 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Ann Ankrum Charlotte Connelly Y - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 T - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Lotte Optekamp Leora Nowitz Y - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 T - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Jane Collins Steven Andersen Y - - - - - - 142.50 45.67 142.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Leah Miciotto Sally Toups B - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 141.00 T - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Helms Darlene Gilmore Y - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 140.50 T - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Perry Pace Darlyn Dusek Y - - - - - - 138.00 44.23 138.00 T - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Norma Lampkin Janice Walker Y - - - - - - 137.50 44.07 137.50 T - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Kay Humphries Connie Robichaux B - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 130.50 T - 9 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B Y B Y
9 Don Morgan Gabriel Perry B 2 - - 1 - - 190.50 61.06 190.50 2.84 Gold T - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Norman Sweed Ronnie Sweed Y 4 1 - 2 1 - 179.00 57.37 179.00 1.99 Gold|Red T - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Reichek Carol Winograd B 5 - - 3 - - 176.50 56.57 176.50 1.42 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Joan Sitton Linda Sutton B 8/9 - - 4 - - 167.50 53.69 167.50 0.99 Red T - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Rosalind Howell Sue Kimbrell B 10 - - 5 - - 165.50 53.04 165.50 0.57 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Gregory Lester Sherry Withers B 11 - - 6 - - 164.50 52.72 164.50 0.47 Red T - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Phyllis Kuchta Kenneth McAllister Y 13/14 4/5 - - 2/3 - 161.00 51.60 161.00 1.00 Red T - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Roger Marlatt Virginia Hillegeist Y 13/14 4/5 - - 2/3 - 161.00 51.60 161.00 1.00 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Eric Watson James Cauble Y 16 7 - - 4 - 157.50 50.48 157.50 0.58 Red T - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Irene Parker June Eddingston Y - 9 - - - - 155.00 49.68 155.00 T - 4 - N/S Scores
4 Shari Winston Gary Winston Y - 10 - - - - 154.50 49.52 154.50 T - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Joe Everette Doris Everette Y - - - - - - 151.00 48.40 151.00 T - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Fernando Teson B - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 148.00 T - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Joseph Nichols James Steehler Y - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 126.00 T - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Marvin Greenfield Ellen Greenfield Y - - - - - - 125.50 40.22 125.50 T - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Alan Godes Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 113.00 36.22 113.00 T - 11 - N/S Scores